Picacho TT #1 (6/15/2003) 40K Results (corrected)

Questions/Problems? Contact Scott Ellis (scotte66@worldnet.att.net)

Thanks for racing! Next TT on July 20th.

 

Picacho TT #1 40k

 

 

 

 

RIDER #

RIDER NAME

CLUB/TEAM

TIME

SPEED

 

 

Men Category 1-2

 

 

 

 

768

Doug Powell

Asphalt Cycling

0:57:32

25.86

 

727

Andy Duvall

Presteza

0:58:46

25.32

 

 

Men Category 3

 

 

 

 

736

Hugh Selby

Team Revolution

0:55:27

26.83

 

728

Kenton Watts

Team Revolution

0:56:40

26.26

 

744

Lewis Freed

CZ Racing

1:01:16

24.29

 

719

Neil Becwar

Presteza

1:02:39

23.75

 

 

Men Category 4

 

 

 

 

764

Mike Dale

Honeywell

0:58:02

25.64

 

769

Craig Lons

Procon

0:59:45

24.90

 

748

Chuck Higgins

Team One

1:00:37

24.55

 

746

Jim Metcalf

Landis/Trek/VW

1:01:12

24.31

 

772

Rene Lucas

Procon

1:02:17

23.89

 

763

Phillip Austin

Pinnacle Peak

1:02:23

23.85

 

749

Erich Ewy

Landis/Trek/VW

1:03:47

23.33

 

726

Tyson Kinnick

Team Revolution

1:05:55

22.57

 

724

Scott Merry

Team Revolution

1:05:59

22.55

 

758

Jeff Katz

Landis/Trek/VW

1:06:02

22.53

 

771

Clifford Papin

Le Scomparse

1:07:33

22.03

 

762

Blaine Mathison

Mitchum

1:08:27

21.74

 

739

Jesse Off

Presteza

DNF

chain

 

 

Men Category 5

 

 

 

 

775

Lewis Elliot

ASC

0:55:45

26.69

 

729

Allen Chapman

Unattached

1:02:07

23.95

 

773

Matt Howard

ASC

1:03:49

23.32

 

740

Louis Norman

South Mountain Cycle

1:10:24

21.14

 

720

Jonathon Bigelow

Unattached

1:10:53

20.99

 

760

Greg Rozzell

Procon

1:11:49

20.72

 

761

Christopher Phillips

Unattached

1:15:44

19.65

 

767

Dale Melton

Honeywell

1:19:19

18.76

 

737

Spencer Bitz

Unattached

1:20:31

18.48

 

 

Masters Men 35-39

 

 

 

 

774

Michael Hillenbrand

ASC

1:01:20

24.26

 

765

Efraim Rojas

Honeywell

1:01:44

24.10

 

 

Masters Men 40-44

 

 

 

 

742

Donald Lamarca

Honeywell

1:04:28

23.08

 

766

Paul Timm

ICCC

1:08:28

21.73

 

 

Masters Men 45-49

 

 

 

 

743

Rick Allen

Team RPM

0:56:22

26.40

 

723

Paul Cooke

Landis/Trek/VW

0:59:33

24.99

 

759

Michael Jones

Team Rhino

0:59:48

24.88

 

721

Bob Ilchik

Le Scomparse

1:02:29

23.81

 

735

Dan Feingold

Cochise County Cyclists

1:02:39

23.75

 

747

David Anderson

Team RPM

1:31:35

16.25

w/flat

 

Masters Men 50-54

 

 

 

 

755

Don Williams

CZ Racing

0:59:07

25.17

 

733

Glenn Harris

Cochise County Cyclists

1:04:39

23.02

 

745

Ralph Portwood

Solo

1:07:28

22.06

 

734

Lance Lafata

Cochise County Cyclists

1:15:39

19.67

 

 

Masters Men 55-59

 

 

 

 

732

Vernon Sheehan

M2 Racers

1:00:26

24.62

 

718

Francis Griego

Landis/Trek/VW

1:02:44

23.72

 

 

Tandem Men

 

 

 

 

741

Unger/Simonson

Unattached

0:53:33

27.79

 

 

Women Category 1-2

 

 

 

 

750

Deneen Brown

Landis/Trek/VW

1:01:22

24.25

 

722

Rebecca Cooke

Landis/Trek/VW

1:01:57

24.02

 

738

Lynn Kossman

Presteza

1:04:18

23.14

 

756

Maggie Williams

Landis/Trek/VW

1:05:29

22.72

 

 

Women Category 3

 

 

 

 

757

Gloria Cisneros

Rock and Role Luke

1:09:39

21.36

 

725

Kathy Hardy

Mountain Velo

1:10:10

21.21

 

 

Women Category 4

 

 

 

 

731

Tammy Struiksma

AZ Feeds

1:07:53

21.92

 

770

Marty Long

Procon

1:12:56

20.40

 

730

Susy Bacall

AZ Feeds

1:13:32

20.24