Tucson Championship Series
POINTS AFTER THE FIRST TWO WEEKENDS
Junior Men 10-12  TCS1 PTT1 TCS2 PTT2 TCS3 PTT3 Total
1 Sebastian Medley Tommy O  8 6 8 8     30
2 Scott Overmyer Tommy O  6 8 6 6 26
3 Finian Lowery Unattached 0 4 0 4     8
Junior Men 13-14 
1 Wesley Overmyer Tommy O   8 8 8 8     32
Junior Men 15-16 
1 Matt Briefer Landis/Trek/VW 8 6 8 0     22
2 Austin Dulaney Revolution Racing 6 2 0 8 16
3 Jake Merry Revolution Racing 2 2 6 4     14
4 Jeff Evans unattached 0 2 4 6 12
5 Tyler Brown Presteza   4 4 0 0     8
6 Ryan Zupko Racelab U23 0 8 0 0 8
7 Christopher Ronquillo unattached 2 0 0 0     2
Junior Men 17-18 
1 Jackson Lowery Revolution Racing 8 8 0 8     24
2 Jason Bowman Landis/Trek/VW 4 6 0 6 16
3 Andrew Jorgenson NoBrains   6 0 8 0     14
4 Nick Deflorian Landis/Trek/VW 2 0 0 0 2
Junior Women 
1 Christina Carbone Team Rhino 8 0 8 0     16
Men Cat 5 
1 Bill Harman unattached 2 2 2 8     14
2 Seth Van Norman unattached 6 0 8 0 14
3 Brian Botthof unattached 0 2 0 6     8
4 Dennis Culley unattached 0 8 0 0 8
5 Gregory Greene Arizona Feeds 0 0 0 8     8
6 Eric Sheehan unattached 2 0 6 0 8
7 Brian Ten Eyck Team Aggress 8 0 0 0     8
8 Jason Hepler Saguaro Velo 1 2 0 4 7
9 Daniel Hull unattached 0 6 0 0     6
10 Kenyon Kehl unattached 2 0 4 0 6
11 Dale Melton Honeywell   0 2 0 4     6
12 Frederick Van Hook SW Hand 0 4 0 2 6
13 Kyle Ward unattached 2 2 2 0     6
14 Ely Yango unattached 0 0 0 6 6
15 Thomas Davis Saguaro Velo 2 2 1 0     5
16 Robert Botthof unattached 0 2 0 2 4
17 Patrick Campbell unattached 2 0 2 0     4
18 Dan  Maher unattached 2 0 2 0 4
19 Mike Medley Tommy O   0 2 0 2     4
20 Colin Schweiger unattached 0 2 0 2 4
21 Robert Scofield unattached 2 0 2 0     4
22 Doug Stewart Presteza 2 0 2 0 4
23 Joe Struttman Honeywell   2 0 2 0     4
24 Daniel Veselic Bicycle Ranch 4 0 0 0 4
25 Eric Balsa unattached 2 0 0 0     2
26 Jerry Biang unattached 0 0 2 0 2
27 Brian Carpenter Saguaro Velo 0 0 0 2     2
28 Richard Castro unattached 0 2 0 0 2
29 Gary Crother unattached 0 2 0 0     2
30 Eric Crump Flag Velo 2 0 0 0 2
31 Bill Daniell AZPhalt   0 2 0 0     2
32 Ken Dittlinger unattached 0 0 0 2 2
33 Elliot Dumont unattached 0 2 0 0     2
34 Miguel Folch Team Aggress 2 0 0 0 2
35 Dave Goldsmith unattached 0 0 0 2     2
36 Andrew Heeringa unattached 2 0 0 0 2
37 Mike Hicks unattached 0 2 0 0     2
38 Greg Hockensmith unattached 0 2 0 0 2
39 Stephen Hopkins unattached 0 2 0 0     2
40 Jim Humphreys unattached 0 0 0 2 2
41 Stephen Ischay unattached 0 2 0 0     2
