2006 Mt. Lemmon TT 20 Kilometers (12.22 miles) (Todays Top 10: see below)

PLACE LAST NAME FIRST NAME CLUB/TEAM
TIME
SPEED
Women Cat 1-2
1 Weaver Jennifer Desert Foxes 1:07:00 10.9
Women Cat 3
1 Hetzel Kristen Summit Velo 1:05:47 11.1
2 French Megan Bicycle Ranch 1:06:33 11.0
3 Pool Cynthia Strada 1:08:08 10.7
4 Schafer Michelle Mtn Velo 1:11:01 10.3
5 Farago Katherine Sportsmans Team One 1:22:12 8.9
Women Cat 4
1 Sanchez Cindy Summit Velo 1:12:55 10.0
2 Whealdon-Haught Colleen Summit Velo 1:13:22 10.0
3 Sheridan Rachel unattached 1:14:23 9.8
4 Martina Alexandra Summit Velo 1:15:03 9.8
5 Peterson Meredith Summit Velo 1:15:48 9.7
6 Spring Marine Team Strada 1:16:06 9.6
7 Denomy Pat unattached 1:17:50 9.4
8 McCarty Ingrid unattached 1:24:19 8.7
9 Hanney Kristen unattached 1:25:29 8.6
10 Flores Lourdes unattached 1:29:03 8.2
11 Kobs Sara unattached 1:33:39 7.8
12 Miner Dana unattached 1:36:03 7.6
13 Goldstein Julie Desert Foxes
dnf
dnf
14 Clege Spring unattached
dnf
dnf
Women 40-44
1 Huie Deborah Saguaro Velo 1:18:42 9.3
Women 45-49
1 Ford Mary Jo Fair Wheel Racing Team 1:11:16 10.3
Women 50-54
1 Brian Adrienne San Diego CycloVets 1:11:28 10.2
2 Itsell Janet Patent It 1:28:50 8.2
Women 55-59
1 Yoder Dena Southwest Hand 1:24:54 8.6
2 Rineer Melanie Southwest Hand 1:31:01 8.0
Men Cat 1-2
1 Alvarez Rob Landis/Trek/VW 0:48:30 15.1
2 Carolan Tim unattached 0:53:20 13.7
3 Bolton Tim Eclipse Racing 0:54:51 13.3
4 Tittensor Zachary Southwest Hand 0:55:23 13.2
5 Naef Dan Summit Velo 0:56:27 13.0
6 Gould Geoff unattached 0:57:57 12.6
7 Farris John Summit Velo 0:58:35 12.5
8 Salskov John CZ Racing 0:58:46 12.5
9 Hunter Jake Team WM/Racelab 1:01:00 12.0
10 Adams Isaiah Endeavor Cycling 1:06:00 11.1
11 Weaver Vic Knox Velo 1:07:58 10.8
Men Cat 3
1 Becwar Neil Presteza 0:53:56 13.6
2 Conover Scott HLHAP 0:54:04 13.5
3 Austin Phillip HLHAP 0:56:47 12.9
4 Manos James HLHAP 0:58:43 12.5
5 Biocca Richard unattached 0:58:45 12.5
6 Karna Sujeet Procon 0:58:48 12.4
7 Jones Matthew Eclipse Racing 1:03:46 11.5
8 Cline Michael HLHAP 1:04:31 11.3
9 Yberri Ernesto Norson-VM 1:11:11 10.3
10 Peterson John Summit Velo 1:11:56 10.2
11 Lowery Jackson Team WM/Racelab 1:26:47 8.4
Men Cat 4
1 Delgado Ryan Team WM/Racelab 0:53:08 13.8
2 McGlamey Chad Summit Velo 0:55:51 13.1
3 Sheremeter Matt Celo Pacific 0:57:10 12.8
4 Calandrella Paul unattached 0:57:34 12.7
5 Newman Darien Summit Velo 0:57:50 12.7
6 Sanders Lane Focus Cycling 0:58:43 12.5
7 Lamb Jesus Presteza 0:59:27 12.3
8 Barnes Frank Summit Velo 0:59:54 12.2
