See the Course Profile

2004 Sonoita-Patagonia TT

2004 Sonoita-Patagonia 11.8 miles hide me 23:36 hide me
RIDER # RIDER NAME CLUB/TEAM sex(1-m,2-f) Category RACE TIME START TIME finish time 1 hour TIME SPEED  
Women 2
765 Cindy McFarland Desert Foxes f 2 8:02:00 0:32:30 0:55:45 1:00:00 0:23:15 30.45
Women 3
701 Nancy Ellis Desert Foxes f 3 7:30:00 0:00:00 0:25:02 1:00:00 0:25:02 28.28
Women 4
771 Rachel Mokelke-Heinman Cochise County Cyclists f 4 8:05:00 0:35:30 0:58:48 1:00:00 0:23:18 30.39
763 Cheryl Lacotta Desert Foxes f 4 8:01:00 0:31:30 0:55:00 1:00:00 0:23:30 30.13
727 Holly Lopez Team Revolution f 4 7:43:30 0:13:30 0:37:25 1:00:00 0:23:55 29.60
779 Corinna Pietruszynski Desert Foxes f 4 8:09:00 0:39:30 1:03:36 1:00:00 0:24:06 29.38
754 Laura Grossman Desert Foxes f 4 7:56:30 0:27:00 0:51:30 1:00:00 0:24:30 28.90
777 Darcy French Desert Foxes f 4 8:08:00 0:38:30 1:03:58 1:00:00 0:25:28 27.80
722 Wanda Taylor Desert Foxes f 4 7:41:00 0:11:00 0:39:13 1:00:00 0:28:13 25.09
750 Sativa Ertula Desert Foxes f 4 7:54:30 0:25:00 0:53:43 1:00:00 0:28:43 24.65
767 Michelle Dupray Desert Foxes f 4 8:03:00 0:33:30 1:04:08 1:00:00 0:30:38 23.11
Women 35-39
723 Yvonne Shouse Mtn. Velo f 35 7:41:30 0:11:30 0:35:17 1:00:00 0:23:47 29.77
Women 40-44
725 Alicia Heiserer Team Revolution f 40 7:42:30 0:12:30 0:35:19 1:00:00 0:22:49 31.03 Fastest Woman
703 Marlene Zuhl Mtn. Velo f 40 7:31:00 0:01:00 0:24:17 1:00:00 0:23:17 30.41
738 Maria Acuva Joy Cochise County Cyclists f 40 7:48:30 0:19:00 0:48:02 1:00:00 0:29:02 24.39
Women 45-49
732 Linda Fahey Fairwheel Racing Team f 45 7:45:30 0:16:00 0:41:20 1:00:00 0:25:20 27.95
730 Laura Meyer Unattached f 45 7:45:00 0:15:00 0:41:39 1:00:00 0:26:39 26.57
Women 50-54
709 Barb Frohling Landis/Trek/VW f 50 7:34:00 0:04:00 0:28:17 1:00:00 0:24:17 29.16
713 Mary Jo Erickson Team Rhino f 50 7:36:00 0:06:00 0:30:29 1:00:00 0:24:29 28.92
746 Carol Merfeld Desert Foxes f 50 7:52:30 0:23:00 0:49:23 1:00:00 0:26:23 26.84
Women 55-59
752 Joan Pierce Desert Foxes f 55 7:55:30 0:26:00 0:51:19 1:00:00 0:25:19 27.97
760 Sharon Scofield Team Rhino f 55 7:59:30 0:30:00 0:55:26 1:00:00 0:25:26 27.84
748 Jan Smith Desert Foxes f 55 7:53:30 0:24:00 0:50:44 1:00:00 0:26:44 26.48
756 Leigh Beaty Desert Foxes f 55 7:57:30 0:28:00 0:55:34 1:00:00 0:27:34 25.68
Women 60-64
702 Julianna Kimball Landis/Trek/VW f 60 7:30:30 0:00:30 0:25:45 1:00:00 0:25:15 28.04
Men 2
762 Denny Vaughan Team Revolution m 2 8:00:30 0:31:00 0:50:43 1:00:00 0:19:43 35.91 Fastest Man
Men 3
781 Donovon Gow Unattached m 3 8:10:00 0:40:30 1:01:16 1:00:00 0:20:46 34.09
Men 4
787 Dermot Kealey Saguaro Velo m 4 8:13:00 0:43:30 1:05:19 1:00:00 0:21:49 32.45