42 Kevin La Ra Landis 0 2 0 0 2
43 David Learned unattached 0 2 0 0     2
44 Brian McHolm unattached 2 0 0 0 2
45 Jose Migani Landis   0 0 2 0     2
46 Michael Moross unattached 0 0 0 2 2
47 Brandon Nichter FWRT   0 2 0 0     2
48 James Ostren unattached 2 0 0 0 2
49 Garret Riker Oro Valley Bicycles 0 0 2 0     2
50 Randolph Scooter Scooters Auto 0 0 2 0 2
51 Shoshana Shane Saguaro Velo 2 0 0 0     2
52 Brian  Shon Cactus Cycling 0 2 0 0 2
53 Kevin Utley Team Rhino 0 0 0 2     2
54 Eric Harong Univ . of Arizona 1 0 0 0 1
55 Saul Mora Jr. Saguaro Velo 1 0 0 0     1
56 Keith Ottlinger unattached 1 0 0 0 1
Women Cat 1-2
1 Catherine Dickson Bicycle Ranch 0 8 0 8     16
2 Nancy Ellis Desert Foxes 6 6 4 0 16
3 Gina Voci DeFeet   8 0 8 0     16
4 Maggie Williams Landis 0 0 0 8 8
5 Cindy McFarland Desert Foxes 0 0 0 6     6
6 Aimee Vasse Unattached 0 0 6 0 6
Women Cat 3 
1 Maryclaire Mabry FWRT   8 0 6 0     14
2 Lara Wagner Desert Foxes 0 0 8 0 8
Women Cat 4
1 Christina Carbone Team Rhino 6 0 6 4     16
2 Sarah Swanson USC Cycling 0 0 8 8 16
3 Corinna Petruszynski Desert Foxes 0 0 4 8     12
4 Emily Edgar unattached 8 0 0 0 8
5 Rachel Gioannini Desert Foxes 0 0 2 6     8
6 Marine Spring Team Revolution 0 8 0 0 8
7 Nancy Kramer Landis/Trek/VW 4 0 0 2     6
8 Char Latham unattached 0 0 0 6 6
9 Melanie Shon Landis Tri   0 6 0 0     6
10 Michelle Hertzfeld Desert Foxes 0 2 0 2 4
11 Janet Johnson Cactus Cycling Club 0 4 0 0     4
12 Cheryl Lacotta Desert Foxes 0 0 2 2 4
13 Caroline Walden unattached 0 0 0 4     4
14 Susy Bacal AZ Feeds 0 0 0 2 2
15 Michelle Dupray Desert Foxes 2 0 0 0     2
16 Erin Rolbiecki Desert Foxes 0 0 2 0 2
17 Lisa Wood unattached 0 0 2 0     2
Women 35+
1 Marlene Zuhl Mountain Velo 6 8 8 8     30
2 Linda Fahey Revolution Racing 2 8 6 8 24
3 Jennifer Fitzgerald Unattached 0 8 4 6     18
4 Patricia Overmyer Tommy O Bikes 0 6 0 6 12
5 Laura Merry Team Revolution 0 6 0 4     10
6 Bobbi Berry Unattached 0 0 0 8 8
7 Shoshana Shane Saguaro Velo 8 0 0 0     8
8 Karen Zazzera Team Kenda Tire 0 0 0 8 8
9 Lisa Ahern Revolution Racing 4 0 0 0     4
Women 50+
1 Barb Frohling Landis/Trek/VW 6 8 4 8     26
2 Sharon Scofield SW Hand 8 0 8 8 24
3 Joan Pierce Desert Foxes 4 8 0 0     12
4 Melanie Rineer Mountain Velo 0 0 6 6 12
5 Irma Sandercock Landis/Trek/VW 0 8 0 4     12
Men Cat 3 
1 Kamden Reedy ProCon   8 0 6 0     14
2 William Kirk Robinson Landis/Trek/VW 6 0 8 0 14
3 Roger Learned CZ Racing 4 8 0 0     12
4 Scott Ellis Saguaro Velo 2 6 2 0 10
5 Dan Naef Flag Velo   0 0 4 6     10
