2004 Picacho TT #2 - 40k  hide me hide me
RIDER # RIDER NAME CLUB/TEAM Category sex(1-m,2-f) Clock Time Race Time finish time 1 hour TIME SPEED
Men 1-2
500 Doug Powell Azphalt Cycling 1 m 7:29:30 0:59:30 1:57:12 1:00:00 0:57:42 25.79
Men 3
404 Garrett Ford Eclipse 3 m 7:11:30 0:41:30 1:38:36 1:00:00 0:57:06 26.06
409 Neil Becwar Presteza 3 m 7:14:00 0:44:00 1:42:00 1:00:00 0:58:00 25.66
405 Jeff Parker Eclipse 3 m 7:12:00 0:42:00 1:41:03 1:00:00 0:59:03 25.20
Men 4
429 Mike Dale Honeywell 4 m 7:24:00 0:54:00 1:52:51 1:00:00 0:58:51 25.28
423 Larry Blessing Honeywell 4 m 7:21:00 0:51:00 1:52:23 1:00:00 1:01:23 24.24
426 Steve Martin Honeywell 4 m 7:22:30 0:52:30 1:53:55 1:00:00 1:01:25 24.23
432 C David Jones Honeywell 4 m 7:25:30 0:55:30 1:58:58 1:00:00 1:03:28 23.45
410 Jack Phillips unattached 4 m 7:14:30 0:44:30 1:48:08 1:00:00 1:03:38 23.38
262 Paul Kealey Saguaro Velo 4 m 7:30:00 1:00:00 2:04:32 1:00:00 1:04:32 23.06
424 Erich Ewy Landis/Trek/VW 4 m 7:21:30 0:51:30 1:58:53 1:00:00 1:07:23 22.08
Men 5
406 George Varhola Flag Velo 5 m 7:12:30 0:42:30 1:40:50 1:00:00 0:58:20 25.51
434 Bryan Fox Landis/Trek/VW 5 m 7:26:30 0:56:30 1:56:37 1:00:00 1:00:07 24.75
401 Jay Guyot Saguaro Velo 5 m 7:10:00 0:40:00 1:41:47 1:00:00 1:01:47 24.08
411 Bill Serino unattached 5 m 7:15:00 0:45:00 1:48:02 1:00:00 1:03:02 23.61
420 Brandon Nichter FWRT 5 m 7:19:30 0:49:30 1:52:43 1:00:00 1:03:13 23.54
413 Andrew Meyer Presteza 5 m 7:16:00 0:46:00 1:50:46 1:00:00 1:04:46 22.97
416 Jonathon Mason unattached 5 m 7:17:30 0:47:30 1:54:39 1:00:00 1:07:09 22.16
437 Bryan Staub unattached 5 m 7:28:00 0:58:00 2:07:54 1:00:00 1:09:54 21.29
435 Chris Phillips unattached 5 m 7:27:00 0:57:00 2:07:50 1:00:00 1:10:50 21.01
Men 35-39
438 Scott Biaggi GS Tucson 35 m 7:28:30 0:58:30 1:53:12 1:00:00 0:54:42 27.20
Men 40-44
415 John Simonson GS Tucson 40 m 7:17:00 0:47:00 1:43:28 1:00:00 0:56:28 26.35
421 Michael Morross unattached 40 m 7:20:00 0:50:00 2:00:35 1:00:00 1:10:35 21.08
Men 45-49
418 Rick Allen Team RPM 45 m 7:18:30 0:48:30 1:44:57 1:00:00 0:56:27 26.36
419 Ken Oister Honeywell 45 m 7:19:00 0:49:00 1:48:49 1:00:00 0:59:49 24.88
428 Donald Lamarca Honeywell 45 m 7:23:30 0:53:30 1:59:02 1:00:00 1:05:32 22.71
Men 50-54
430 Michael Jones Team Rhino 50 m 7:24:30 0:54:30 1:53:24 1:00:00 0:58:54 25.26
431 David Lehnen unattached 50 m 7:25:00 0:55:00 1:58:42 1:00:00 1:03:42 23.36
403 Lance Lafata Cochise County Cyclists 50 m 7:11:00 0:41:00 1:54:10 1:00:00 1:13:10 20.34
Men 55-59
402 Glenn Harris Cochise County Cyclists 55 m 7:10:30 0:40:30 1:42:02 1:00:00 1:01:32 24.18
408 Vernon Sheehan M2 Racers 55 m 7:13:30 0:43:30 1:47:31 1:00:00 1:04:01 23.24
Men 60-64
417 Tom Armer unattached 1:03:54 23.29
422 Bob Brown unattached 60 m 7:20:30 0:50:30 2:15:38 1:00:00 1:25:08 17.48
Women 1-2
414 Lynn Kossman Presteza 2 f 7:16:30 0:46:30 1:51:46 1:00:00 1:05:16 22.80
436 Melissa Lemke Landis/Trek/VW 2 f 7:27:30 0:57:30 2:03:50 1:00:00 1:06:20 22.43
Women 3
407 Kathy Hardy Mtn Velo 3 f 7:13:00 0:43:00 1:51:54 1:00:00 1:08:54 21.60
Women 4
433 Trina Dolman Procon 4 f 7:26:00 0:56:00 2:08:11 1:00:00 1:12:11 20.61
427 Debra Fox Landis/Trek/VW 4 f 7:23:00 0:53:00 2:08:22 1:00:00 1:15:22 19.74
Women 40-44
412 Yvonne Shouse Mtn Velo 40 f 7:15:30 0:45:30 1:53:01 1:00:00 1:07:31 22.04