PICACHO #1 20 K (Todays Top Ten: see below)
RIDER # LAST NAME FIRST NAME CLUB/TEAM
AGE
TIME SPEED
WOMEN 1-2
251 Williams Margaret White Mountain Road Club
45
0:30:04 23.95
225 Weaver Jennifer Desert Foxes Womens Cycling Team
32
0:31:53 22.58
202 Ellis Nancy Desert Foxes Womens Cycling Team
41
0:39:36 18.18
WOMEN 4
220 Hetzel Kristen Summit Velo
27
0:31:31 22.85
246 Adkins Sue Team Kenda Tire
34
0:33:09 21.72
219 Sanchez Cindy Summit Velo
36
0:33:42 21.36
263 Gioannini Rachel Summit Velo
42
0:33:57 21.21
222 Grado Leslie Unattached
40
0:34:46 20.71
221 Peterson Meredith Summit Velo
0:35:15 20.43
272 Regan Shelley Unattached
0:37:47 19.06
214 Jones Shannon Unattached
14
0:44:15 16.27
278 Lefevre Christy Unattached
0:44:57 16.02
211 Hernandez Justine Desert Foxes Womens Cycling Team
32
DNS DNS
WOMEN 35-39
208 Hannay Kristen Unattached
39
0:33:20 21.60
232 Tiernan Sisley Swiss American Bicycle Club
38
0:34:04 21.14
231 Carlson Rebecca Swiss American
38
0:34:35 20.82
210 Cohen Zoe Desert Foxes Womens Cycling Team
37
0:37:36 19.15
WOMEN 40-44
234 Stover Kimberly Swiss American Bicycle Club
40
0:33:03 21.79
216 Jones Merry unattached
44
0:37:05 19.42
213 Harris Maria Thunder Mountain Cycling
44
0:40:44 17.68
WOMEN 45-49
266 Clarke-Steffen Laura Unattached
48
0:36:50 19.55
201 Evans Sarah Saguaro Velo
47
0:38:50 18.54
235 Barclay Tracy Saguaro Velo
48
0:39:22 18.29
WOMEN 55-59
229 Frohling Barbara Mountain Velo Cycling Team
55
0:33:17 21.63
207 Scofield Sharon Team Rhino
57
0:35:53 20.07
MEN CAT 1-2
205 Powell Doug Azphalt Cycling
43
0:26:59 26.68
256 Parrish Jonathan White Mountain Road Club
22
0:27:50 25.87
254 Salskov John Construction Zone The
30
0:27:57 25.76
224 Weaver Victor Knox Velo Club
33
0:29:21 24.53
MEN CAT 3
268 Becwar Neil Presteza
37
0:28:52 24.94
267 Jones Ken Construction Zone The
41
0:29:16 24.60
274 Lowery Jackson Racelab U-23 Cycling Team
19
0:31:33 22.82
MEN CAT 4
269 Lamb Jesus Presteza
42
0:27:43 25.98
275 Lach Dennis Presteza
0:27:56 25.78
258 Marbach Donald Procon
45
0:29:28 24.43
271 Harmon Mark Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
42
0:29:49 24.15
228 DuMont Elliot Unattached
18
0:30:40 23.48
MEN CAT 5
265 Mustonen Jason HLHAP
30
0:27:58 25.74
241 Barber Brent Aggress
38
0:29:09 24.70
242 Harman Bill Saguaro Velo
36
0:29:52 24.11
276 Castro Richard Southwest Hand Cycling Team
36
0:30:34 23.56
279 Botthof Brian Unattached
27
0:32:19 22.28
261 Babb Coleman Unattached
32
0:32:26 22.20
233 Stengel Jayson Racelab Tri-team
0:32:58 21.84
249 Burns Troy Unattached
0:33:31 21.48
280 Davis Thomas Saguaro Velo
26
0:35:15 20.43
248 Poore Daniel Unattached
33
0:35:52 20.07
281 Edwards Nate Saguaro Velo
27
0:36:03 19.97
JUNIOR MEN 10-12
238 Overmyer Scott Saguaro Velo
12
0:44:00 16.36
JUNIOR MEN 13-14
239 Overmyer Wesley Saguaro Velo
14
0:41:18 17.43
JUNIOR MEN 15-16
223 Evans Jeff Le Scomparse
16
0:34:22 20.95
JUNIOR MEN 17-18
260 Merry Jake Southwest Hand Cycling Team
17
0:30:02 23.97
259 Dulaney Austin Southwest Hand Cycling Team
17
0:32:15 22.33
MEN 30-34
209 Escamilla Cruz Edwin unattached
31
0:31:27 22.89
277 Klik Ywaine Unattached
34
0:33:54 21.24
MEN 35-39
237 Pearson Troy Unattached
39
0:28:53 24.93
257 Voss Mark Unattached
35
0:29:26 24.46
244 LeMond Jacques Team Vitesse
37
0:30:12 23.84
MEN 40-44
270 Schumacher Adrian Presteza
42
0:29:39 24.28
226 Goldsmith Christopher Le Scomparse Cycling Team
44
0:30:18 23.76
262 Zamora Carlos Procon Cycling Team
41
0:31:19 22.99
215 Jones Adam unattached
44
0:34:11 21.06
240 Overmyer Bret Saguaro Velo
40
0:38:10 18.86
MEN 45-49
264 Lewis Donald Team Rhino
48
0:29:23 24.50
227 Shambach David Le Scomparse
47
0:32:49 21.94
MEN 50-54
247 Nelson Eric Team RPM
53
0:28:27 25.31
253 Mulvaney Duane White Mountain Road Club
53
0:28:41 25.10
245 Higgins Charles White Mountain Road Club
50
0:28:55 24.90
236 Ostrem James Unattached
53
0:31:15 23.04
255 Parrish Mike White Mountain Road Club
50
0:31:49 22.63
MEN 55-59
252 Williams Donald White Mountain Road Club
55
0:27:17 26.39
212 Harris Glenn Thunder Mountain Cycling
57
0:30:22 23.71
MEN 60-64
243 Hirsch Jay Southwest Hand Cycling Team
60
0:31:22 22.95
250 Klusman Paul Unattached
60
0:32:10 22.38
217 Horn James Alberto's Sport
60
0:33:20 21.60
MEN 65-69
230 Bloom Leroy Thunder Mountain Cycling
66
0:33:26 21.54
MEN 70-74
218 Reynolds Richard Unattached
72
0:32:22 22.25
MEN FIXED GEAR
203 Cruz Eric White Mountain Road Club
35
0:28:31 25.25
204 Egan William White Mountain Road Club
46
0:29:26 24.46
MEN HANDCYCLE
273 Hockensmith Greg Unattached
0:38:23 18.76
TANDEM MEN
206 Scott Merry Bradley Merry Summit Velo
0:32:37 22.07
Todays Top Ten Times
Name Team Time Speed
1 Powell Doug Azphalt Cycling 0:26:59 26.68
2 Williams Donald White Mountain Road Club 0:27:17 26.39
3 Lamb Jesus Presteza 0:27:43 25.98
4 Parrish Jonathan White Mountain Road Club 0:27:50 25.87
5 Lach Dennis Presteza 0:27:56 25.78
6 Salskov John Construction Zone The 0:27:57 25.76
7 Mustonen Jason HLHAP 0:27:58 25.74
8 Nelson Eric Team RPM 0:28:27 25.31
9 Cruz Eric White Mountain Road Club 0:28:31 25.25
10 Mulvaney Duane White Mountain Road Club 0:28:41 25.10