2004 Mt. Lemmon Hill Climb TT 
Distance 9.1 Miles hide me
RIDER # RIDER NAME CLUB/TEAM Category sex(1-m,2-f) Clock Time Race Time finish time 1 hour TIME SPEED
Men 1-2
974 Tim Carolan Landis/Trek/VW 1 m 7:41:30 0:41:30 1:18:17 1:00:00 0:36:47 14.84
457 Troy Love CZ Racing 2 m 8:02:30 1:02:30 1:40:36 1:00:00 0:38:06 14.33
981 Matthew Lorenz US Armed Forces 1 m 7:45:00 0:45:00 1:24:15 1:00:00 0:39:15 13.91
469 Michael Middleton Team Rhino 2 m 8:08:30 1:08:30 1:47:46 1:00:00 0:39:16 13.90
956 Ernesto Ramirez Landis/Trek/VW 2 m 7:32:30 0:32:30 1:13:35 1:00:00 0:41:05 13.29
191 Nick Schreiber Presteza 2 m 7:18:00 0:18:00 1:01:00 1:00:00 0:43:00 12.70
994 William Smith Sun Coast Velo 2 m 7:51:30 0:51:30 1:45:54 1:00:00 0:54:24 10.04
471 Rob Alvarez La Grange 1 m 8:09:30 1:09:30 dns 1:00:00 #VALUE! #VALUE!
Men 3
190 Neil Becwar Presteza 3 m 7:17:30 0:17:30 0:57:25 1:00:00 0:39:55 13.68
462 Rob Dolman Procon 3 m 8:05:00 1:05:00 1:45:25 1:00:00 0:40:25 13.51
482 David Binker Kenda 3 m 8:15:00 1:15:00 1:55:47 1:00:00 0:40:47 13.39
458 Pete Lawrence Honeywell 3 m 8:03:00 1:03:00 1:44:13 1:00:00 0:41:13 13.25
456 Ken Jones CZ Racing 3 m 8:02:00 1:02:00 1:44:46 1:00:00 0:42:46 12.77
973 Christopher Rutz Bicycle Ranch 3 m 7:41:00 0:41:00 1:23:47 1:00:00 0:42:47 12.76
983 Emiliano Jordan Saguaro Velo 3 m 7:46:00 0:46:00 1:29:21 1:00:00 0:43:21 12.60
992 Philip Austin Procon 3 m 7:50:30 0:50:30 1:34:53 1:00:00 0:44:23 12.30
467 Michael Cline Procon 3 m 8:07:30 1:07:30 1:52:53 1:00:00 0:45:23 12.03
481 Mario Medina Team Medina 3 m 8:14:30 1:14:30 2:00:19 1:00:00 0:45:49 11.92
Men 4
464 David Glick Unattached 4 m 8:06:00 1:06:00 1:44:02 1:00:00 0:38:02 14.36
448 Scott Conover Unattached 4 m 7:58:00 0:58:00 1:37:46 1:00:00 0:39:46 13.73
474 Chris Fusselman Team One Racing 4 m 8:11:00 1:11:00 1:52:16 1:00:00 0:41:16 13.23
161 Matt Runquist Saguaro Velo 4 m 7:03:00 0:03:00 0:44:23 1:00:00 0:41:23 13.19
940 Kurt Kroese Arizona Feeds 4 m 7:24:30 0:24:30 1:06:26 1:00:00 0:41:56 13.02
463 Richard Biocca DWC 4 m 8:05:30 1:05:30 1:48:22 1:00:00 0:42:52 12.74
455 Gregg Sciabica Unattached 4 m 8:01:30 1:01:30 1:44:44 1:00:00 0:43:14 12.63
450 Steven Schaefer Unattached 4 m 7:59:00 0:59:00 1:42:16 1:00:00 0:43:16 12.62
461 Jack Phillips Unattached 4 m 8:04:30 1:04:30 1:48:09 1:00:00 0:43:39 12.51
445 Matthew Jones Team Rhino 4 m 7:56:30 0:56:30 1:40:44 1:00:00 0:44:14 12.34
470 Paul Kealey Saguaro Velo 4 m 8:09:00 1:09:00 1:54:07 1:00:00 0:45:07 12.10
465 Michael Francis Unattached 4 m 8:06:30 1:06:30 1:52:35 1:00:00 0:46:05 11.85
