Congrats to all our series winners. Series winner names are in bold.
Contact Don Melhado donm@saguarovelo.org to collect your lovely t-shirt. See you all at the Mountain Series.
Lerua's Picacho TT Series-20k
Final Point Standings
Junior Men 10-12  PTT1 PTT2 PTT3 Total
1 Sebastian Medley Tommy O  6 8 0 14
1 Scott Overmyer Tommy O  8 6 0 14
3 Finian Lowery Unattached 4 4 0 8
Junior Men 13-14 
1 Wesley Overmyer Tommy O 8 8 0 16
Junior Men 15-16 
1 Ryan Zupko Racelab U23 8 0 8 16
2 Jake Merry Revolution Racing 2 4 6 12
3 Matt Briefer Landis/Trek/VW 6 0 4 10
4 Austin Dulaney Revolution Racing 2 8 0 10
5 Jeff Evans unattached 2 6 2 10
6 Tyler Brown Presteza 4 0 0 4
Junior Men 17-18 
1 Jackson Lowery Revolution Racing 8 8 16
2 Jason Bowman Landis/Trek/VW 6 6 12
Men Cat 5 
1 Bill Harman unattached 2 8 6 16
2 Brian Botthof unattached 2 6 2 10
3 Dennis Culley unattached 8 0 0 8
4 Jason Hepler Saguaro Velo 2 4 2 8
5 David Montoya UA tricats 0 0 8 8
6 Daniel Hull unattached 6 0 0 6
7 Colin Schweiger AZPhalt 2 2 2 6
8 Robert Botthof unattached 2 2 0 4
9 John Greenway Bicycle Ranch 0 0 4 4
10 Mike Medley Tommy O 2 2 0 4
11 Will Babbin Unattached 0 0 2 2
12 Bill Berg Bicycle Ranch 0 0 2 2
13 John Cartwright Unattached 0 0 2 2
14 Richard Castro unattached 2 0 0 2
15 Gary Crother unattached 2 0 0 2
16 Bill Daniell AZPhalt 2 0 0 2
17 Thomas Davis Saguaro Velo 2 0 0 2
18 Ken Dittlinger unattached 0 2 0 2
19 Elliot Dumont unattached 2 0 0 2
20 Nate Edwards Saguaro Velo 0 0 2 2
21 Dave Goldsmith unattached 0 2 0 2
22 Mike Hicks unattached 2 0 0 2
23 Greg Hockensmith unattached 2 0 0 2
24 Stephen Hopkins unattached 2 0 0 2
25 Jim Humphreys unattached 0 2 0 2
26 Stephen Ischay unattached 2 0 0 2
27 Kevin La Ra Landis 2 0 0 2
28 David Learned unattached 2 0 0 2
29 Brandon Nichter FWRT 2 0 0 2
30 Brian Shields Unattached 0 0 2 2
31 Brian  Shon Cactus Cycling 2 0 0 2
32 Kyle Ward unattached 2 0 0 2
Women Cat 1-2
1 Nancy Ellis Desert Foxes 6 0 8 14
2 Maggie Williams Landis 0 8 0 8
3 Cindy McFarland Desert Foxes 0 6 0 6
Women Cat 3
1 Holly Lopez Mtn Velo 0 0 8 8
Women Cat 4
1 Marine Spring Team Revolution 8 0 8 16
2 Corinna Petruszynski Desert Foxes 0 8 6 14
3 Rachel Gioannini Desert Foxes 0 6 2 8
4 Christina Carbone Team Rhino 0 4 2 6
5 Melanie Shon Landis Tri 6 0 0 6
6 Sue Adkins Kenda tire 0 0 4 4
7 Michelle Hertzfeld Desert Foxes 2 2 0 4
8 Janet Johnson Cactus Cycling Club 4 0 0 4
9 Nancy Kramer Landis/Trek/VW 0 2 2 4
10 Stacie Gibbons Desert Foxes 0 0 2 2
11 Cheryl Lacotta Desert Foxes 0 2 0 2
