Picacho TT #2 (7/20/2003) 20K Results (Repost on 7/22/03)

Questions/Problems? Contact Scott Ellis (scotte66@worldnet.att.net)

Thanks for racing! Next TT on August 24th.

 

Picacho TT #2 20k

 

 

 

RIDER #

RIDER NAME

CLUB/TEAM

TIME

SPEED

Men Category 1-2

 

 

 

243

Johnathan Parrish

Landis/Trek/VW

0:27:08

27.42

245

Zac Coolman

Border Bandits

0:27:35

26.97

Men Category 3

 

 

 

246

Christopher Coolman

Unattached

0:29:49

24.95

Men Category 4

 

 

 

217

Scott Merry

Team Revolution

0:30:35

24.33

Men Category 5

 

 

 

230

Mike Voevodsky

Saguaro Velo

0:30:42

24.23

237

Adam Henry

Solo

0:30:43

24.22

248

Joseph Wu

SV

0:31:12

23.85

260

Richard Austin

Oro Valley Bicycles

0:31:18

23.77

227

Michael Barlage

Unattached

0:31:27

23.66

226

Ken Kehoe

FWRT

0:31:31

23.61

250

Mike Enfield

Unattached

0:31:42

23.47

207

Brad Steffens

Unattached

0:32:23

22.97

212

Scott Webster

Saguaro Velo

0:32:28

22.92

239

Casey Bitz

Saguaro Velo

0:32:38

22.80

231

Sven Gunn

Saguaro Velo

0:32:40

22.78

219

Andrew Jorgenson

No Brakes Racing

0:34:00

21.88

258

Mathew Ladelet

Unattached

0:34:11

21.76

223

Rick Pierini

M2 Racing

0:34:12

21.75

229

Ed Schenck

Cochise County Cyclists

0:39:00

19.08

Junior Boys 13-14

 

 

 

252

Patrick Leuch

Unattached

0:34:44

21.42

216

Jake Merry

Team Revolution

0:36:16

20.51

251

James Riker

Unattached

0:40:30

18.37

234

David Bitz

Saguaro Velo

0:41:37

17.88

Junior Boys 15-16

 

 

 

208

Sean Clawson

Cochise County Cyclists

0:29:45

25.01

247

Mathew Jones

Team Rhino

0:30:03

24.76

Junior Boys 17-18

 

 

 

206

Sean Mazich

Landis/Trek/VW

0:30:47

24.17

Masters Men 35-39

 

 

 

236

Doug Terrell

Team One

0:27:24

27.15

249

Elliot Begoun

Unattached

0:32:11

23.12

Masters Men 40-44

 

 

 

211

Russ Ledbetter

Presteza

0:33:01

22.53

Masters Men 45-49

 

 

 

209

Kerry Clawson

Cochise County Cyclists

0:29:05

25.58

242

Mike Parrish

Landis/Trek/VW

0:31:09

23.88

Masters Men 50-54

 

 

 

241

Eric Nelson

Team RPM

0:29:34

25.16

261

Greg Howard

Unattached

0:34:24

21.63

Masters Men 55-59

 

 

 

201

Ted Frohling

Landis/Trek/VW

0:30:35

24.33

220

Jim Horn

M&M Racing

0:32:24

22.96

256

Mark Snyde-Stonebraker

Cochise County Cyclists

0:33:06

22.48

Masters Men 60-64

 

 

 

215

Leroy Bloom

Cochise County Cyclists

0:31:11

23.86

Fixed Gear Men

 

 

 

255

Eric Cruz

Landis/Trek/VW

0:28:35

26.03

210

Mike Jolivet

Le Scomparse

0:30:26

24.45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women Category 1-2

 

 

 

257

Juliane Mortello

Landis/Trek/VW

0:30:56

24.05

Women Category 3

 

 

 

224

Rebecca Stengel

Mtn Velo/Supergo

0:30:52

24.10

240

Wendy MacFarland

Procon

0:34:05

21.83

244

Nancy Ellis (fixed gear)

Desert Foxes

0:35:55

20.71

Women Category 4

 

 

 

218

Karen Mark

Desert Foxes

0:34:26

21.61

233

Debra Fox

Landis/Trek/VW

0:34:39

21.47

228

Julie Schenck

Cochise County Cyclists

0:36:33

20.36

214

Linda Fahey

FWRT

0:37:00

20.11

Junior Girls 15-16

 

 

 

235

Christina Carbone

Oro Valley Bicycles

0:35:41

20.85

Women Masters 30-34

 

 

 

225

Zoe Cohen

Desert Foxes

0:37:52

19.65

Women Masters 35-39

 

 

 

205

Yvonne Shouse

Mtn Velo/Supergo

0:31:21

23.73

Women Masters 45-49

 

 

 

259

Karen Wellner

Landis/Trek/VW

0:34:09

21.79

Women Masters 50-54

 

 

 

202

Barb Frohling

Landis/Trek/VW

0:35:05

21.21

221

Helene Jewell

Desert Foxes

0:59:26

12.52

Women Masters 55-59

 

 

 

203

Julianna Kimball

Desert Foxes

0:36:39

20.30

Fixed Gear Women

 

 

 

253

Cindy McFarland

Desert Foxes

0:31:52

23.35

254

Cheryl Lacotta

Desert Foxes

0:35:46

20.80