6 Phillip Austin HLHAP 0 0 0 8 8
7 John Farris Revolution Racing 2 0 2 0     4
8 Gina Voci Defeet 2 0 1 0 3
9 Neil Becwar Presteza   2 0 0 0     2
10 Scott Billings Flag Velo 2 0 0 0 2
11 David  Binker Racelab U/23 2 0 0 0     2
12 Chris Grussendorf NW Cycling Club 2 0 0 0 2
13 Jackson Lowery Revolution Racing 2 0 0 0     2
14 Bob Pongratz Team One 2 0 0 0 2
15 Edward Hudson Amgen   0 0 1 0     1
16 Aimee Vasse unattached 0 0 1 0 1
Cat 4 men
1 Ken Oister Honeywell   0 8 2 2     12
2 Andrew Scott Flag Velo 4 0 6 0 10
3 Scott Baker Honeywell   0 0 0 8     8
4 Frank Barnes Flag Velo 2 0 0 6 8
5 Todd Castle unattached 0 0 0 8     8
6 Lance Runyan Titus 8 0 0 0 8
7 Patrick Smallwood Bicycle Ranch 0 0 8 0     8
8 David Swanson unattached 2 0 2 4 8
9 Adam Henry Claremont College 0 0 0 6     6
10 Dennis Lach Presteza 0 6 0 0 6
11 Blaine Mathison Vitesse   0 2 0 4     6
12 Kyle Reedy ProCon 6 0 0 0 6
13 Ryan Zupko Racelab U/23 2 0 4 0     6
14 Robert Serino Flag Velo 2 2 1 0 5
15 Geoff Chalmers Vitesse   0 4 0 0     4
16 Mike Clemens Presteza 2 2 0 0 4
17 Scott Merry Team Revolution 0 2 0 2     4
18 Zachary Tittensor SW Hand 2 0 2 0 4
19 Matthias Feurer FWRT   2 0 1 0     3
20 Richard Biocca unattached 0 0 2 0 2
21 Rob  Bisch Bicycle Ranch 2 0 0 0     2
22 Anthony Broadman Presteza 2 0 0 0 2
23 Paul Calandretta DWC   2 0 0 0     2
24 Brian Cornelius Flag Velo 2 0 0 0 2
25 Ian Cubbon unattached 2 0 0 0     2
26 Robert Dail RPM 0 2 0 0 2
27 Erich Ewy Landis/Trek/VW 0 0 0 2     2
28 Timothy Fleming Southbay Wheelmen 2 0 0 0 2
29 Mark Harmon SBRT   0 0 0 2     2
30 Eric Ivey Revolution Racing 2 0 0 0 2
31 Sujeet Karna Procon   0 0 2 0     2
32 Paul Kealey Flag Velo 0 2 0 0 2
33 Greg Larson unattached 2 0 0 0     2
34 Matt Radelet Southwest Hand 0 2 0 0 2
35 Matt Runquist Saguaro Velo 0 0 2 0     2
36 Kiral Thompson Flag Velo 0 0 0 2 2
37 Brian Wenham Landis/Trek/VW 0 0 0 2     2
38 Jesus Lamb Presteza 1 0 0 0 1
Men 35+ 
1 Scott Baker GS Tucson 0 8 0 8     16
2 Denny Vaughn Flag Velo 8 0 8 0 16
3 Efraim Rojas Honeywell   0 6 0 6     12
4 Russ Ledbetter Presteza 0 6 0 4 10
5 Troy Pearson Unattached 0 4 0 6     10
6 Mike Capasso HLHAP 0 0 0 8 8
7 Adrian Schumacher Presteza   4 0 4 0     8
8 Doug Terrell Team Revolution 0 0 0 8 8
9 Kiral Thompson Flag Velo   0 8 0 0     8
10 Chris Goldsmith Le Scomparse 0 0 0 6 6
11 Todd Mion Landis   0 0 6 0     6
12 Bret Overmyer Tommy O Bikes 0 2 0 4 6
13 L. Jon Poorman Honeywell   6 0 0 0     6
14 Rene Ortega Team Rhino 2 0 0 0 2