460 William Bock DWC 4 m 8:04:00 1:04:00 1:50:13 1:00:00 0:46:13 11.81
993 Mike Green Landis/Trek/VW 4 m 7:51:00 0:51:00 1:37:25 1:00:00 0:46:25 11.76
174 Jeff Ulbrich Unattached 4 m 7:09:30 0:09:30 0:55:58 1:00:00 0:46:28 11.75
959 John Menard ASU Cycling 4 m 7:34:00 0:34:00 1:21:53 1:00:00 0:47:53 11.40
165 Jeff Todd Unattached 4 m 7:05:00 0:05:00 0:54:03 1:00:00 0:49:03 11.13
987 Casey Bitz Saguaro Velo 4 m 7:48:00 0:48:00 1:39:34 1:00:00 0:51:34 10.59
184 Tyson Kinnick Team Revolution 4 m 7:14:30 0:14:30 1:06:14 1:00:00 0:51:44 10.55
960 David Grant Unattached 4 m 7:34:30 0:34:30 dnf 1:00:00 #VALUE! #VALUE!
Men 5
189 Joel Funk Unattached 5 m 7:17:00 0:17:00 0:56:09 1:00:00 0:39:09 13.95
962 Dan Naef Saguaro Velo 5 m 7:35:30 0:35:30 1:15:30 1:00:00 0:40:00 13.65
169 Charles Hess Cycle Mania 5 m 7:07:00 0:07:00 0:47:28 1:00:00 0:40:28 13.49
947 Mark Hathaway Unattached 5 m 7:28:00 0:28:00 1:09:58 1:00:00 0:41:58 13.01
943 Tim Peacock Unattached 5 m 7:26:00 0:26:00 1:08:33 1:00:00 0:42:33 12.83
970 Dominic LaRoche Unattached 5 m 7:39:30 0:39:30 1:22:18 1:00:00 0:42:48 12.76
175 Eric Pitkin ACRT 5 m 7:10:00 0:10:00 0:53:02 1:00:00 0:43:02 12.69
946 Mike Anderess Team Rhino 5 m 7:27:30 0:27:30 1:10:36 1:00:00 0:43:06 12.67
986 Kyle Ward Unattached 5 m 7:47:30 0:47:30 1:31:07 1:00:00 0:43:37 12.52
472 Gustavo Amado Aggress 5 m 8:10:00 1:10:00 1:54:00 1:00:00 0:44:00 12.41
453 Scott Peterson Unattached 5 m 8:00:30 1:00:30 1:44:41 1:00:00 0:44:11 12.36
197 Greg Greene Arizona Feeds 5 m 7:21:00 0:21:00 1:05:21 1:00:00 0:44:21 12.31
941 Barry Reger Unattached 5 m 7:25:00 0:25:00 1:09:29 1:00:00 0:44:29 12.27
168 Pete Chagaris Unattached 5 m 7:06:30 0:06:30 0:51:07 1:00:00 0:44:37 12.24
476 David Montoya Unattached 5 m 8:12:00 1:12:00 1:56:47 1:00:00 0:44:47 12.19
163 Jay Guyot Saguaro Velo 5 m 7:04:00 0:04:00 0:48:51 1:00:00 0:44:51 12.17
967 Eric Sheehan Unattached 5 m 7:38:00 0:38:00 1:23:54 1:00:00 0:45:54 11.90
193 William P. Gada Unattached 5 m 7:19:00 0:19:00 1:06:07 1:00:00 0:47:07 11.59
952 John Coggins Unattached 5 m 7:30:30 0:30:30 1:17:39 1:00:00 0:47:09 11.58
942 Keith Lombardo M Street Racing 5 m 7:25:30 0:25:30 1:12:45 1:00:00 0:47:15 11.56
955 Tom Thompson  Saguaro Velo 5 m 7:32:00 0:32:00 1:19:36 1:00:00 0:47:36 11.47
963 Juan Romero Unattached 5 m 7:36:00 0:36:00 1:23:38 1:00:00 0:47:38 11.46
991 Matt Radelet Unattached 5 m 7:50:00 0:50:00 1:37:54 1:00:00 0:47:54 11.40
157 Bill Van Hook Unattached 5 m 7:01:00 0:01:00 0:49:21 1:00:00 0:48:21 11.29
