2004 Picacho TT #3 - 20k  hide me
RIDER # RIDER NAME CLUB/TEAM Category sex(1-m,2-f) Clock Time Race Time finish time 1 hour TIME SPEED
Women 4
206 Holly Lopez Team Revolution 4 f 6:32:30 0:02:30 0:34:03 1:00:00 0:31:33 23.58
266 Jessica Martin Desert Foxes 4 f 7:02:30 0:32:30 1:06:01 1:00:00 0:33:31 22.20
268 Lee Aat Mednick Desert Foxes 4 f 7:03:30 0:33:30 1:07:18 1:00:00 0:33:48 22.01
267 Corinna Pietruszynski Desert Foxes 4 f 7:03:00 0:33:00 1:08:09 1:00:00 0:35:09 21.17
248 Cheryl Lacotta Desert Foxes 4 f 6:53:30 0:23:30 0:59:06 1:00:00 0:35:36 20.90
264 Melanie Rineer Desert Foxes 4 f 7:01:30 0:31:30 1:07:27 1:00:00 0:35:57 20.70
Women 30-34
260 Karen Candelario Desert Foxes 30 f 6:59:30 0:29:30 1:04:16 1:00:00 0:34:46 21.40
Women 35-39
220 Marie Daranyi Mtn Velo 35 f 6:39:30 0:09:30 0:42:10 1:00:00 0:32:40 22.78
223 Marilena Stimpfl Le Scomparse 35 f 6:41:00 0:11:00 0:45:20 1:00:00 0:34:20 21.67
258 Dawn Kelly Saguaro Velo 35 f 6:58:30 0:28:30 1:06:10 1:00:00 0:37:40 19.75
245 Laura Merry Unattached 35 f 6:52:00 0:22:00 1:05:26 1:00:00 0:43:26 17.13
Women 40-44
205 Marlene Zuhl Mtn Velo 40 f 6:32:00 0:02:00 0:33:05 1:00:00 0:31:05 23.94
204 Alicia Heiserer Team Revolution 40 f 6:31:30 0:01:30 0:34:02 1:00:00 0:32:32 22.87
Women 45-49
231 Patricia Overmyer TommyO Bikes 45 f 6:45:00 0:15:00 0:57:52 1:00:00 0:42:52 17.36
Women 50-54
203 Barb Frohling Landis/Trek/VW 50 f 6:31:00 0:01:00 0:34:53 1:00:00 0:33:53 21.96
222 Wanda Taylor Desert Foxes 50 f 6:40:30 0:10:30 0:51:47 1:00:00 0:41:17 18.02
Women 55-59
241 Melanie Lacotta Desert Foxes 55 m 6:50:00 0:20:00 1:03:32 1:00:00 0:43:32 17.09
211 Alice Ann Bloom Cochise County Cyclists 55 f 6:35:00 0:05:00 0:53:31 1:00:00 0:48:31 15.33
Women 60-64
202 Julianna Kimball Landis/Trek/VW 60 f 6:30:30 0:00:30 0:35:55 1:00:00 0:35:25 21.01
Women Fixed Gear
250 Cindy McFarland Desert Foxes fixed gear f 6:54:30 0:24:30 0:56:07 1:00:00 0:31:37 23.53
Tandem
204/206 Alicia Heiserer/Holly Lopez Team Revolution Tandem f/f 7:04:30 0:58:15 1:29:14 1:00:00 0:30:59 24.01
Men 4
269 Dennis Lach Presteza 4 m 7:04:00 0:34:00 1:02:09 1:00:00 0:28:09 26.43
252 Scott Merry Team Revolution 4 m 6:55:30 0:25:30 0:55:47 1:00:00 0:30:17 24.57
244 Blaine Mathison Mitchum/Pinnacle Peak 4 m 6:51:30 0:21:30 0:55:27 1:00:00 0:33:57 21.91
Men 5
238 Barry Reger Unattached 5 m 6:48:30 0:18:30 0:46:42 1:00:00 0:28:12 26.38
249 John Coggins Unattached 5 m 6:54:00 0:24:00 0:53:28 1:00:00 0:29:28 25.25
255 Adam Henry Claremont College 5 m 6:57:00 0:27:00 0:57:10 1:00:00 0:30:10 24.66
265 David Midel Unattached 5 m 7:02:00 0:32:00 1:02:45 1:00:00 0:30:45 24.20
259 Perrin Smith Unattached 5 m 6:59:00 0:29:00 1:01:26 1:00:00 0:32:26 22.94
224 Curtis Acosta Unattached 5 m 6:41:30 0:11:30 0:45:11 1:00:00 0:33:41 22.09
246 Mike Medley Landis/Trek/VW 5 m 6:52:30 0:22:30 0:56:42 1:00:00 0:34:12 21.75
236 Chris Biggers Unattached 5 m 6:47:30 0:17:30 0:53:57 1:00:00 0:36:27 20.41
234 Mychal Sierra Unattached 5 m 6:46:30 0:16:30 0:53:27 1:00:00 0:36:57 20.14
Junior 10-12
230 Wesley Overmyer TommyO Bikes 10 m 6:44:30 0:14:30 0:58:40 1:00:00 0:44:10 16.85
227 Sebastian Medley Landis/Trek/VW 10 m 6:43:00 0:13:00 0:58:41 1:00:00 0:45:41 16.29
