Here are the complete results for the 20k. Heartfelt apologies to the women for my late posting. Complaints and comments should be sent to mattr@saguarovelo.org. See you all next time.

2004 Picacho TT Series #1-20k

2004 Picacho TT #1 - 20k  hide me
RIDER # RIDER NAME CLUB/TEAM Category sex(1-m,2-f) Clock Time Race Time finish time 1 hour TIME SPEED
Tandem
201 J. Bryn / D. McGehee tandem m/m 6:30:00 0:00:00 0:26:01 1:00:00 0:26:01 28.60
226 Andy Duvall/Scott Smith Presteza tandem m/m 6:42:30 0:12:30 0:39:15 1:00:00 0:26:45 27.81
Men 5
250 John Coggins Unattached 5 m 6:54:30 0:24:30 0:55:04 1:00:00 0:30:34 24.34
254 Dave Chen Arizona State Cycling 5 m 6:56:30 0:26:30 0:57:07 1:00:00 0:30:37 24.30
246 David Midel Unattached 5 m 6:52:30 0:22:30 0:53:13 1:00:00 0:30:43 24.22
256 Pete Simon Unattached 5 m 6:57:30 0:27:30 0:58:31 1:00:00 0:31:01 23.99
258 Mike Enfield Unattached 5 m 6:58:30 0:28:30 0:59:39 1:00:00 0:31:09 23.88
252 Richard Austin Unattached 5 m 6:55:30 0:25:30 0:57:48 1:00:00 0:32:18 23.03
244 Jeff Bradley Unattached 5 m 6:51:30 0:21:30 0:54:58 1:00:00 0:33:28 22.23
253 Bryan Crane Unattached 5 m 6:56:00 0:26:00 0:59:33 1:00:00 0:33:33 22.18
203 Jonathon Bigelow Unattached 5 m 6:31:00 0:01:00 0:35:07 1:00:00 0:34:07 21.81
207 Eric Case Unattached 5 m 6:33:00 0:03:00 0:37:10 1:00:00 0:34:10 21.78
237 Mike Medley Landis/Trek/VW 5 m 6:48:00 0:18:00 0:52:15 1:00:00 0:34:15 21.72
255 Scott Kozma Unattached 5 m 6:57:00 0:27:00 1:01:23 1:00:00 0:34:23 21.64
230 Max Schoenberger Saguaro Velo 5 m 6:44:30 0:14:30 0:49:07 1:00:00 0:34:37 21.49
Junior 10-12
233 Wes Overmeyer Tommy-O 10 m 6:46:00 0:16:00 1:00:47 1:00:00 0:44:47 16.61
240 Sebastian Medley Landis/Trek/VW 10 m 6:49:30 0:19:30 1:06:29 1:00:00 0:46:59 15.84
Junior 13-14
220 David Bitz Saguaro Velo 13 m 6:39:30 0:09:30 0:51:35 1:00:00 0:42:05 17.68
Junior 15-16
247 Nick Deflorian Landis/Trek/VW 15 m 6:53:00 0:23:00 0:53:14 1:00:00 0:30:14 24.61
249 Brian Keith Landis/Trek/VW 15 m 6:54:00 0:24:00 0:55:28 1:00:00 0:31:28 23.64
229 Jason  Bowman Unattached 15 m 6:44:00 0:14:00 0:47:58 1:00:00 0:33:58 21.90
238 Aron Medley Landis/Trek/VW 15 m 6:48:30 0:18:30 0:53:42 1:00:00 0:35:12 21.14
Junior 17-18
245 Matthew Jones Team Rhino 17 m 6:52:00 0:22:00 0:51:17 1:00:00 0:29:17 25.41
214 Brandon Nichter FWRT 17 m 6:36:30 0:06:30 0:37:13 1:00:00 0:30:43 24.22
209 Sean Clawson Cochise County Cyclists 17 m 6:34:00 0:04:00 0:35:40 1:00:00 0:31:40 23.49
Men 35-39
231 Doug Terrell Team Revolution 35 m 6:45:00 0:15:00 0:43:55 1:00:00 0:28:55 25.73
223 Russell Ledbetter Presteza 35 m 6:41:00 0:11:00 0:43:25 1:00:00 0:32:25 22.95