182 Christopher Kahler Unattached 5 m 7:13:30 0:13:30 1:02:24 1:00:00 0:48:54 11.17
195 Bill Serino Unattached 5 m 7:20:00 0:20:00 1:09:17 1:00:00 0:49:17 11.08
188 David Barger Unattached 5 m 7:16:30 0:16:30 1:05:53 1:00:00 0:49:23 11.06
938 Max Schoenberger Saguaro Velo 5 m 7:23:30 0:23:30 1:13:01 1:00:00 0:49:31 11.03
446 Andrew McLaughlin Unattached 5 m 7:57:00 0:57:00 1:46:34 1:00:00 0:49:34 11.02
998 Mike Enfield Unattached 5 m 7:53:30 0:53:30 1:43:13 1:00:00 0:49:43 10.98
449 Doug Heaberlin Unattached 5 m 7:58:30 0:58:30 1:48:30 1:00:00 0:50:00 10.92
951 Todd Crawford Unattached 5 m 7:30:00 0:30:00 1:20:12 1:00:00 0:50:12 10.88
484 Jeff Ell Unattached 5 m 8:16:00 1:16:00 2:06:51 1:00:00 0:50:51 10.74
183 Vikramaditya Singh Unattached 5 m 7:14:00 0:14:00 1:04:51 1:00:00 0:50:51 10.74
968 Mike Clemens Unattached 5 m 7:38:30 0:38:30 1:30:54 1:00:00 0:52:24 10.42
980 Zachary Tittensor Unattached 5 m 7:44:30 0:44:30 1:37:16 1:00:00 0:52:46 10.35
984 Tom Davis  Saguaro Velo 5 m 7:46:30 0:46:30 1:41:10 1:00:00 0:54:40 9.99
475 Rick Ellwanger Unattached 5 m 8:11:30 1:11:30 2:07:36 1:00:00 0:56:06 9.73
459 James Golder Jr. Unattached 5 m 8:03:30 1:03:30 2:01:46 1:00:00 0:58:16 9.37
180 Troy Pearson Unattached 5 m 7:12:30 0:12:30 1:10:57 1:00:00 0:58:27 9.34
Boys 12-13
167 Zak Willes Dominics/Strada 13 m 7:06:00 0:06:00 1:01:11 1:00:00 0:55:11 9.89
Boys 15-16
948 Jason Bowman Unattached 15 m 7:28:30 0:28:30 1:20:19 1:00:00 0:51:49 10.54
Men 17-18
179 Sean Clawson Cochise County Cyclists 17 m 7:12:00 0:12:00 0:57:33 1:00:00 0:45:33 11.99
Men 30-34
988 Darien Newman Doo Dah 30 m 7:48:30 0:48:30 1:29:41 1:00:00 0:41:11 13.26
945 Gene Williamson Unattached 30 m 7:27:00 0:27:00 1:13:46 1:00:00 0:46:46 11.67
443 Bill Harman Unattached 30 m 7:55:30 0:55:30 1:42:23 1:00:00 0:46:53 11.65
447 Marc Voss Unattached 30 m 7:57:30 0:57:30 1:46:05 1:00:00 0:48:35 11.24
Men 35-39
478 John Dehnert Revolution 35 m 8:13:00 1:13:00 1:52:36 1:00:00 0:39:36 13.79
979 Colin Clark Unattached 35 m 7:44:00 0:44:00 1:25:26 1:00:00 0:41:26 13.18
452 Mike Hillenbrand  Azphalt  35 m 8:00:00 1:00:00 1:44:20 1:00:00 0:44:20 12.32
975 John Mount Unattached 35 m 7:42:00 0:42:00 1:30:08 1:00:00 0:48:08 11.34
989 Eric Case Unattached 35 m 7:49:00 0:49:00 1:44:08 1:00:00 0:55:08 9.90
Men 40-44
966 David Beirne Unattached 40 m 7:37:30 0:37:30 1:16:57 1:00:00 0:39:27 13.84
971 Paul Arbo Presteza 40 m 7:40:00 0:40:00 1:20:58 1:00:00 0:40:58 13.33
477 Scott Baker GST  40 m 8:12:30 1:12:30 1:53:56 1:00:00 0:41:26 13.18
