PICACHIO #1 2002

40 K

RIDER #

RIDER NAME

CLUB/TEAM

TIME

SPEED

Pro 1-2 men

253

Brian Lemke

WMRC

0:53:27

28.06

247

Doug Powell

Azphalt

0:56:01

26.78

Cat 3 men

241

Doug Terrell

ProCon

0:56:37

26.49

222

Hugh Selby

TR/BW

0:57:52

25.92

202

Matt Holecko

ASC

0:58:39

25.58

254

Greg Kilroy

Domenics

1:00:52

24.64

Cat 4 men

235

Kirk Fongemie

ProCon

0:59:33

25.19

233

Steve Martin

Honeywell

0:59:46

25.10

243

Jesse Off

Presteza

1:00:01

24.99

246

Nathan Lowrie

Domenics

1:00:54

24.63

208

Neil Becwar

Presteza

1:01:05

24.56

Cat 5 men

232

John Simonson

Unattached

0:59:53

25.05

238

Jared Rehm

Eclipse

1:00:49

24.66

250

Jeff Parker

Unattached

1:03:55

23.47

251

Larry Blessing

Honeywell

1:04:08

23.39

210

Alex Bump

FWRT

1:04:19

23.32

244

Jay Guyot

OVR

1:07:25

22.25

216

Jonathan Bigelow

Unattached

1:08:25

21.92

228

Donald Lamarca

Honeywell

1:08:37

21.86

203

George Economidis

Unattached

1:12:00

20.83

men 35

255

Scott Ellis

SV

0:58:35

25.60

248

Mike Hillerbrand

Azphalt

1:00:32

24.78

245

Efrain Rojas

Honeywell

1:00:56

24.62

214

Adrian Schumacher

Presteza

1:01:14

24.50

men 40

226

Tom Altemus

FWRT

0:57:14

26.21

224

David Berne

TR/BW

0:59:49

25.08

236

Jeff Katz

WMRC

1:04:42

23.18

220

James Parks

Unnattached

1:19:20

18.91

men 45

229

Rick Allen

ProCon

0:57:59

25.87

217

Mike Jones

Team Rhino

0:59:26

25.24

219

Paul Cooke

WMRC

1:00:19

24.87

223

Allen Chapman

Unattached

1:00:58

24.60

215

Bruce Parks

Presteza

1:02:17

24.08

men 50

230

Don Williams

Team One

0:56:05

26.75

205

Frank Grieg

WMRC

1:04:13

23.36

249

Craig Liming

M&M

1:04:48

23.15

234

David Lehmon

Unattached

1:07:43

22.15

men 55

231

Richard Snyder

Team One

1:00:34

24.77

207

Vernon Sheehan

Alberto's Sport

1:02:20

24.06

204

Robert Butler

FWRT

1:03:38

23.57

206

Darrell Dunafon

WMRC

1:06:09

22.68

men tandem

209

Duvall/Byrn

Presteza

0:53:49

27.87

WOMEN

Cat 1-2 women

218

Rebecca Cooke

WMRC

1:02:27

24.02

252

Melissa Lemke

WMRC

1:03:08

23.76

242

Lynn KR

Presteza

1:06:51

22.44

Cat 3 women

225

Alicia Heiserer

TR/BW

1:09:14

21.67

Cat 4 women

239

Dena Eaton

Bike Ranch

1:07:17

22.29

213

Kathy Hardy

Mountain Velo

1:08:28

21.91

221

Karen Mark

Desert Foxes

1:10:17

21.34

211

Rachel Brown

Desert Foxes

1:11:17

21.04

240

Melaine Crystal

Broadway Bikes

1:13:05

20.52

women 45

201

Leslie Ritter

Desert Foxes

1:42:48

14.59