2004 Lerua's Picacho TT #1-40k results

2004 Picacho TT #1 - 40k  hide me hide me
RIDER # RIDER NAME CLUB/TEAM Category sex(1-m,2-f) Clock Time Race Time finish time 1 hour TIME SPEED
Tandem
201 Jason Byrn / Dan McGehee tandem m/m 7:27:00 0:57:00 1:51:02 1:00:00 0:54:02 27.54
403 D. Newman/R. Dowdall DooDah tandem m/m 7:11:00 0:41:00 1:35:44 1:00:00 0:54:44 27.19
Men 3
402 Jeff Parker Eclipse 3 m 7:10:30 0:40:30 1:40:54 1:00:00 1:00:24 24.64
Men 4
430 Mike Dale Honeywell 4 m 7:24:30 0:54:30 1:52:50 1:00:00 0:58:20 25.51
421 Dennis Lach Presteza 4 m 7:20:00 0:50:00 1:50:32 1:00:00 1:00:32 24.58
435 Brian Stover Unattached 4 m 7:27:30 0:57:30 1:59:29 1:00:00 1:01:59 24.01
420 Scott Merry Team Revolution 4 m 7:19:30 0:49:30 1:52:38 1:00:00 1:03:08 23.57
431 Glenn Donelin Unattached 4 m 7:25:00 0:55:00 1:59:31 1:00:00 1:04:31 23.06
424 Larry Blessing Honeywell 4 m 7:21:30 0:51:30 1:56:18 1:00:00 1:04:48 22.96
408 Jack Phillips Unattached 4 m 7:13:30 0:43:30 1:48:53 1:00:00 1:05:23 22.76
419 Jim Metcalf Landis/Trek/VW 4 m 7:19:00 0:49:00 1:54:39 1:00:00 1:05:39 22.67
439 Paul Kealey Saguaro Velo 4 m 7:29:30 0:59:30 2:05:43 1:00:00 1:06:13 22.47
417 Jeff Todd ACRT 4 m 7:18:00 0:48:00 1:57:46 1:00:00 1:09:46 21.33
Men 5
414 Barry Reger Unattached 5 m 7:16:30 0:46:30 1:45:37 1:00:00 0:59:07 25.17
404 George Varhola Flagstaff Velo 5 m 7:11:30 0:41:30 1:41:03 1:00:00 0:59:33 24.99
427 Bryan Fox Landis/Trek/VW 5 m 7:23:00 0:53:00 1:55:13 1:00:00 1:02:13 23.92
423 Jay Guyot Saguaro Velo 5 m 7:21:00 0:51:00 1:54:39 1:00:00 1:03:39 23.38
405 Robert Serino Unattached 5 m 7:12:00 0:42:00 1:45:48 1:00:00 1:03:48 23.32
434 Joshua Oster-Morris Unattached 5 m 7:26:30 0:56:30 2:02:42 1:00:00 1:06:12 22.48
433 Dan Maloney Unattached 5 m 7:26:00 0:56:00 2:06:50 1:00:00 1:10:50 21.01
436 Brad Steffans Unattached 5 m 7:28:00 0:58:00 2:10:46 1:00:00 1:12:46 20.45
432 Jeff Ell Unattached 5 m 7:25:30 0:55:30 2:10:43 1:00:00 1:15:13 19.78
Men 35-39
422 Shane Castle Unattached 35 m 7:20:30 0:50:30 1:54:54 1:00:00 1:04:24 23.11
Men 40-44
411 John Simonson GS Tucson 40 m 7:15:00 0:45:00 1:42:30 1:00:00 0:57:30 25.88
438 Scott Baker GS Tucson 40 m 7:29:00 0:59:00 1:57:40 1:00:00 0:58:40 25.36
407 Chris Goldsmith Le Scomparse 40 m 7:13:00 0:43:00 1:49:10 1:00:00 1:06:10 22.49
Men 45-49
428 Michael Jones Team Rhino 45 m 7:23:30 0:53:30 1:54:03 1:00:00 1:00:33 24.57
437 Andy Duvall Presteza 45 m 7:28:30 0:58:30 1:59:38 1:00:00 1:01:08 24.34
429 Donald Lamarca Honeywell 45 m 7:24:00 0:54:00 1:59:21 1:00:00 1:05:21 22.77
Men 50-54
410 Evan Unger Unattached 50 m 7:14:30 0:44:30 1:45:19 1:00:00 1:00:49 24.47
418 Lance Lafata Cochise County Cyclists 50 m 7:18:30 0:48:30 2:01:34 1:00:00 1:13:04 20.36
Men 55-59
401 Glenn Harris Cochise County Cyclists 55 m 7:10:00 0:40:00 1:44:12 1:00:00 1:04:12 23.18
406 Vernon Sheehan Unattached 55 m 7:12:30 0:42:30 1:46:52 1:00:00 1:04:22 23.12
412 Robert Butler FWRT 55 m 7:15:30 0:45:30 1:51:44 1:00:00 1:06:14 22.47
416 Jim Buttke M2 Racers 55 m 7:17:30 0:47:30 1:57:06 1:00:00 1:09:36 21.38
Women 1-2
415 Heather Woodhouse Team Kenda Tire 2 f 7:17:00 0:47:00 1:49:51 1:00:00 1:02:51 23.68
Women 4
426 Debra Fox Landis/Trek/VW 4 f 7:22:30 0:52:30 2:06:53 1:00:00 1:14:23 20.00
425 Tina Beatini Team One Racing 4 f 7:22:00 0:52:00 2:07:38 1:00:00 1:15:38 19.67
Women 40-44
413 Yvonne Shouse Mtn Velo 40 f 7:16:00 0:46:00 1:55:29 1:00:00 1:09:29 21.42