185 John Simonson GS Tucson 40 m 7:15:00 0:15:00 0:57:13 1:00:00 0:42:13 12.93
937 Chris Goldsmith Le Scomparse 40 m 7:23:00 0:23:00 1:05:50 1:00:00 0:42:50 12.75
479 J. Michael Siemens Le Scomparse 40 m 8:13:30 1:13:30 2:01:12 1:00:00 0:47:42 11.45
442 Michael Morross Unattached 40 m 7:55:00 0:55:00 1:55:36 1:00:00 1:00:36 9.01
192 Pat Gioannini Unattached 40 m 7:18:30 0:18:30 1:20:36 1:00:00 1:02:06 8.79
Men 45-49
199 Rick Allen Team RPM 45 m 7:22:00 0:22:00 1:02:47 1:00:00 0:40:47 13.39
200 Don Lewis Team Rhino 45 m 7:22:30 0:22:30 1:03:57 1:00:00 0:41:27 13.17
480 Donald Armstrong Century 21 45 m 8:14:00 1:14:00 1:55:43 1:00:00 0:41:43 13.09
454 Joe Cunningham Team RPM 45 m 8:01:00 1:01:00 1:43:14 1:00:00 0:42:14 12.93
473 Chuck Higgins Team One Racing 45 m 8:10:30 1:10:30 1:53:09 1:00:00 0:42:39 12.80
198 Paul Johnston BMB Racing 45 m 7:21:30 0:21:30 1:06:37 1:00:00 0:45:07 12.10
953 Matthew Feurer FWRT 45 m 7:31:00 0:31:00 1:16:46 1:00:00 0:45:46 11.93
173 Paul Polensky Cochise County Cyclists 45 m 7:09:00 0:09:00 0:54:52 1:00:00 0:45:52 11.90
997 Paul Cooke Landis/Trek/VW 45 m 7:53:00 0:53:00 1:39:50 1:00:00 0:46:50 11.66
177 Doug Forsha Pinnacle Peak Racing 45 m 7:11:00 0:11:00 0:58:42 1:00:00 0:47:42 11.45
978 Andrew Meyer Presteza 45 m 7:43:30 0:43:30 1:31:42 1:00:00 0:48:12 11.33
451 Pete Fry Presteza 45 m 7:59:30 0:59:30 1:49:07 1:00:00 0:49:37 11.00
944 Mike Durkin Unattached 45 m 7:26:30 0:26:30 1:16:34 1:00:00 0:50:04 10.91
156 Scott Webster Saguaro Velo 45 m 7:00:30 0:00:30 0:51:59 1:00:00 0:51:29 10.61
Men 50-54
995 Don Williams Landis/Trek/VW 50 m 7:52:00 0:52:00 1:32:33 1:00:00 0:40:33 13.46
186 Evan Unger Unattached 50 m 7:15:30 0:15:30 0:58:18 1:00:00 0:42:48 12.76
444 Michael Jones Team Rhino 50 m 7:56:00 0:56:00 1:40:09 1:00:00 0:44:09 12.37
961 Duane Mulvaney Landis/Trek/VW 50 m 7:35:00 0:35:00 1:19:17 1:00:00 0:44:17 12.33
176 David Denomy Unattached 50 m 7:10:30 0:10:30 0:55:59 1:00:00 0:45:29 12.00
160 Craig Liming M&M Cycling 50 m 7:02:30 0:02:30 0:49:59 1:00:00 0:47:29 11.50
999 David Lehnen Unattached 50 m 7:54:00 0:54:00 1:43:01 1:00:00 0:49:01 11.14
Men 55-59
954 Reg Dowdall Unattached 55 m 7:31:30 0:31:30 1:17:04 1:00:00 0:45:34 11.98
468 Mark Zajiecek GST  55 m 8:08:00 1:08:00 1:56:36 1:00:00 0:48:36 11.23
170 Ted Frohling Landis/Trek/VW 55 m 7:07:30 0:07:30 1:01:48 1:00:00 0:54:18 10.06
155 Tom Ebenhack Unattached 55 m 7:00:00 0:00:00 0:54:47 1:00:00 0:54:47 9.97
159 FS Griego Unattached 55 m 7:02:00 0:02:00 0:59:21 1:00:00 0:57:21 9.52
Men 60-64
