Tucson Criterium #1 - May 28, 2005
Thank you to all of our volunteers and officials.
Junior Men 10-12 - 20 Min - 2 starters
1 Sebastian Medley 211187 Tommy O
2 Scott Overmyer 204576 Tommy O
Junior Men 13-14 - 20 Min - 1 starter
1 Wesley Overmyer 200522 Tommy O
Junior Men 15-16 - 20 Min - 5 starters
1 Matt Briefer 187619 Landis/Trek/VW
2 Austin Dulaney 229193 Revolution Racing
3 Tyler Brown 217184 Presteza
4 Jake Merry 197044 Revolution Racing
5 Christopher Ronquillo pending unattached
Junior Men 17-18 - 20 Min - 4 starters
1 Jackson Lowery 201262 Revolution Racing
2 Andrew Jorgenson 187103 NoBrains
3 Jason Bowman 204796 Landis/Trek/VW
4 Nick Deflorian 187575 Landis/Trek/VW
Junior Women - 20 Min - 1 starter
1 Christina Carbone 196282 Team Rhino
Men Cat 5 - 25 Min - 24 starters
1 Brian Ten Eyck 211013 Team Aggress
2 Seth Van Norman 218043 unattached
3 Daniel Veselic 221489 Bicycle Ranch
4 Eric Sheehan 195924 unattached
5 Kyle Ward one day unattached
6 Brian McHolm one day unattached
7 Doug Stewart 206577 Presteza
8 Miguel Folch 216006 Team Aggress
9 Kenyon Kehl one day unattached
10 Eric Crump one day Flag Velo
11 Joe Struttman 205141 Honeywell
12 Bill Harman 218198 unattached
13 Dan Maher one day unattached
14 James Ostren 226520 unattached
15 Thomas Davis 204647 Saguaro Velo
16 Shoshana Shane 220422 Saguaro Velo
17 Andrew Heeringa one day unattached
18 Eric Balsa 218243 unattached
19 Patrick Campbell 120800 unattached
20 Robert Scofield one day unattached
DNF Saul Mora Jr. 219906 Saguaro Velo
DNF Jason Hepler 218876 Saguaro Velo
DNF Keith Ottlinger 228557 unattached
DNF Eric Harong one day Univ . of Arizona
Women Cat 1-2 - 25 min - 2 starters
1 Gina Voci 140372 DeFeet
2 Nancy Ellis 59854 Desert Foxes
Women Cat 3 - 25 min - 1 starter
1 Maryclaire Mabry 71943 FWRT
Women Cat 4 - 25 min - 4 starters
1 Emily Edgar one day unattached
2 Christina Carbone 196282 Team Rhino
3 Nancy Kramer 155172 Landis/Trek/VW
4 Michelle Dupray one day Desert Foxes
Women 35+ - 25 min - 4 starters
1 Shoshana Shane 220422 Saguaro Velo
2 Marlene Zuhl 140960 Mtn Velo
3 Lisa Alhern 84617 Revolution Racing
4 Linda Fahey 220980 Revolution Racing
Women 50+ - 25 min - 3 strs
1 Sharon Scofield 187847 SW Hand
2 Barb Frohling 195381 Landis/Trek/VW
3 Joan Pierce 210499 Desert Foxes
Men Cat 3 - 40 min - 12 starters
1 Kamden Reedy 155036 ProCon
2 William Kirk Robinson 151412 Landis/Trek/VW
3 Roger Learned 101801 CZ Racing
4 Bob Pongratz 28412 Team One
5 Neil Becwar Presteza
6 David Binker 166097 Racelab U/23
7 John Farris 207244 Revolution Racing
8 Jackson Lowery 201262 Revolution Racing
9 Scott Billings 201607 Flag Velo
10 Gina Voci 140372 Defeet
11 Chris Grussendorf 166023 NW Cycling Club
12 Scott Ellis 54445 Saguaro Velo
Cat 4 men - 40 Min - 18 strs
1 Lance Runyan 201139 Titus
2 Kyle Reedy 195891 ProCon
3 Timothy Fleming 204049 Southbay Wheelmen
4 Matthias Feurer 204102 FWRT
5 Anthony Broadman 222694 Presteza
6 Brian Cornelius 178293 Flag Velo
7 David Swanson 195946 unattached
8 Robert Serino 204930 Flag Velo
9 Mike Clemens 220814 Presteza
10 Ryan Zupko 170296 Racelab U/23
11 Zachary Tittensor 217116 SW Hand
12 Paul Calandretta 218411 DWC
13 (pack) Rob Bisch 58950 Bicycle Ranch
13 (pack) Eric Ivey 208469 Revolution Racing
13 (pack) Greg Larson 214554 unattached
13 (pack) Ian Cubbon 219114 unattached
13 (pack) Frank Barnes 221446 Flag Velo
DNF (crash) Jesus Lamb 191857 Presteza
Men 35+ - 35 min - 5 starters
1 Denny Vaughn 56619 Flag Velo
2 L. Jon Poorman 57332 Honeywell
3 Adrian Schumacher 140853 Presteza
4 Rene Ortega 127318 Team Rhino
5 Doug Stewart 206577 Presteza
Men 45+ - 35 min - 12 starters
1 David Beirne 170958 Landis/Trek/VW
2 Dwight Nelson 56097 SW Hand
3 Lionel Space 197647 unattached
4 Bob Pongratz 28412 Team One
5 Joseph Patronite 49100 SW Hand
6 James Kirk 19256 Team Rhino
7 Matthias Feurer 204102 FWRT
8 Rick Scofield 177897 Team Rhino
9 Joe Struttman 205141 Honeywell
10 Gary Lawrence 209843 Saguaro Velo
DNF Michael Jolivet 49832 Le Scomparse
DNF Wade Clark 132223 unattached
Men 55+ - 35 min - 4 starters
1 Norman Kibble 45539 Team RPM
2 Ted Frohling 192527 Landis/Trek/VW
DNF Brian McQuister one day ACRT
DNF Dennis Krueger 219732 unattached
Men 65+ - 35 min - 2 starters
1 Dave Deichman 56635 Saguaro Velo
2 Leroy Bloom 187971 Thunder Mtn
Men Cat 1-2-3 - 50 min - 11 starters
1 Nick Schreiber 93359 Flag Velo
2 Rob Alvarez 170964 Landis/Trek/VW
3 Kenton Watts 170480 Revolution Racing
4 David Binker 166097 Racelab U/23
5 John Nowak 26320 Racelab U/23
6 Denny Vaughn 56619 Flag Velo
7 L. Jon Poorman 57332 Honeywell
8 Chris Grussendorf 166023 NW Cycling
DNF Jackson Lowery 201262 Revolution Racing
DNF John Farris 207244 Revolution Racing
DNF Jacob Hunter 170888 Racelab U/23