12 Cindy Sanchez Unattached 0 0 2 2
13 Lisa Wood Desert Foxes 0 0 2 2
Women 35-39
1 Jennifer Fitzgerald Unattached 8 6 6 20
2 Laura Merry Team Revolution 6 4 2 12
3 Bobbi Berry Unattached 0 8 0 8
4 Kimberly Stover Unattached 0 0 8 8
5 Pamela Aronoco Unattached 0 0 4 4
6 Rebecca Carlson Unattached 0 0 2 2
7 Sisley Tiernan Unattached 0 0 2 2
Women 40-44
1 Karen Zazzera Team Kenda Tire 0 8 0 8
Women 45-49
1 Linda Fahey Revolution Racing 8 8 8 24
2 Patricia Overmyer Tommy O Bikes 6 6 0 12
Women 50-54
1 Barb Frohling Landis/Trek/VW 8 8 8 24
Women 55-59
1 Irma Sandercock Landis/Trek/VW 8 4 8 20
2 Sharon Scofield SW Hand 0 8 0 8
3 Melanie Rineer Mountain Velo 0 6 0 6
4 Jan Smith Desert Foxes 0 0 6 6
Women 60-64
1 Joan Pierce Desert Foxes 8 0 0 8
2 Julianna Kimball Landis/Trek/VW 0 0 8 8
Women Fixed
1 Cindy McFarland Desert Foxes 0 0 8 8
2 Cheryl Lacotta Desert Foxes 0 0 6 6
Men Cat 3 
1 Roger Learned CZ Racing 8 0 0 8
2 Scott Ellis Saguaro Velo 6 0 0 6
Cat 4 men
1 Dennis Lach Presteza 6 0 8 14
2 Todd Castle unattached 0 8 4 12
3 Ken Oister Honeywell 8 2 0 10
4 Blaine Mathison Vitesse 2 4 2 8
5 Scott Merry Team Revolution 2 0 6 8
6 Adam Henry Claremont College 0 6 0 6
7 Geoff Chalmers Vitesse 4 0 0 4
8 Mike Clemens Presteza 2 0 0 2
9 Robert Dail RPM 2 0 0 2
10 Paul Kealey Flag Velo 2 0 0 2
11 Matt Radelet Southwest Hand 2 0 0 2
12 Max Schoenberger Flag Velo 0 0 2 2
13 Robert Serino Flag Velo 2 0 0 2
Men 30-34
1 Mark Voss Unattached 0 0 8 8
Men 35-39
1 Troy Pearson Unattached 4 6 8 18
2 Doug Terrell Team Revolution 0 8 0 8
3 Bret Overmyer Tommy O Bikes 2 4 0 6
Men 40-44
1 Chris Goldsmith Le Scomparse 0 6 8 14
2 Russ Ledbetter Presteza 6 4 0 10
3 Mike Capasso HLHAP 0 8 0 8
4 Kiral Thompson Flag Velo 8 0 0 8
Men 45-49
1 Bob Pongratz Team One 0 0 8 8
2 Don Williams Landis/Trek/VW 0 8 0 8
3 Andrew Meyer Presteza 4 0 0 4
Men 50-54
1 Eric Nelson Team RPM 8 8 8 24
2 William Sandercock Landis/Trek/VW 4 6 6 16
3 Evan Unger Unattached 6 0 0 6
4 David Lehnen Unattached 2 0 0 2
Men 55-59
1 Ted Frohling Landis/Trek/VW 6 8 8 22
2 Bernie Lacotta Fair Wheels 4 6 6 16
Men 60-64
1 Ted Pierce ACRT 8 0 0 8
2 Wayne Foley Cactus Cycling Club 6 0 0 6
Men 65-69
1 Leroy Bloom Thunder Mtn 8 8 8 24
2 Dave Deichman Saguaro Velo 6 0 0 6
Men 70+
1 Richard Reynolds Unattached 8 0 8 16
Men Cat 1-2
1 Doug Powell Azphalt Cycling 8 0 0 8
Men Fixed
1 Matt Runquist Saguaro Velo 8 0 8 16
2 Joe Zazzera Unattached 0 8 6 14
3 Michael Jolivet Le Scomparse 6 0 0 6
4 S. Casey Bitz Saguaro Velo 4 0 0 4