9 Hathaway Mark Summit Velo 1:00:05 12.2
10 Esquer Jesus Olivarria Norson-VM 1:01:30 11.9
11 Folch Miguel Team Aggress 1:02:31 11.7
12 Pete-Hill Bradford Team WM/Racelab 1:06:43 11.0
13 Harmon Mark SBBT 1:12:20 10.1
14 Mansolillo Robert unattached 1:17:58 9.4
15 Hlavacek Gregg unattached 1:18:50 9.3
Men Cat 5
1 Brisnehan Andy unattached 0:56:12 13.0
2 Magras Michael Finley 0:56:27 13.0
3 Riff Josh unattached 0:56:45 12.9
4 Jondall Thomas Summit Velo 0:56:53 12.9
5 Harmon Bill Saguaro Velo 0:59:15 12.4
6 Sacawa Brian Team Aggress 1:00:11 12.2
7 Roberts Spencer unattached 1:00:35 12.1
8 Meyer Brian unattached 1:01:20 11.9
9 Morris Mat unattached 1:02:00 11.8
10 Severns Dustyn Southwest Hand 1:02:05 11.8
11 Niquet Stephan unattached 1:02:46 11.7
12 Kroto Chris unattached 1:02:54 11.6
13 Peugh Steve unattached 1:03:02 11.6
14 Thaxton John Saguaro Velo 1:03:03 11.6
15 Wall Scott Procon 1:03:11 11.6
16 Barber Brent Team Aggress 1:03:19 11.6
17 Jonsson David Summit Velo 1:05:23 11.2
18 Keller James unattached 1:06:25 11.0
19 Gallagher David unattached 1:08:09 10.7
20 Campbell Jason unattached 1:08:11 10.7
21 Burns Troy unattached 1:08:31 10.7
22 Ross Andrew Southwest Hand 1:08:43 10.7
23 Rhodes Patrick unattached 1:08:54 10.6
24 Babb Coleman unattached 1:09:06 10.6
25 Jenkinson Patrick Swamis 1:09:36 10.5
26 Wingfield Brad unattached 1:09:56 10.5
27 Gyorke Andrew unattached 1:10:01 10.5
28 Noonan Mike unattached 1:11:11 10.3
29 Utley C. Kevin Team Rhino 1:11:29 10.2
30 Novy Steve unattached 1:11:34 10.2
31 Howk Neil unattached 1:12:13 10.1
32 Adams Jack unattached 1:12:25 10.1
33 Mike Aaron unattached 1:12:35 10.1
34 Dorsey Zachary unattached 1:12:42 10.1
35 Evans Kevin unattached 1:12:49 10.1
36 Nkola Jose unattached 1:12:55 10.0
37 Castro Richard Southwest Hand 1:13:21 10.0
38 Cantua Hector Summit Velo 1:14:30 9.8
39 Post Craig unattached 1:15:14 9.7
40 Roberts Joe unattached 1:15:43 9.7
41 D'Auria Kyle unattached 1:16:53 9.5
42 Medower Brian unattached 1:17:34 9.4
43 Manzo Mario unattached 1:18:21 9.3
44 Esccemilla Edwin Tribe Multis 1:18:41 9.3
45 Cohen Stephen unattached 1:19:44 9.2
46 Mideg David unattached 1:20:08 9.1
47 Eysenbach Derek unattached 1:21:13 9.0
47 Kuykendall Cliff unattached 1:21:13 9.0
49 Cranson Lyndy unattached 1:22:16 8.9
50 Blake Kevin unattached 1:22:46 8.8
50 Bittel James unattached 1:23:34 8.8
52 Rascon R. Juan unattached 1:23:59 8.7
53 deLuna Benjamin Robert Procon 1:28:03 8.3
54 Poore Daniel unattached 1:29:52 8.1
