Thanks to all the riders for the great turnout. Will publish series results soon. Please contact me at mattr@saguarovelo.org if there are any corrections to the results. See you next year!

KITT PEAK TIME TRIAL
RIDER # RIDER NAME CLUB/TEAM TIME
WOMEN
CAT 1-2
860 Becky Broeder Wells Fargo/Rugatz 1:02:41
492 Maggie Williams Landis/Trek/VW 1:08:15
CAT 3
487 Michelle Schaefer unattached 1:13:15
CAT 4
470 Corinna Pietruszynski Desert Foxes 1:17:23
488 Nicole Alexander unattached 1:17:25
473 LeeAat Dehnert Desert Foxes 1:24:38
852 Cheryl Lacotta Desert Foxes DNF
JUNIOR 15-16
498 Christina Carbone unattached 1:20:30
40-44
441 Deborah Huie Saguaro Velo 1:17:17
MEN
CAT 1-2
855 Rob Alvarez La Grange 0:49:49
475 Tim Carolan Landis/Trek/VW 0:52:33
476 Jason Karew Eclipse 0:57:34
500 Kenton Watts Revolution Racing 0:59:11
847 Donald Armstrong Rocky Mtn. 1:00:00
CAT 3
484 Toby Freebourn Team Rhino 0:56:49
477 Emiliano Jordan Saguaro Velo 0:57:08
457 Neil Becwar Presteza 0:57:35
493 Ken Jones CZ Racing 0:59:59
463 Christopher Rutz Bicycle Ranch 1:00:11
848 David Binker Kenda 1:04:20
CAT 4
482 David Glick unattached 0:56:41
862 Matt Runquist Saguaro Velo 0:59:40
861 Gregg Sciabica Saguaro Velo 1:00:37
445 Jack Phillips DWC 1:01:29
858 Richard Biocca unattached 1:02:09
486 Steven Schaefer unattached 1:02:41
462 Gustavo Amado Team Aggress 1:02:59
856 Paul Kealey Saguaro Velo 1:04:04
489 David Grant unattached 1:06:06
857 William Bock DWC 1:06:48
849 S. Casey Bitz Saguaro Velo 1:15:29
853 Blaine Mathison Mitchum/Pinnacle 1:18:14
CAT 5
474 Joel Funk unattached 0:55:16
479 Dan Naef Saguaro Velo 1:00:05
449 Mike Anderes Team Rhino 1:01:07
459 Brian McHolm unattached 1:04:17
499 Garrett Riker Saguaro Velo 1:04:26
480 Eric Sheehan unattached 1:04:56
468 Jay Guyot Saguaro Velo 1:05:25
478 Tom Thompson Saguaro Velo 1:07:11
471 Mark Kajiwara unattached 1:07:59
494 Matt Radelet unattached 1:07:59
483 Brian TenEyck Team Aggress 1:08:06
851 Will Butler unattached 1:09:01
485 James Phillips-Portillo UA Cycling 1:09:09
464 Bill Serino unattached 1:09:27
458 Joshua Oster-Morris Revolution Racing 1:10:25
450 Mike Enfield unattached 1:11:06
447 Zachary Tittensor unattached 1:13:09
JUNIOR 15-16
446 Cliff Redig Eclipse 0:57:52
451 Jason Bowman unattached 1:13:01
JUNIOR 17-18
859 Chad Beyer Domenics 0:52:49
845 Jackson Lowery Revolution Racing 1:01:16
443 Sean Clawson Cochise County Cyclists 1:05:46
30-34
495 John Nowak Revolution Racing 0:57:13
35-39
472 John Dehnert Team Revolution 0:57:41
850 Eric Case unattached 1:20:29
40-44
497 David Beirne unattached 0:54:31
469 Scott Baker GS Tucson 0:57:44
460 John Simonson GS Tucson 1:00:34
448 Paul Arbo Presteza 1:00:42
455 Chris Goldsmith Le Scomparse 1:02:57
456 John Markley unattached 1:03:45
45-49
452 Don Lewis Team Rhino 0:58:44
467 Rick Allen Team RPM 1:01:18
846 Joe Cunningham Team RPM 1:02:57
854 Doug Forsha Mitchum/Pinnacle 1:03:43
444 Andrew Meyer Presteza 1:09:53
461 Joe Patronite unattached 1:09:56
442 Rupert Laumann ACRT 1:14:07
50-54
491 Don Williams Landis/Trek/VW 0:58:37
453 Duane Mulvaney Landis/Trek/VW 1:04:20
454 Craig Liming M&M Racing 1:07:55
55-59
440 FS Griego unattached 1:15:31
465 Tom Ebenhack DOGS of Tucson 1:19:31
490 Glenn Harris Cochise County Cyclists 1:19:48
60-64
496 Lee Roy Bloom Cochise County Cyclists 1:15:17
FIXED GEAR
481 Gerry Blondeaux unattached 1:10:40
MTB
466 Harold Russell Team Aggress 1:12:08