2003 Picacho TT #3 - 20k Results – August 24, 2003 -That’s it everyone! Thanks and see you next year! - Scott Ellis (scotte66@worldnet.att.net)

Picacho TT #3 20k

 

 

 

RIDER #

RIDER NAME

CLUB/TEAM

TIME

SPEED

 

Men Category 3

 

 

 

381

Troy Love

CZ Racing

0:28:16

26.32

313

Ernesto Ramirez

Landis/Trek/VW

0:28:41

25.94

368

David Binker

Ritchey/Nova

0:30:46

24.18

 

Men Category 4

 

 

 

356

Rob Dolman

Procon

0:28:02

26.54

352

Chuck Higgins

Team One

0:28:24

26.20

344

Scott Merry

Team Revolution

0:29:51

24.92

366

Justin Waskiewicz

Unattached

0:30:51

24.12

379

Clifford Papin

Le Scomparse

0:31:20

23.74

333

Blaine Mathison

Pinnacle

0:31:23

23.71

367

Gary Sorensen

Procon

0:32:17

23.05

355

John Loggins

Unattached

0:32:40

22.78

 

Men Category 5

 

 

 

323

Steve Fahrner

Team One

0:28:57

25.70

346

Geoff Chalmers

PCC

0:30:01

24.79

328

Jim Gagel

Unattached

0:30:12

24.64

377

Dennis Culley

Landis/Trek/VW

0:30:17

24.57

348

David Sheibein

Unattached

0:30:42

24.23

307

Matt Runquist

Saguaro Velo

0:30:51

24.12

322

Mike Voevodsky

Saguaro Velo

0:31:09

23.88

329

James Delaney

Procon

0:31:15

23.81

380

Dann Niegocki

Unattached

0:31:17

23.78

369

James Ells

Unattached

0:31:19

23.76

371

Jay Guyot

Saguaro Velo

0:31:22

23.72

354

Richard Austin

Oro Valley

0:31:38

23.52

351

Marc Rubenzik

Unattached

0:31:53

23.34

330

Luis Flamand

Unattached

0:31:55

23.31

373

Mike Enfield

Unattached

0:32:14

23.08

339

Elliot Begoun

Unattached

0:32:17

23.05

335

Jack Folkerth

Unattached

0:32:45

22.72

349

Travis Wheeler

Unattached

0:32:55

22.60

337

Javier Diaz

Unattached

0:33:11

22.42

370

Peter Reynolds

Unattached

0:33:12

22.41

359

Casey Bitz

Saguaro Velo

0:33:25

22.26

375

Jeff Capara

Unattached

0:33:41

22.09

331

Ian Critchley

Unattached

0:34:03

21.85

353

Jay Stoptaugh

Unattached

0:34:04

21.84

312

Rick Pierini

Unattached

0:35:16

21.10

372

Garret Riker

Ritchey/Nova

0:36:08

20.59

362

John Harris

Unattached

0:36:29

20.39

342

Klaus Suglia

Unattached

0:39:11

18.99

 

Picacho TT #3 20k

 

 

 

RIDER #

RIDER NAME

CLUB/TEAM

TIME

SPEED

 

Junior Boys 13-14

 

 

 

345

Jake Merry

Team Revolution

0:35:59

20.68

363

David Bitz

Saguaro Velo

0:41:59

17.72

320

Andrew

Saguaro Velo

0:42:12

17.63

364

Cody Smith

Unattached

1:25:55

8.66

 

Junior Boys 15-16

 

 

 

360

Cliff Redig

Team Rhino

0:28:46

25.86

336

Matt Jones

Team Rhino

0:29:29

25.23

308

Sean Clawson

Cochise County Cyclists

0:30:57

24.04

327

Brian Keith

Landis/Trek/VW

0:33:49

22.00

 

Junior Boys 17-18

 

 

 

318

Brian Janezic

Team Revolution

0:28:08

26.45

341

Adam Henry

Pinnacle

0:30:23

24.49

 

Masters Men 35-39

 

 

 

338

Scott Baker

GS Tucson

0:27:13

27.34

317

Doug Terrell

Team One

0:27:56

26.63

 

Masters Men 40-44

 

 

 

316

Jeff Lockwood

International Christian

0:29:14

25.45

 

Masters Men 45-49

 

 

 

361

Kevin Redig

Oro Valley

0:28:54

25.74

347

Jim Pongratz

Team One

0:29:15

25.44

309

Kerry Clawson

Cochise County Cyclists

0:31:22

23.72

324

Mike Parrish

Landis/Trek/VW

0:32:59

22.56

 

Masters Men 55-59

 

 

 

300

Steve Griego

Landis/Trek/VW

0:29:41

25.06

302

Ted Frohling

Landis/Trek/VW

0:30:58

24.03

325

Ueli Zaughn

Procon

0:33:52

21.97

 

Fixed Gear Men

 

 

 

340

Eric Cruz

Landis/Trek/VW

0:28:07

26.46

343

Kevin Liebermann

Landis/Trek/VW

0:31:27

23.66

332

Bernie Lacotta

FWRT

0:33:10

22.43

 

Hand Cycle Men

 

 

 

334

Greg Hockensmith

Team Freedom

0:37:24

19.89

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Picacho TT #3 20k

 

 

 

RIDER #

RIDER NAME

CLUB/TEAM

TIME

SPEED

 

Women Category 1-2

 

 

 

315

Jaqui Lockwood

International Christian

0:32:11

23.12

 

Women Category 3

 

 

 

319

Becky Stengel

Mtn Velo/Supergo

0:31:15

23.81

 

Women Category 4

 

 

 

326

Debra Fox

Landis/Trek/VW

0:34:20

21.67

374

Valerie Burkholder

Unattached

0:34:31

21.55

350

Karen Tempkin

Unattached

0:34:39

21.47

311

Karen Mark

Desert Foxes

0:34:43

21.43

310

Audrey Glemba

Unattached

0:35:40

20.86

376

Corinna Pietruszynski

Desert Foxes

0:36:07

20.60

321

Dawn Kelly

Saguaro Velo

0:36:50

20.20

306

Linda Fahey

FWRT

0:37:03

20.08

365

Marlyse Waskiewicz

Unattached

0:39:52

18.66

358

Cheryl Lacotta

Desert Foxes

0:40:11

18.52

 

Women Masters 45-49

 

 

 

303

Barb Frohling

Landis/Trek/VW

0:34:51

21.35

 

Women Masters 55-59

 

 

 

304

Julie Kimball

Desert Foxes

0:38:05

19.54

 

Fixed Gear Women

 

 

 

357

Cindy McFarland

Desert Foxes

0:31:53

23.34