229 Scott Overmyer TommyO Bikes 10 m 6:44:00 0:14:00 1:08:04 1:00:00 0:54:04 13.76
500 Tanner Smith Presteza 10 m 7:35:30 1:08:00 2:11:02 1:00:00 1:03:02 11.80
Junior 15-16
228 Matt Briefer Landis/Trek/VW 15 m 6:43:30 0:13:30 0:43:37 1:00:00 0:30:07 24.70
226 Aaron Medley Landis/Trek/VW 15 m 6:42:30 0:12:30 0:45:23 1:00:00 0:32:53 22.63
221 Jason Bowman Unattached 15 m 6:40:00 0:10:00 0:42:56 1:00:00 0:32:56 22.59
219 Brian Keith Landis/Trek/VW 15 m 6:39:00 0:09:00 0:45:18 1:00:00 0:36:18 20.50
Junior 17-18
243 Jackson Lowery Team Revolution 17 m 6:51:00 0:21:00 0:50:36 1:00:00 0:29:36 25.14
253 Matthew Jones Team Rhino 17 m 6:56:00 0:26:00 0:55:53 1:00:00 0:29:53 24.90
217 Sean Clawson Cochise County Cyclists 17 m 6:38:00 0:08:00 0:38:35 1:00:00 0:30:35 24.33
Men 30-34
254 Mark Voss Unattached 30 m 6:56:30 0:26:30 0:59:40 1:00:00 0:33:10 22.43
Men 35-39
237 Doug Terrell Team Revolution 35 m 6:48:00 0:18:00 0:46:42 1:00:00 0:28:42 25.92
209 Eric Case Unattached 35 m 6:34:00 0:04:00 0:35:05 1:00:00 0:31:05 23.94
232 Bret Overmyer TommyO Bikes 35 m 6:45:30 0:15:30 0:54:49 1:00:00 0:39:19 18.92
Men 40-44
256 Corky Kurtz Team RPM 40 m 6:57:30 0:27:30 0:56:22 1:00:00 0:28:52 25.77
225 Chris Goldsmith Le Scomparse 40 m 6:42:00 0:12:00 0:42:44 1:00:00 0:30:44 24.21
218 Russ Ledbetter Presteza 40 m 6:38:30 0:08:30 0:41:42 1:00:00 0:33:12 22.41
Men 45-49
251 Mike Parrish Landis/Trek/VW 45 m 6:55:00 0:25:00 0:57:32 1:00:00 0:32:32 22.87
216 Kerry Clawson Cochise County Cyclists 45 m 6:37:30 0:07:30 0:40:13 1:00:00 0:32:43 22.74
261 Thomas Parmer Unattached 45 m 7:00:00 0:30:00 1:14:55 1:00:00 0:44:55 16.56
Men 50-54
242 Eric Nelson Team RPM 50 m 6:50:30 0:20:30 0:49:32 1:00:00 0:29:02 25.63
Men 55-59
207 Francis Griego Unattached 55 m 6:33:00 0:03:00 0:32:02 1:00:00 0:29:02 25.63
201 Ted Frohling Landis/Trek/VW 55 m 6:30:00 0:00:00 0:30:40 1:00:00 0:30:40 24.26
215 Vernon Sheehan Unattached 55 m 6:37:00 0:07:00 0:37:53 1:00:00 0:30:53 24.09
214 Jim Horn M2 Racing 55 m 6:36:30 0:06:30 0:38:05 1:00:00 0:31:35 23.56
208 Patrick Ventura Procon 55 m 6:33:30 0:03:30 0:35:37 1:00:00 0:32:07 23.17
239 Richard Sink Red Rock Racers 55 m 6:49:00 0:19:00 0:52:19 1:00:00 0:33:19 22.33
240 Bernie Lacotta FWRT 55 m 6:49:30 0:19:30 0:53:41 1:00:00 0:34:11 21.76
Men 60-64
213 Leroy Bloom Cochise County Cyclists 60 m 6:36:00 0:06:00 0:39:00 1:00:00 0:33:00 22.55
257 Bob Vyne Unattached 60 m 6:58:00 0:28:00 1:03:59 1:00:00 0:35:59 20.68
Men 70-74
263 Richard Reynolds Unattached 70 m 7:01:00 0:31:00 1:04:20 1:00:00 0:33:20 22.32
Men Fixed Gear
262 Michael Jolivet Le Scomparse fixed gear m 7:00:30 0:30:30 1:01:30 1:00:00 0:31:00 24.00
270 Casey Bitz Saguaro Velo fixed gear m 0:34:30 1:06:54 1:00:00 0:32:24 22.96
Hand Cycle
247 Greg Hockensmith US National Team hand cycle m 6:53:00 0:23:00 1:01:20 1:00:00 0:38:20 19.41
Tandem
210 Jason Bryn/Dan McGehee Tandem m/m 6:34:30 0:04:30 0:30:24 1:00:00 0:25:54 28.73
233 Scott Smith/Andy Duvall Presteza Tandem m/m 6:46:00 0:16:00 0:42:36 1:00:00 0:26:36 27.97
207 FS Griego/Jessica Ann Drogo Unattached Tandem m/f 7:05:00 0:38:00 1:17:22 1:00:00 0:39:22 18.90