All riders rode 20k, due to flooding on the 40k course. Thanks very much to everyone who came out and big thanks to all our volunteers from Desert Foxes, Mountain Velo and Saguaro Velo. Please direct questions about results to Matt Runquist (mattr@saguarovelo.org). See you on June 12.

Picacho Peak TT #1, 20k

RACE NAME / DATE
RIDER # FIRST NAME LAST NAME CLUB/TEAM TIME SPEED
Women Cat 1-2
413 Catherine Dickson Bicycle Ranch 0:29:54 24.08
203 Nancy Ellis Desert Foxes 0:38:25 18.74
Men Cat 1-2
250 Doug Powell Azphalt 0:26:36 27.07
Men Cat 3
418 Roger Learned CZ Racing 0:27:34 26.12
412 Scott Ellis Saguaro Velo 0:29:23 24.50
Women Cat4
230 Marine Spring Team Revolution 0:32:35 22.10
234 Melanie Shon Landis Tri Club 0:35:49 20.10
236 Janet Johnson Cactus Cycling Club 0:40:43 17.68
228 Michelle Hertzfeld Desert Foxes 0:41:55 17.18
Men Cat 4
403 Ken Oister Honeywell 0:27:49 25.88
271 Dennis Lach Presteza 0:27:52 25.84
255 Geoff Chalmers Vitesse 0:28:17 25.46
411 Robert Serino Flag Velo 0:28:25 25.34
272 Paul Kealey Flag Velo 0:28:34 25.20
265 Robert Dail RPM 0:29:30 24.41
400 Scott Merry Team Revolution 0:29:42 24.24
243 Mike Clemens Presteza 0:30:39 23.49
417 Matt Radelet Southwest Hand 0:31:26 22.91
254 Blaine Mathison Vitesse 0:31:56 22.55
Men Cat 5
262 Dennis Culley Unattached 0:29:28 24.43
264 Daniel Hull Unattached 0:29:52 24.11
407 Frederick  Van Hook Southwest Hand 0:30:09 23.88
266 Gary Crother Unattached 0:30:36 23.53
261 Brandon Nichter Fairwheels 0:31:07 23.14
268 Stephen Ischay Unattached 0:31:27 22.89
251 Dale Melton Honeywell 0:31:36 22.78
416 Bill Harman Unattached 0:31:44 22.69
239 Brian  Botthof Unattached 0:32:29 22.17
259 Jason Hepler Saguaro Velo 0:32:32 22.13
257 Kyle Ward Unattached 0:32:39 22.05
270 Bill Daniell Unattached 0:32:48 21.95
233 Elliot Dumont Unattached 0:32:49 21.94
269 Mike Hicks Unattached 0:33:03 21.79
246 David Learned Unattached 0:33:08 21.73
237 Colin Schweiger Azphalt 0:33:23 21.57
216 Thomas Davis Saguaro Velo 0:33:25 21.55
210 Kevin La Ra Landis/Trek/VW 0:33:39 21.40
218 Mike Medley Tommy O Bikes 0:34:17 21.00
235 Brian  Shon Cactus Cycling Club 0:35:19 20.39
232 Richard Castro Unattached 0:36:03 19.97
240 Robert Botthof Unattached 0:39:33 18.20
260 Greg Hockensmith Unattached 0:40:56 17.59
256 Stephen Hopkins Unattached 0:41:07 17.51
Junior Men 10-12
220 Scott Overmyer Tommy O Bikes 0:44:47 16.08
219 Sebastian Medley Tommy O Bikes 0:45:01 15.99
245 Finian Lowery Unattached 0:51:36 13.95
Junior Men 13-14
221 Wesley Overmyer Tommy O Bikes 0:43:56 16.39
Junior Men 15-16
212 Ryan Zupko Racelab U23 0:28:36 25.17
258 Matt Briefer Landis/Trek/VW 0:29:55 24.07
229 Tyler Brown Presteza 0:32:29 22.17
200 Austin Dulaney Team Revolution 0:32:34 22.11
201 Jake Merry Team Revolution 0:33:33 21.46
241 Jeff Evans Unattached 0:38:11 18.86
Junior Men 17-18
244 Jackson Lowery Team Revolution 0:29:59 24.01
204 Jason Bowman Landis/Trek/VW 0:34:52 20.65
Women 35-39
415 Jennifer Fitzgerald Unattached 0:37:50 19.03
202 Laura Merry Team Revolution 0:39:47 18.10
Men 35-39
402 Scott Baker GS Tucson 0:26:34 27.10
404 Efraim Rojas Honeywell 0:28:57 24.87
231 Troy Pearson Unattached 0:30:12 23.84
223 Bret Overmyer Tommy O Bikes 0:33:31 21.48
Women 40-44
405 Marlene Zuhl Mountain Velo 0:31:47 22.65
Men 40-44
414 Kiral Thompson Flag Velo 0:31:54 22.57
214 Russ Ledbetter Presteza 0:32:29 22.17
Women 45-49
227 Linda Fahey Team Revolution 0:35:02 20.55
222 Patricia Overmyer Tommy O Bikes 0:44:21 16.23
Men 45-49
238 David Beirne Landis/Trek/VW 0:26:43 26.95
263 Charles Higgins Landis/Trek/VW 0:28:33 25.22
410 Andrew Meyer Presteza 0:30:22 23.71
Women 50-54
225 Barb  Frohling Landis/Trek/VW 0:35:20 20.38
Men 50-54
211 Eric Nelson TeaM RPM 0:28:30 25.26
242 Evan Unger Unattached 0:29:36 24.32
249 William Sandercock Landis/Trek/VW 0:30:33 23.57
267 David Lehnen Unattached 0:30:37 23.52
Women 55-59
248 Irma Sandercock Landis/Trek/VW 0:38:20 18.78
Men 55-59
409 Glenn Harris Thunder Mountaing Cycling 0:29:29 24.42
224 Ted Frohling Landis/Trek/VW 0:31:13 23.06
253 Bernie Lacotta Fairwheels 0:32:53 21.90
Women 60-64
206 Joan Pierce Desert Foxes 0:35:41 20.18
Men 60-64
401 Ted Pierce ACRT 0:33:22 21.58
205 Wayne Foley Cactus Cycling Club 0:34:50 20.67
Men 65-69
226 Leroy Bloom Thunder Mtn 0:32:27 22.19
208 Dave Deichman Saguaro Velo 0:33:26 21.54
Men 70+
252 Richard Reynolds Unattached 0:33:10 21.71
Fixed Gear
408 Matt Runquist Saguaro Velo 0:27:40 26.02
217 Michael Jolivet Le Scomparse 0:30:09 23.88
215 S. Casey Bitz Saguaro Velo 0:31:37 22.77
Tandem
247 Jason/Albert Bryn/Dall Le Scomparse 0:25:17 28.48
NOTICE - WARNINGS
261 Brandon Nichter improper jersey
270 Bill Daniell improper jersey
408 Matt Runquist improper jersey