788 Paul Kealey Saguaro Velo m 4 8:13:30 0:44:00 1:05:49 1:00:00 0:21:49 32.45
778 John Menard AZ State Cycling m 4 8:08:30 0:39:00 1:01:14 1:00:00 0:22:14 31.84
Men 5
714 George Varhola Flagstaff Velo m 5 7:36:30 0:06:30 0:27:19 1:00:00 0:20:49 34.01
711 Dave Swanson Unattached m 5 7:35:00 0:05:00 0:26:23 1:00:00 0:21:23 33.11
766 Heath McFarland Unattached m 5 8:02:30 0:33:00 0:54:37 1:00:00 0:21:37 32.75
792 Bryan Schlegel Team Aggress m 5 8:15:30 0:45:30 1:07:09 1:00:00 0:21:39 32.70
776 David Chen AZ State Cycling m 5 8:07:30 0:38:00 0:59:45 1:00:00 0:21:45 32.55
784 Jay Guyot Saguaro Velo m 5 8:11:30 0:42:00 1:04:13 1:00:00 0:22:13 31.87
745 John Guardia Team Army m 5 7:52:00 0:22:30 0:44:54 1:00:00 0:22:24 31.61
774 Peter Simon Unattached m 5 8:06:30 0:37:00 0:59:31 1:00:00 0:22:31 31.44
775 Peter VanDerwal Cochise County Cyclists m 5 8:07:00 0:37:30 1:00:01 1:00:00 0:22:31 31.44
786 Kiral Thompson Saguaro Velo m 5 8:12:30 0:43:00 1:05:41 1:00:00 0:22:41 31.21
716 Robert Serino Unattached m 5 7:38:00 0:08:00 0:30:42 1:00:00 0:22:42 31.19
753 Byron McKinney San Diego Bicycle Club m 5 7:56:00 0:26:30 0:49:14 1:00:00 0:22:44 31.14
726 Dan Naef Saguaro Velo m 5 7:43:00 0:13:00 0:35:45 1:00:00 0:22:45 31.12
724 Joshua Oster Morris Unattached m 5 7:42:00 0:12:00 0:35:05 1:00:00 0:23:05 30.67
793 Gustavo Amado Team Aggress m 5 8:16:00 0:46:00 1:09:09 1:00:00 0:23:09 30.58
744 Casey Bitz Saguaro Velo m 5 7:51:30 0:22:00 0:45:21 1:00:00 0:23:21 30.32
768 Jeff Bradley Unattached m 5 8:03:30 0:34:00 0:57:25 1:00:00 0:23:25 30.23
782 Steve Fermanich Saguaro Velo m 5 8:10:30 0:41:00 1:04:35 1:00:00 0:23:35 30.02
783 Scott Alfred Landis/Trek/VW m 5 8:11:00 0:41:30 1:06:02 1:00:00 0:24:32 28.86
705 Thomas Davis Saguaro Velo m 5 7:32:00 0:02:00 0:26:40 1:00:00 0:24:40 28.70
736 Jason Bowman Unattached m 5 7:47:30 0:18:00 0:42:50 1:00:00 0:24:50 28.51
719 Max Schoenberger Saguaro Velo m 5 7:39:30 0:09:30 0:34:25 1:00:00 0:24:55 28.41
785 Craig Post Unattached m 5 8:12:00 0:42:30 1:07:33 1:00:00 0:25:03 28.26
757 Michael Schinder Cochise County Cyclists m 5 7:58:00 0:28:30 dnf 1:00:00 dnf dnf
Junior 15-16
755 Jordan McKinney San Diego Bicycle Club m 15 7:57:00 0:27:30 0:53:38 1:00:00 0:26:08 27.09
Junior 17-18
772 Sean Clawson Cochise County Cyclists m 17 8:05:30 0:36:00 0:59:02 1:00:00 0:23:02 30.74
734 Steven Gillis Unattached m 17 7:46:30 0:17:00 0:40:33 1:00:00 0:23:33 30.06
Men 35-39
735 Doug Terrell Revolution m 35 7:47:00 0:17:30 0:38:03 1:00:00 0:20:33 34.45
764 Shane Castle Unattached m 35 8:01:30 0:32:00 0:53:58 1:00:00 0:21:58 32.23
759 Mark Becque Unattached m 35 7:59:00 0:29:30 0:53:11 1:00:00 0:23:41 29.89
Men 40-44
