2004 Picacho TT #2 - 20k  hide me
RIDER # RIDER NAME CLUB/TEAM Category sex(1-m,2-f) Clock Time Race Time finish time 1 hour TIME SPEED
Tandem
222 Andy Duvall/Scott Smith Presteza tandem m/m 6:40:30 0:10:30 0:36:57 1:00:00 0:26:27 28.13
Men 3
259 Rob Dolman Procon 3 m 6:59:30 0:29:30 0:57:28 1:00:00 0:27:58 26.60
227 Kurt Luedtke Presteza 3 m 6:43:00 0:13:00 0:42:52 1:00:00 0:29:52 24.91
Men 4
236 Gerry Blondeaux unattached 4 m 6:47:30 0:17:30 0:48:52 1:00:00 0:31:22 23.72
233 Blaine Mathison Mitchum 4 m 6:46:00 0:16:00 0:47:43 1:00:00 0:31:43 23.46
219 Jeff Todd unattached 4 m 6:39:00 0:09:00 0:41:30 1:00:00 0:32:30 22.89
Men 5
260 Dennis Lach Presteza 5 m 7:00:00 0:30:00 0:58:08 1:00:00 0:28:08 26.45
256 David Midel unattached 5 m 6:58:00 0:28:00 0:59:26 1:00:00 0:31:26 23.67
264 S. Casey Bitz Saguaro Velo 5 m 7:02:00 0:32:00 1:04:00 1:00:00 0:32:00 23.25
252 Perrin Smith unattached 5 m 6:56:00 0:26:00 0:58:19 1:00:00 0:32:19 23.02
228 H. Jonathon Bigelow unattached 5 m 6:43:30 0:13:30 0:47:22 1:00:00 0:33:52 21.97
244 Mike Medley Landis/Trek/VW 5 m 6:51:30 0:21:30 0:55:39 1:00:00 0:34:09 21.79
237 Brad Snyder unattached 5 m 6:48:00 0:18:00 0:52:42 1:00:00 0:34:42 21.44
258 Harlan Smith Missing Link 3 m 6:59:00 0:29:00 1:04:07 1:00:00 0:35:07 21.19
Junior 8-9
251 Bradley Merry unattached 8 m 6:55:30 0:25:30 1:20:34 1:00:00 0:55:04 13.51
Junior 10-12
243 Sebastian Medley Landis/Trek/VW 10 m 6:51:00 0:21:00 1:05:30 1:00:00 0:44:30 16.72
223 Wes Overmyer TommyO Bikes 10 m 6:41:00 0:11:00 0:55:48 1:00:00 0:44:48 16.61
Junior 15-16
245 Cliff Redig Eclipse 15 m 6:52:00 0:22:00 0:49:42 1:00:00 0:27:42 26.86
208 Brian Keith Landis/Trek/VW 15 m 6:33:30 0:03:30 0:35:44 1:00:00 0:32:14 23.08
249 Jake Merry Team Revolution 15 m 6:54:30 0:24:30 0:57:53 1:00:00 0:33:23 22.29
229 Jason Bowman unattached 15 m 6:44:00 0:14:00 0:47:44 1:00:00 0:33:44 22.06
Junior 17-18
215 Sean Clawson Cochise County Cyclists 17 m 6:37:00 0:07:00 0:39:17 1:00:00 0:32:17 23.05
217 Jamie Becwar Presteza 17 m 6:38:00 0:08:00 0:44:11 1:00:00 0:36:11 20.56
Men 35-39
230 Doug Terrell Team Revolution 35 m 6:44:30 0:14:30 0:43:34 1:00:00 0:29:04 25.60
255 Eric Case unattached 35 m 6:57:30 0:27:30 1:00:06 1:00:00 0:32:36 22.82
224 Bret Overmyer TommyO Bikes 35 m 6:41:30 0:11:30 0:48:42 1:00:00 0:37:12 20.00
Men 40-44
500 Doug Powell Azphalt Cycling 1 m 6:53:00 0:23:00 0:50:25 1:00:00 0:27:25 27.14
257 Corky Kurtz Team RPM 40 m 6:58:30 0:28:30 0:56:16 1:00:00 0:27:46 26.79
218 Russ Ledbetter Presteza 40 m 6:38:30 0:08:30 0:41:07 1:00:00 0:32:37 22.81
240 Roy Gonyea unattached 40 m 6:49:30 0:19:30 0:55:33 1:00:00 0:36:03 20.64
Men 45-49
235 Mike Parrish Landis/Trek/VW 45 m 6:47:00 0:17:00 0:48:57 1:00:00 0:31:57 23.29
Men 50-54
242 Don Williams Landis/Trek/VW 50 m 6:50:30 0:20:30 0:48:53 1:00:00 0:28:23 26.21
