2004 Picacho TT #3 - 40k  hide me hide me
RIDER # RIDER NAME CLUB/TEAM Category sex(1-m,2-f) Clock Time Race Time finish time 1 hour TIME SPEED
Women 1-2
402 Maggie Williams Landis/Trek/VW 1 f 7:15:30 0:45:30 1:47:45 1:00:00 1:02:15 23.90
435 Melissa Lemke Landis/Trek/VW 2 f 7:32:00 1:02:30 2:06:47 1:00:00 1:04:17 23.15
415 Lynn Kossman Presteza 2 f 7:22:00 0:52:00 1:57:39 1:00:00 1:05:39 22.67
Women 3
412 Kathy Hardy Mtn Velo 3 f 7:20:30 0:50:30 2:00:40 1:00:00 1:10:10 21.21
403 Nancy Ellis Desert Foxes 3 f 7:16:00 0:46:00 2:06:22 1:00:00 1:20:22 18.52
Women 35-39
432 Yvonne Shouse Mtn Velo 35 f 7:30:30 1:01:00 2:08:53 1:00:00 1:07:53 21.92
Men 1-2
434 Brian Lemke Landis/Trek/VW 1 m 7:31:30 1:02:00 1:56:52 1:00:00 0:54:52 27.12
Men 3
405 Jeff Parker Eclipse 3 m 7:17:00 0:47:00 1:45:53 1:00:00 0:58:53 25.27
421 Phillip Austin Procon 3 m 7:25:00 0:55:00 1:53:55 1:00:00 0:58:55 25.26
410 Neil Becwar Presteza 3 m 7:19:30 0:49:30 1:49:05 1:00:00 0:59:35 24.97
436 Scott Ellis Saguaro Velo 3 m 7:32:30 1:03:00 2:06:39 1:00:00 1:03:39 23.38
Men 4
425 Mike Dale Honeywell 4 m 7:27:00 0:57:00 1:55:09 1:00:00 0:58:09 25.59
413 Jack Phillips Unattached 4 m 7:21:00 0:51:00 1:53:19 1:00:00 1:02:19 23.88
429 Steve Martin Honeywell 4 m 7:29:00 0:59:30 2:02:00 1:00:00 1:02:30 23.81
409 Jeff Todd Unattached 4 m 7:19:00 0:49:00 1:55:21 1:00:00 1:06:21 22.43
Men 5
411 George Varhola Flag Velo 5 m 7:20:00 0:50:00 1:49:33 1:00:00 0:59:33 24.99
404 Jay Guyot Saguaro Velo 5 m 7:16:30 0:46:30 1:47:38 1:00:00 1:01:08 24.34
422 Bryan Fox Landis/Trek/VW 5 m 7:25:30 0:55:30 1:56:56 1:00:00 1:01:26 24.22
423 Andrew Meyer Presteza 5 m 7:26:00 0:56:00 2:00:48 1:00:00 1:04:48 22.96
437 David Swanson Unattached 5 m 7:33:00 1:03:30 2:09:23 1:00:00 1:05:53 22.59
426 Dan Palmer Rim 2 Rim 5 m 7:27:30 0:58:00 2:04:17 1:00:00 1:06:17 22.45
416 Tom Thompson Saguaro Velo 5 m 7:22:30 0:52:30 2:00:57 1:00:00 1:08:27 21.74
406 Lou Norman Unattached 5 m 7:17:30 0:47:30 1:56:18 1:00:00 1:08:48 21.63
414 Chris Phillips Unattached 5 m 7:21:30 0:51:30 2:03:11 1:00:00 1:11:41 20.76
440 Bryan Staub Unattached 5 m 1:06:30 2:19:36 1:00:00 1:13:06 20.36
428 Thomas Davis Saguaro Velo 5 m 7:28:30 0:59:00 2:13:09 1:00:00 1:14:09 20.07
Men 30-34
433 Gene Williamson Unattached 30 m 7:31:00 1:01:30 2:08:49 1:00:00 1:07:19 22.10
Men 35-39
438 John Dehnert Team Revolution 35 m 7:33:30 1:04:00 2:04:04 1:00:00 1:00:04 24.77
439 Brett Stallworth Saguaro Velo 35 m 7:34:00 1:04:30 2:08:51 1:00:00 1:04:21 23.12
Men 40-44
430 Scott Baker GS Tucson 40 m 7:29:30 1:00:00 1:57:11 1:00:00 0:57:11 26.02
408 Paul Timm ICCC 40 m 7:18:30 0:48:30 1:52:50 1:00:00 1:04:20 23.13
256 Corky Kurtz Team RPM 40 m 7:35:00 1:05:30 2:12:29 1:00:00 1:06:59 22.21
419 Michael Morross Unattached 40 m 7:24:00 0:54:00 2:03:50 1:00:00 1:09:50 21.31
Men 45-49
418 Rick Allen Team RPM 45 m 7:23:30 0:53:30 1:51:25 1:00:00 0:57:55 25.69
427 Kenneth Oister Honeywell 45 m 7:28:00 0:58:30 1:59:31 1:00:00 1:01:01 24.39
431 Charles Higgins Team One 45 m 7:30:00 1:00:30 2:01:32 1:00:00 1:01:02 24.38
Men 50-54
401 Don Williams Landis/Trek/VW 50 m 7:15:00 0:45:00 1:42:50 1:00:00 0:57:50 25.73
424 Michael Jones Unattached 50 m 7:26:30 0:56:30 1:56:28 1:00:00 0:59:58 24.81
417 Evan Unger Unattached 50 m 7:23:00 0:53:00 1:53:19 1:00:00 1:00:19 24.67
407 Craig Liming M&M Road Club 50 m 7:18:00 0:48:00 1:50:00 1:00:00 1:02:00 24.00
Men 60-64
420 Bob Brown Unattached 60 m 7:24:30 0:54:30 2:16:46 1:00:00 1:22:16 18.09
Tandem
210 Jason Bryn/Dan McGehee Tandem m/m 7:34:30 1:46:30 1:00:00 dnf