751 John Simonson GS Tucson m 40 7:55:00 0:25:30 0:45:17 1:00:00 0:19:47 35.79
721 Chris Goldsmith Le Scomparse m 40 7:40:30 0:10:30 0:32:39 1:00:00 0:22:09 31.96
742 Jeff Szechowski Unattached m 40 7:50:30 0:21:00 0:44:24 1:00:00 0:23:24 30.26
Men 45-49
720 Rick Allen Team RPM m 45 7:40:00 0:10:00 0:30:33 1:00:00 0:20:33 34.45
717 Joe Cunningham Team RPM m 45 7:38:30 0:08:30 0:29:09 1:00:00 0:20:39 34.29
769 David Midel Unattached m 45 8:04:00 0:34:30 0:56:27 1:00:00 0:21:57 32.26
770 Paul Polensky Cochise County Cyclists m 45 8:04:30 0:35:00 0:57:07 1:00:00 0:22:07 32.01
718 Andrew Meyer Presteza m 45 7:39:00 0:09:00 0:31:56 1:00:00 0:22:56 30.87
789 Scott Webster Saguaro Velo m 45 8:14:00 0:44:30 1:07:36 1:00:00 0:23:06 30.65
733 Jim Gillis Unattached m 45 7:46:00 0:16:30 0:40:17 1:00:00 0:23:47 29.77
758 Neil McLeod Cochise County Cyclists m 45 7:58:30 0:29:00 0:53:04 1:00:00 0:24:04 29.42
791 Doug Marcotte Unattached m 45 8:15:00 0:45:30 1:09:46 1:00:00 0:24:16 29.18
728 Howard Dutt Unattached m 45 7:44:00 0:14:00 0:39:09 1:00:00 0:25:09 28.15
Men 50-54
737 Lionel Space Unattached m 50 7:48:00 0:18:30 0:39:43 1:00:00 0:21:13 33.37
780 Craig Liming M2 Racers m 50 8:09:30 0:40:00 1:01:20 1:00:00 0:21:20 33.19
740 Roger Dumbolton Cochise County Cyclists m 50 7:49:30 0:20:00 0:43:03 1:00:00 0:23:03 30.72
761 Rick Scofield Team Rhino m 50 8:00:00 0:30:30 0:54:30 1:00:00 0:24:00 29.50
773 Lance Lafata Cochise County Cyclists m 50 8:06:00 0:36:30 1:00:37 1:00:00 0:24:07 29.36
Men 55-59
708 Ted Frohling Landis/Trek/VW m 55 7:33:30 0:03:30 0:24:51 1:00:00 0:21:21 33.16
712 Vernon Sheehan M2 Racers m 55 7:35:30 0:05:30 0:27:01 1:00:00 0:21:31 32.90
739 Glenn Harris Cochise County Cyclists m 55 7:49:00 0:19:30 0:41:33 1:00:00 0:22:03 32.11
706 FS Griego Unattached m 55 7:32:30 0:02:30 0:24:39 1:00:00 0:22:09 31.96
743 Bill Johnson Unattached m 55 7:51:00 0:21:30 0:43:56 1:00:00 0:22:26 31.56
704 Jim Horn M2 Racers m 55 7:31:30 0:01:30 0:24:00 1:00:00 0:22:30 31.47
710 Richard Sink Red Rock Racers m 55 7:34:30 0:04:30 0:29:01 1:00:00 0:24:31 28.88
Men 60-64
741 Ron Foltz M2 Racers m 60 7:50:00 0:20:30 0:42:36 1:00:00 0:22:06 32.04
747 Ted Pierce AZ Cycling RT m 60 7:53:00 0:23:30 0:46:52 1:00:00 0:23:22 30.30
Men 65-69
749 D.R. Deichman Saguaro Velo m 65 7:54:00 0:24:30 0:47:07 1:00:00 0:22:37 31.30
Tandem
715 Garrett Ford / Tyler Ford Eclipse / GS Tucson m/m tandem 7:37:00 0:07:00 0:25:52 1:00:00 0:18:52 37.53 Fastest Overall
707 Darien Newman / Reg Dowdall Unattached m/m tandem 7:33:00 0:03:00 0:22:34 1:00:00 0:19:34 36.18
729 Butch Jackson / Caren Smith Le Scomparse m/f tandem 7:44:30 0:14:30 0:34:39 1:00:00 0:20:09 35.14