MT LEMMON TT 2002
RIDER # RIDER NAME CLUB/TEAM TIME SPEED
Men Cat 1-2
565 Jimmy Riccitello Cox/ACRT 0:34:05 15.84
549 Tim Carolan Nature Valley 0:35:40 15.14
581 John Salskov Jelly Belly 0:37:49 14.28
626 Corky Kurtz unattached 0:38:46 13.93
531 Jeff Austin ASC 0:39:14 13.76
607 Joshua Haarer Bicycle Ranch 0:42:52 12.60
Men Cat 3
551 Rob Alvarez Revolution 0:38:36 13.99
610 Eric Stephen Honeywell 0:39:04 13.82
576 John Nowak Revolution 0:39:06 13.81
502 Doug Terrell ProCon 0:39:39 13.62
613 Tim Boulton Page Cycle 0:40:17 13.41
543 Jeff Hoppert Eclipse 0:40:33 13.32
544 Hugh Selby Revolution 0:40:46 13.25
585 Jack Bissell Le Scomparse 0:41:28 13.02
520 Grant Parris ProCon 0:42:00 12.86
548 Kenton Watts Revolution 0:42:55 12.58
534 Matt Holelko ASC 0:43:59 12.28
514 Nate Spangler Lost River Cycling 0:45:36 11.84
615 Jon Eberly unattached 1:00:01 9.00
Men Cat 4
596 John Rogers Strada 0:38:46 13.93
528 Neil Becwar Presteza 0:40:15 13.42
533 Ernesto Ramirez ASC 0:41:10 13.12
536 Kirk Fongemie ProCon 0:41:18 13.08
568 Chris Thompson FWRT 0:41:40 12.96
512 Tim Porthouse Honeywell 0:42:57 12.57
622 Curtis Brown Team One 0:43:04 12.54
527 Jesse Off Presteza 0:43:44 12.35
621 Jeff Bourne Strada 0:43:56 12.29
582 Jacques Lemond Pinnacle Peak 0:48:48 11.07
Men Cat 5
515 Kevin Riseborough Race Cycles 0:41:04 13.15
605 Justin D. Waskiewicz unattached 0:41:05 13.14
552 Morgan Adams unattached 0:43:27 12.43
617 Andrew Cifrino unattached 0:44:00 12.27
624 Harold Russell unattached 0:44:35 12.11
573 James Manos Honeywell 0:45:31 11.86
589 Rudolph Nadler unattached 0:46:30 11.61
611 Allen Chapman unattached 0:46:44 11.55
511 Jay Guyot Saguaro Velo 0:46:47 11.54
616 Gustavo Amado Broadway Bikes 0:46:48 11.54
508 Don Guess Honeywell 0:46:52 11.52
558 Dave Grant Team Ruffino 0:47:14 11.43
522 Doug Frosha Pinnacle Peak 0:47:18 11.42
603 Scott Paulsel Canibal 0:47:26 11.38
578 David Swanson unattached 0:47:32 11.36
572 Christopher Cooper unattached 0:47:42 11.32
537 Matt Childers MSU 0:47:43 11.32
592 Jason Jones unattached 0:47:54 11.27
609 Mike Bralht Tucson Bikes 0:48:46 11.07
517 Tom Spence Oro Valley Bikes 0:49:20 10.95
623 Matt Runquist Saguaro Velo 0:49:29 10.91
597 David Midel unattached 0:49:48 10.84
510 Mike Voevodsky Saguaro Velo 0:50:34 10.68
608 Kevin Purdy unattached 0:50:36 10.67
570 Aaron Torasi Flagstaff 0:50:40 10.66
598 Jeffrey A. Bradley unattached 0:51:09 10.56
559 Mathaniel Delage unattached 0:51:10 10.55
556 Dwight Nuehring unattached 0:52:03 10.37
571 Jim Kimbrough unattached 0:52:26 10.30
583 Scott Douglas unattached 0:52:34 10.27
509 Sven Gunn Saguaro Velo 0:52:49 10.22
550 Ron Ciano unattached 0:53:13 10.15
529 Jonathan Bigelow unattached 0:54:43 9.87
530 Jeff Lewis unattached 0:55:10 9.79