55 Lane Randy unattached 1:30:57 8.0
56 Mulkerin Brian unattached 1:31:26 8.0
57 Nkola Jose Carlos unattached
dnf
dnf
Junior 13-14
1 Murray Gabe unattached 1:05:39 11.2
Junior Men 17-18
1 Blackburn Brett Procon 1:15:06 9.7
Men 35-39
1 Middleton Michael Team Rhino 0:57:34 12.7
2 Alan Kyle Team Rhino 0:59:41 12.3
3 Lopez Steven Southwest Hand 1:00:12 12.2
4 Nelgado Joe Team Rhino 1:01:36 11.9
5 Dehnert John Grand Canyon Racing 1:01:42 11.9
6 Van Hook Bill Southwest Hand 1:02:43 11.7
7 Pearson Troy unattached 1:06:06 11.1
Men 40-44
1 Boocher Scott Southwest Hand 0:59:16 12.4
2 Goldsmith Chris Le Scomparse 1:00:20 12.1
3 Mount John unattached 1:02:11 11.8
4 French David Fair Wheel Racing Team 1:02:13 11.8
5 Johnson Kelly Southwest Hand 1:02:28 11.7
6 Schumacher Adrian Presteza 1:05:56 11.1
7 Esposito Steven Strada 1:06:21 11.0
8 McKee Eddie Landis/Trek/VW 1:18:18 9.3
Men 45-49
1 Beirne David Grand Canyon Racing 0:55:33 13.2
2 Thompson Joel Southwest Hand 0:57:21 12.8
3 Hosterman Andrew Southwest Hand 0:58:30 12.5
4 Kurtz Corky Team RPM 0:59:22 12.3
5 Bock William unattached 1:03:18 11.6
6 Lewis Don Team Rhino 1:04:08 11.4
7 Feurer Matthias Fair Wheel Racing Team 1:04:22 11.4
8 Farsha Doug Team RPM 1:06:32 11.0
9 Thompson Kiral Summit Velo 1:07:33 10.8
10 Shambadn David Le Scomparse 1:18:43 9.3
Men 50-54
1 Nelson Dwight Southwest Hand 0:53:31 13.7
2 Unger Evan Southwest Hand 0:55:34 13.2
3 Mulvaney Duane Landis/Trek/VW 1:02:16 11.8
4 Swetel Craig Team RPM 1:07:19 10.9
5 Jones Mike Team Rhino 1:07:22 10.9
6 Feldhake Nippy Presteza 1:14:18 9.9
Men 55-59
1 Zajicek Mark GST Racing 1:03:24 11.5
2 Liming Craig Thunder Mtn. 1:08:35 10.7
3 Lehnen David unattached 1:09:07 10.6
4 Ebenhack Tom unattached 1:16:53 9.5
5 Harris Glenn Thunder Mtn. 1:21:04 9.0
Men 60-64
1 Johnson Herb Karl Strauss/SDBC 0:55:49 13.1
Men 65-69
1 Barnes Bill Saguaro Velo 1:16:47 9.5
Coons Gregory unattached 1:08:46 10.6
Tandem Mixed
1 Jackson Butch & Caren Le Scomparse 1:01:08 12.0
2 Toussaint Doug & Roberta Fair Wheel Racing Team 1:13:37 9.9

Todays Top Ten Times
PLACE LAST NAME FIRST NAME CLUB/TEAM
TIME
SPEED
1 Alvarez Rob Landis/Trek/VW 0:48:30 15.1
2 Delgado Ryan Team WM/Racelab 0:53:08 13.8
3 Carolan Tim unattached 0:53:20 13.7
4 Nelson Dwight Southwest Hand 0:53:31 13.7
5 Becwar Neil Presteza 0:53:56 13.6
6 Conover Scott HLHAP 0:54:04 13.5
7 Bolton Tim Eclipse Racing 0:54:51 13.3
8 Tittensor Zachary Southwest Hand 0:55:23 13.2
9 Beirne David Grand Canyon Racing 0:55:33 13.2
10 Unger Evan Southwest Hand 0:55:34 13.2