985 Herb Johnson San Diego Bicycle Club 60 m 7:47:00 0:47:00 1:27:49 1:00:00 0:40:49 13.38
466 LeRoy W. Bloom Cochise County Cyclists 60 m 8:07:00 1:07:00 2:00:28 1:00:00 0:53:28 10.21
441 Bob Brown Jr. Unattached 60 m 7:54:30 0:54:30 2:11:26 1:00:00 1:16:56 7.10
Men 70-74
181 Richard Reynolds Unattached 70 m 7:13:00 0:13:00 1:09:09 1:00:00 0:56:09 9.72
Men Fixed Gear
976 Gerry Blondeoux Unattached fixed m 7:42:30 0:42:30 1:30:24 1:00:00 0:47:54 11.40
Men MTB
972 Harold Russell Aggress MTB  m 7:40:30 0:40:30 1:30:51 1:00:00 0:50:21 10.84
Tandem
166 Sandi Thompson/Joel Thompson Unattached tandem f/m 7:05:30 0:05:30 0:49:42 1:00:00 0:44:12 12.35
483 Caren & Butch Jackson Le Scomparse tandem f/m 8:15:30 1:15:30 2:01:01 1:00:00 0:45:31 12.00
964 Alicia Heiserer/Scott Merry Team Revolution tandem f/m 7:36:30 0:36:30 1:29:01 1:00:00 0:52:31 10.40
Women 1-2
996 Maggie Williams Landis/Trek/VW 1 f 7:52:30 0:52:30 1:38:57 1:00:00 0:46:27 11.75
162 Cindy McFarland Desert Foxes 2 f 7:03:30 0:03:30 0:52:57 1:00:00 0:49:27 11.04
Women 4
957 Jessica Martin Desert Foxes 4 f 7:33:00 0:33:00 1:20:06 1:00:00 0:47:06 11.59
158 Deborah Huie Unattached 4 f 7:01:30 0:01:30 0:54:59 1:00:00 0:53:29 10.21
977 Lara Wagner Desert Foxes 4 f 7:43:00 0:43:00 1:36:37 1:00:00 0:53:37 10.18
164 Corinna Pietruszynski Desert Foxes 4 f 7:04:30 0:04:30 0:59:10 1:00:00 0:54:40 9.99
969 Dana Baker Clemens Unattached 4 f 7:39:00 0:39:00 1:34:11 1:00:00 0:55:11 9.89
958 Nicole Alexander Unattached 4 f 7:33:30 0:33:30 1:28:59 1:00:00 0:55:29 9.84
950 Kelsi Montgomery Unattached 4 f 7:29:30 0:29:30 1:26:27 1:00:00 0:56:57 9.59
194 Kathryn Gada Unattached 4 f 7:19:30 0:19:30 1:18:11 1:00:00 0:58:41 9.30
982 Kathleen Vedock Unattached 4 f 7:45:30 0:45:30 1:45:04 1:00:00 0:59:34 9.17
965 Holly Lopez Team Revolution 4 f 7:37:00 0:37:00 1:40:33 1:00:00 1:03:33 8.59
196 Rachel Gioannini Desert Foxes 4 f 7:20:30 0:20:30 1:28:11 1:00:00 1:07:41 8.07
939 Emory Holley Unattached 4 f 7:24:00 0:24:00 dnf 1:00:00 #VALUE! #VALUE!
Women 35-39
990 Bobbi Berry Unattached 35 f 7:49:30 0:49:30 1:52:21 1:00:00 1:02:51 8.69
Women 40-44
172 Yvonne Shouse Mtn Velo/Rage 40 f 7:08:30 0:08:30 0:55:23 1:00:00 0:46:53 11.65
949 Kathy Simko Mtn Velo/Rage 40 f 7:29:00 0:29:00 1:28:14 1:00:00 0:59:14 9.22
Women 45-49
178 Karen Wellner Landis/Trek/VW 45 f 7:11:30 0:11:30 1:12:50 1:00:00 1:01:20 8.90
187 Linda Fahey FWRT 45 f 7:16:00 0:16:00 1:25:42 1:00:00 1:09:42 7.83
Women 50-54
171 Barb Frohling Landis/Trek/VW 50 f 7:08:00 0:08:00 1:11:13 1:00:00 1:03:13 8.64