15 Doug Stewart Presteza   2 0 0 0     2
Men 45+ 
1 David  Beirne Landis/Trek/VW 8 8 8 8     32
2 Eric Nelson Team RPM 0 8 0 8 16
3 Charles Higgins Landis/Trek/VW 0 6 0 4     10
4 Dwight Nelson SW Hand 6 0 4 0 10
5 William Sandercock Landis/Trek/VW 0 4 0 6     10
6 Mike Jones Team Rhino 0 0 0 8 8
7 Bob Pongratz Team One 2 0 6 0     8
8 Don Williams Landis/Trek/VW 0 0 0 8 8
9 Craig Liming Thunder Mtn 0 0 0 6     6
10 John Simonson GS Tucson 0 0 0 6 6
11 Evan Unger Unattached 0 6 0 0     6
12 Lionel Space unattached 4 0 1 0 5
13 Gary Crother Strada Racing 0 0 0 4     4
14 Matthias Feurer FWRT 2 0 2 0 4
15 Gary Lawrence Saguaro Velo 2 0 2 0     4
16 Andrew Meyer Presteza 0 4 0 0 4
17 Rick Scofield Team Rhino 2 0 2 0     4
18 Joe Struttman Honeywell 2 0 2 0 4
19 Andy Hosterman Flag Velo   0 0 2 0     2
20 Norman Kibble Team RPM 0 0 2 0 2
21 James Kirk Team Rhino 2 0 0 0     2
22 Lance Lafata Thunder Mtn 0 0 0 2 2
23 David Lehnen Unattached 0 2 0 0     2
24 Joseph Patronite SW Hand 2 0 0 0 2
25 Jim Pongratz Team One 0 0 2 0     2
26 Eric Williams Team Rhino 0 0 2 0 2
27 Wade Clark unattached 1 0 0 0     1
28 Michael Jolivet Le Scomparse 1 0 0 0 1
Men 55+
1 Ted Frohling Landis/Trek/VW 6 6 6 8     26
2 Glenn Harris Thunder Mountain 0 8 0 8 16
3 Bernie Lacotta Fair Wheels 0 4 0 6     10
4 Dennis Krueger unattached 1 0 8 0 9
5 Norman Kibble Team RPM 8 0 0 0     8
6 Ted Pierce ACRT 0 8 0 0 8
7 Wayne Foley Cactus Cycling Club 0 6 0 0     6
8 Brian  McQuister ACRT 1 0 0 0 1
Men 65+
1 Leroy Bloom Thunder Mtn 6 8 8 8     30
2 Dave Deichman Saguaro Velo 8 6 0 0 14
3 Richard Reynolds Unattached 0 8 0 0     8
Men Cat 1-2
1 Nick Schreiber Flag Velo   8 0 8 6     22
2 Brian Lemke Landis/Trek/VW 0 0 0 8 8
3 Doug Powell Azphalt Cycling 0 8 0 0     8
4 Rob Alvarez Landis/Trek/VW 6 0 0 0 6
5 Kyle Colavito Eclipse   0 0 6 0     6
6 Jason Karew Eclipse 0 0 4 0 4
7 John  Nowak Racelab U/23  2 0 2 0     4
8 Denny Vaughn Flag Velo 2 0 2 0 4
9 Kenton Watts Revolution Racing 4 0 0 0     4
10 David  Binker Racelab U/23  2 0 0 0 2
11 Scott Blanchard Eclipse   0 0 2 0     2
12 Chris  Grussendorf NW Cycling 2 0 0 0 2
13 Travis Huxman Eclipse   0 0 2 0     2
14 Bob Pongratz Team One 0 0 2 0 2
15 L. Jon Poorman Honeywell   2 0 0 0     2
16 Tim Bolton Unattached 0 0 1 0 1
17 John  Farris Revolution Racing 1 0 0 0     1
18 Jacob Hunter Racelab U/23  1 0 0 0 1
19 Eric Long Eclipse   0 0 1 0     1
20 Jackson Lowery Revolution Racing 1 0 0 0 1
21 Todd Mion Landis/Trek/VW 0 0 1 0     1
22 Jim Pongratz Team One 0 0 1 0 1