231 Eric Nelson Team RPM 50 m 6:45:00 0:15:00 0:43:51 1:00:00 0:28:51 25.79
226 Evan Unger unattached 50 m 6:42:30 0:12:30 0:41:51 1:00:00 0:29:21 25.35
261 Bob Dail Team RPM 50 m 7:00:30 0:30:30 1:00:09 1:00:00 0:29:39 25.09
Men 55-59
213 Francis Griego unattached 55 m 6:36:00 0:06:00 0:35:57 1:00:00 0:29:57 24.84
203 Ted Frohling Landis/Trek/VW 55 m 6:31:00 0:01:00 0:31:55 1:00:00 0:30:55 24.06
212 Patrick Ventura Procon 55 m 6:35:30 0:05:30 0:38:30 1:00:00 0:33:00 22.55
232 Bernie Lacotta FWRT 55 m 6:45:30 0:15:30 0:50:44 1:00:00 0:35:14 21.12
Men 60-64
214 Leroy Bloom Cochise County Cyclists 60 m 6:36:30 0:06:30 0:40:15 1:00:00 0:33:45 22.04
239 Robert Vyne unattached 60 m 6:49:00 0:19:00 0:53:44 1:00:00 0:34:44 21.42
Men Fixed Gear
206 Eric Cruz Landis/Trek/VW fixed m 6:32:30 0:02:30 0:30:44 1:00:00 0:28:14 26.35
253 Matt Runquist Saguaro Velo fixed m 6:56:30 0:26:30 0:55:59 1:00:00 0:29:29 25.23
207 Bill Egan Landis/Trek/VW fixed m 6:33:00 0:03:00 0:33:02 1:00:00 0:30:02 24.77
209 Mike Jolivet Le Scomparse fixed m 6:34:00 0:04:00 0:34:43 1:00:00 0:30:43 24.22
263 DJ Birtch M2 Racers fixed m 7:01:00 0:31:00 1:02:46 1:00:00 0:31:46 23.42
265 Rudi Nadler unattached fixed m 7:02:30 0:32:30 1:04:37 1:00:00 0:32:07 23.17
Hand Cycle
254 Todd Holden unattached hand m 6:57:00 0:27:00 1:25:59 1:00:00 0:58:59 12.61
Women 1-2
241 Maggie Williams Landis/Trek/VW 2 f 6:50:00 0:20:00 0:49:59 1:00:00 0:29:59 24.81
Women 3
201 Nancy Ellis Desert Foxes 3 f 6:30:00 0:00:00 0:37:02 1:00:00 0:37:02 20.09
Women 4
220 Holly Lopez Team Revolution 4 f 6:39:30 0:09:30 0:42:06 1:00:00 0:32:36 22.82
246 Kristi Johnson unattached 4 f 6:52:30 0:22:30 0:57:49 1:00:00 0:35:19 21.07
247 Cheryl Lacotta Desert Foxes 4 f 6:53:30 0:23:30 0:59:00 1:00:00 0:35:30 20.96
238 Laura Peck unattached 4 f 6:48:30 0:18:30 0:56:50 1:00:00 0:38:20 19.41
Women 35-39
250 Laura Merry unattached 35 f 6:55:00 0:25:00 1:06:30 1:00:00 0:41:30 17.93
Women 40-44
205 Marlene Zuhl Mtn Velo 40 f 6:32:00 0:02:00 0:33:39 1:00:00 0:31:39 23.51
221 Alicia Heiserer Team Revolution 40 f 6:40:00 0:10:00 0:43:03 1:00:00 0:33:03 22.51
210 Maria Acuna-Joy Cochise County Cyclists 40 f 6:34:30 0:04:30 0:47:10 1:00:00 0:42:40 17.44
Women 45-49
211 Linda Fahey FWRT 45 f 6:35:00 0:05:00 0:41:57 1:00:00 0:36:57 20.14
Women 50-54
204 Barb Frohling Landis/Trek/VW 50 f 6:31:30 0:01:30 0:37:14 1:00:00 0:35:44 20.82
225 Wanda Taylor Desert Foxes 50 f 6:42:00 0:12:00 0:53:07 1:00:00 0:41:07 18.09
234 Melanie Lacotta Desert Foxes 50 f 6:46:30 0:16:30 0:59:13 1:00:00 0:42:43 17.42
Women 60-64
202 Julianna Kimball Landis/Trek/VW 60 f 6:30:30 0:00:30 0:36:09 1:00:00 0:35:39 20.87
Women Fixed Gear
248 Cindy McFarland Desert Foxes fixed f 6:54:00 0:24:00 0:55:20 1:00:00 0:31:20 23.74