503 Jon Shouse Cox/ACRT 1:00:56 8.86
560 Joshua Parks unattached 1:03:42 8.48
625 James Hatch unattached 1:07:00 8.06
561 James Parks unattached 8:29:30 1.06
Men 13-14
541 Cliff Redig Mountain Velo 0:40:28 13.34
545 Matt Briefer Saguaro Velo 0:48:05 11.23
614 Nick Deflorian Saguaro Velo 0:49:45 10.85
Men 15-16
588 Brian Janezik unattached 0:37:49 14.28
566 Sean Clawson Sun & Spokes 0:45:22 11.90
590 Matthew Jones Team Rhino 0:48:27 11.15
Men 17-18
594 Fredrik Skalstad Kongsberg 0:39:54 13.53
564 Jacob Hunter Revolution 0:41:12 13.11
Men 30-34
619 John Dehnert Flagstaff 0:39:28 13.68
Men 35-39
575 Richard Moore Revolution 0:39:15 13.76
539 Steven Siwik unattached 0:46:52 11.52
535 A J Karapelou ProCon 0:47:10 11.45
Men 40-44
546 Dave Beirne Revolution 0:37:49 14.28
618 Tom Altemus FWRT 0:40:41 13.27
599 Paul Arbd unattached 0:41:59 12.86
586 Don Lewis Team Rhino 0:42:05 12.83
542 Chris Goldsmith Le Scomparse 0:42:13 12.79
606 Craig Raney unattached 0:42:24 12.74
601 Peter Moik FWRT 0:45:05 11.98
567 Kerry Clawson Sun & Spokes 0:47:27 11.38
574 Tim Haskin FWRT 0:50:25 10.71
Men 45-49
505 Rick Allen ProCon 0:41:23 13.05
555 Bill Heob WMRC 0:41:35 12.99
540 Kevin Redig unattached 0:42:48 12.62
579 Evan Unger unattached 0:42:59 12.56
554 Paul Cooke WMRC 0:43:41 12.36
602 Duane Mulvaney Landis 0:44:42 12.08
591 Michael Jones Team Rhino 0:46:37 11.58
600 Pete Fry Presteza 0:47:56 11.27
584 Charles Higgins unattached 0:48:00 11.25
587 Mark Janezik unattached 1:01:03 8.85
Men 50-54
518 Don Williams Team One 0:39:14 13.76
523 Mark Zajicek Broadway Bikes 0:43:56 12.29
595 Michael Rogers Strada 0:44:13 12.21
532 Richard Levine FWTR 0:50:31 10.69
577 Glenn Harris unattached 0:58:31 9.23
Men 55-59
593 Victor Menayan FWRT 0:45:10 11.96
Men 60-64
580 Leroy Bloom M&M Racing 0:53:33 10.08
612 John Treadwell Saguaro Velo 1:25:02 6.35
Women Cat 1-2
524 Cybil Diguistini Diet Rite 0:42:23 12.74
553 Rebecca Cooke WMRC 0:45:39 11.83
513 Amy Vinik Mountain Velo 0:47:42 11.32
526 Lynn Kossman Presteza 0:50:15 10.75
Women Cat 4
525 Danielle Scofield-Ayers Domenics 0:47:55 11.27
620 Rebecca Stengel unattached 0:48:00 11.25
604 Joanna Paulsel unattached 0:49:32 10.90
521 Char Latham unattached 0:51:32 10.48
569 Cathy Johnson Louisville Cyclery 0:53:01 10.19
538 Gloria Cisneros Rock & Roll Lube 0:53:34 10.08
557 Nichole Alexander Team Ruffino 0:54:54 9.84
507 Jen Hermesmeyer Desert Foxes 0:54:59 9.82
563 Corinna Pietrusynski Cox/ACRT 0:56:22 9.58
Women 30-34
501 Zoe Cohen Desert Foxes 1:10:18 7.68
Women 35-39
504 Yvonne Shouse FWRT 0:45:42 11.82
500 Nancy Ellis Desert Foxes 1:20:37 6.70
Women 40-44
519 Margaret Luciano Team One 0:47:12 11.44
547 Alicia Heiserer Revolution 0:54:06 9.98
Women 45-49
506 Martha Stedman Arizona Cycle Sport 0:44:38 12.10