234 Bret Overmeyer Tommy-O 35 m 6:46:30 0:16:30 0:53:18 1:00:00 0:36:48 20.22
Men 45-49
236 Mike Parrish Landis/Trek/VW 45 m 6:47:30 0:17:30 0:49:37 1:00:00 0:32:07 23.17
224 Rupert Laumaun Cox 45 m 6:41:30 0:11:30 0:45:35 1:00:00 0:34:05 21.83
Men 50-54
257 Robert Dail Team RPM 50 m 6:58:00 0:28:00 0:57:38 1:00:00 0:29:38 25.11
259 Todd Abelson Saguaro Velo 50 m 6:59:00 0:30:00 1:06:22 1:00:00 0:36:22 20.46
Men 55-59
208 Francis Griego Unattached 55 m 6:33:30 0:03:30 0:33:48 1:00:00 0:30:18 24.55
205 Ted Frohling Landis/Trek/VW 55 m 6:32:00 0:02:00 0:32:57 1:00:00 0:30:57 24.04
248 Bill Johnson Unattached 55 m 6:53:30 0:23:30 0:55:18 1:00:00 0:31:48 23.40
210 Jim Horn M2 Racers 55 m 6:34:30 0:04:30 0:36:19 1:00:00 0:31:49 23.38
242 Bernie Lacotta FWRT 55 m 6:50:30 0:20:30 0:59:32 1:00:00 0:39:02 19.06
Men Fixed Gear
216 Eric Cruz Landis/Trek/VW fixed m 6:37:30 0:07:30 0:35:41 1:00:00 0:28:11 26.40
217 Bill Egan Landis/Trek/VW fixed m 6:38:00 0:08:00 0:37:48 1:00:00 0:29:48 24.97
215 Michael Jolivet Le Scomparse fixed m 6:37:00 0:07:00 0:38:17 1:00:00 0:31:17 23.78
221 Spencer Casey Bitz Saguaro Velo fixed m 6:40:00 0:10:00 0:43:15 1:00:00 0:33:15 22.38
225 Jon Shouse Unattached fixed m 6:42:00 0:12:00 0:46:21 1:00:00 0:34:21 21.66
Hand Cycle
251 Todd Holden  Unattached hand m 6:55:00 0:25:00 1:00:00 1:32:09 8.07
Women 4
227 Holly Lopez Team Revolution 4 f 6:43:00 0:13:00 0:45:45 1:00:00 0:32:45 22.72
235 Laura Grossman Desert Foxes 4 f 6:47:00 0:17:00 0:51:27 1:00:00 0:34:27 21.60
211 LeeAat Mednick Desert Foxes 4 f 6:35:00 0:05:00 0:39:28 1:00:00 0:34:28 21.59
232 Liz Waits Unattached 4 f 6:45:30 0:15:30 0:50:50 1:00:00 0:35:20 21.06
243 Amanda Davis Unattached 4 f 6:51:00 0:21:00 0:58:31 1:00:00 0:37:31 19.83
Women 40-44
204 Maria Acuna-Joy Cochise County Cyclists 40 f 6:31:30 0:01:30 0:44:39 1:00:00 0:43:09 17.24
Women 45-49
228 Karen Wellner Landis/Trek/VW 45 f 6:43:30 0:13:30 0:48:05 1:00:00 0:34:35 21.51
218 Nancy Egan Landis/Trek/VW 45 f 6:38:30 0:08:30 0:48:00 1:00:00 0:39:30 18.84
Women 50-54
206 Barb Frohling Landis/Trek/VW 50 f 6:32:30 0:02:30 0:37:31 1:00:00 0:35:01 21.25
219 Wanda Taylor Desert Foxes 50 f 6:39:00 0:09:00 0:52:06 1:00:00 0:43:06 17.26
Women 55-59
241 Melanie Lacotta Desert Foxes 55 f 6:50:00 0:20:00 1:04:31 1:00:00 0:44:31 16.71
Women 60-64
202 Julianna Kimball Landis/Trek/VW 60 f 6:30:30 0:00:30 0:36:51 1:00:00 0:36:21 20.47
Women Fixed Gear
213 Cindy McFarland Desert Foxes fixed f 6:36:00 0:06:00 0:36:52 1:00:00 0:30:52 24.10
212 Cheryl Lacotta Desert Foxes fixed f 6:35:30 0:05:30 0:41:00 1:00:00 0:35:30 20.96
222 Raphaella Emet Desert Foxes fixed f 6:40:30 0:10:30 0:48:47 1:00:00 0:38:17 19.43