Picacho TT #2 (7/20/2003) 40K Results (Repost on 7/22/03)

Questions/Problems? Contact Scott Ellis (scotte66@worldnet.att.net)

Thanks for racing! Next TT on August 24th.

 

Picacho TT #2 40k

 

 

 

RIDER #

RIDER NAME

CLUB/TEAM

TIME

SPEED

Men Category 1-2

 

 

 

142

Doug Loveday

Grand Canyon Racing

0:53:34

27.78

125

Hugh Selby

Team Revolution

0:56:14

26.46

149

Jeff Hoppert

Eclipse

0:57:35

25.84

151

Dennis Fernandez

CZ Racing

0:59:19

25.09

133

Matt Holecko

ASC / ASU

1:00:19

24.67

137

Jerry Opris

CZ Racing

1:02:06

23.96

121

Andy Duvall

Presteza

1:02:13

23.92

Men Category 3

 

 

 

113

Kenton Watts

Team Revolution

0:56:45

26.22

153

Troy Love

CZ Racing

0:59:09

25.16

136

Lewis Freed

CZ Racing

1:00:30

24.60

Men Category 4

 

 

 

147

Mike Dale

Honeywell

0:58:03

25.63

134

Chuck Higgins

Team One Racing

1:00:26

24.62

131

Rob Dolman

Procon

1:00:39

24.53

104

Jim Metcalf

Landis/Trek/VW

1:00:52

24.45

139

Phillip Austin

Pinnacle Peak / Mitchum

1:02:27

23.83

152

Matt Howard

ASC / ASU

1:03:04

23.59

115

Jeff Parker

Unattached

1:03:33

23.41

138

Jeff Katz

Landis/Trek/VW

1:04:46

22.97

103

Tyson Kinnick

Team Revolution

1:07:28

22.06

117

Evan Gray

Unattached

1:07:32

22.03

132

Blaine Mathison

Pinnacle Peak / Mitchum

1:08:10

21.83

Men Category 5

 

 

 

120

John Simonson

Unattached

0:59:08

25.16

141

Shawn O'connel

Unattached

1:02:51

23.68

140

Geoff Chalmers

Pinnacle Peak / Mitchum

1:04:02

23.24

148

Justin Waskiewicz

Unattached

1:04:37

23.03

150

Jay Guyot

SV

1:06:20

22.43

123

Lou Norman

South Mountain Cycles

1:13:00

20.38

154

Jonathon Bigelow

Unattached

1:13:20

40.58

145

Christopher Phillips

Unattached

1:13:38

20.21

128

Dale Melton

Honeywell

1:15:55

19.60

118

Roger Divens

Unattached

1:21:20

18.30

Masters Men 35-39

 

 

 

146

Efraim Rojas

Honeywell

1:02:49

23.69

Masters Men 40-44

 

 

 

108

David Beirne

Team Revolution

0:58:29

25.44

129

Don Lamarca

Honeywell

1:06:00

22.55

 

 

 

 

Masters Men 45-49

 

 

 

126

Tom Altemus

GS Tucson

0:59:44

24.91

112

Paul Cooke

Landis/Trek/VW

1:01:08

24.34

109

Robert Ilchik

Le Scomparse

1:01:23

24.24

144

Michael Jones

Team Rhino

1:01:35

24.16

Masters Men 50-54

 

 

 

105

Don Williams

CZ Racing

0:58:24

25.48

135

Duane Mulvaney

Landis/Trek/VW

1:02:17

23.89

116

Craig Liming

M&M Racing

1:05:38

22.67

143

John Williams

Oro Valley

1:09:42

21.35

Masters Men 55-59

 

 

 

114

Reg Dowdall

Unattached

1:02:08

23.95

101

Francis Griego

Landis/Trek/VW

1:05:16

22.80

Masters Men 60-64

 

 

 

110

Mike Farrar

ACRT

1:08:11

21.82

Fixed Gear Men

 

 

 

122

Rudolf Nadler

ICB

1:11:43

20.75

Women Category 1-2

 

 

 

106

Maggie Williams

Landis/Trek/VW

1:02:54

23.66

130

Deneen Brown

Landis/Trek/VW

1:02:58

23.63

111

Rebecca Cooke

Landis/Trek/VW

1:05:44

22.64

Women Category 3

 

 

 

127

Catherine Dixon

Bicycle Ranch

1:04:16

23.15

102

Kathy Hardy

Mtn Velo/Supergo

1:07:29

22.05

Women Category 4

 

 

 

119

Marisol Ramos

Tucson Bike

1:14:49

19.89

124

Karin Sandoval

Desert Foxes

1:30:55

16.37

Masters Women 40-44

 

 

 

107

Alicia Heiserer

Team Revolution

1:09:26

21.43