PICACHO #1 40 K (Todays Top Ten: see below)
RIDER # LAST NAME FIRST NAME CLUB/TEAM
AGE
TIME SPEED
WOMEN CAT 1-2
401 Off Lynn Bicycle Ranch
1:04:56 23.10
436 Stern Jennifer Team Kenda Tire
1:05:53 22.77
418 Zuhl Marlene Mountain Velo Cycling Team
43
1:07:47 22.13
WOMEN 3
419 McWhirter Melissa Strada Racing Club
31
1:02:45 23.90
405 Swanson Sarah Summit Velo
25
1:05:29 22.91
412 Pietruszynski Corinna Summit Velo
34
1:11:01 21.12
402 Martin Jessica Unattached
32
1:11:53 20.87
411 Waits Elizabeth Summit Velo
26
1:12:53 20.58
WOMEN 4
420 Spring Marine Strada Racing Club
45
1:08:15 21.98
407 Fernandez Erin Summit Velo
34
1:15:43 19.81
MEN CAT 1-2
437 Schreiber Nicholaus Summit Velo
25
0:54:28 27.54
409 Naef Daniel Summit Velo
32
0:55:32 27.01
205 Powell Doug Azphalt Cycling
43
0:56:42 26.46
413 Tittensor Zachary Southwest Hand
36
0:57:02 26.30
MEN CAT 3
432 Austin Phillip HLHAP
36
0:57:04 26.29
444 Delaune Scott Route 1 Velo
34
1:03:06 23.77
MEN CAT 4
449 Delgado Ryan Racelab U-23 Cycling Team
20
0:59:15 25.32
404 Swanson David Summit Velo
29
0:59:24 25.25
435 Ewy Erich White Mountain Road Club
42
1:00:06 24.96
446 Martin Steve Team Vitesse
44
1:00:11 24.92
438 Castle Todd Unattached
36
1:02:21 24.06
440 Blessing Larry Honeywell Cycling
43
1:02:25 24.03
426 Folch Miguel Aggress
35
1:02:47 23.89
MEN CAT 5
443 Hull Daniel Unattached
0:59:33 25.19
433 Simon Pete Unattached
1:02:52 23.86
434 Wall Scott ProCon
33
1:03:11 23.74
425 Hutton Rick Unattached
1:03:11 23.74
241 Barber Brent Aggress
38
1:03:17 23.70
439 Gay David Unattached
39
1:05:06 23.04
427 Barnes Marc Unattached
36
1:08:20 21.95
442 Hepler Jason Saguaro Velo
35
1:08:43 21.83
451 Utley C Kevin Team Rhino
39
1:10:29 21.28
406 Arlia Chris Summit Velo
23
1:12:44 20.62
MEN 35-39
450 Rojas Efraim Honeywell Cycling
39
1:03:39 23.57
237 Pearson Troy Unattached
39
1:03:47 23.52
410 Van Hook Frederick Southwest Hand Cycling Team
37
1:04:33 23.24
445 Lopez Steven Southwest Hand Cycling Team
36
1:05:13 23.00
MEN 40-44
416 Baker Scott GST Racing
44
0:54:42 27.42
408 Shannon Dan Summit Velo
41
0:56:01 26.78
429 Johnson John Southwest Hand Cycling Team
43
0:58:06 25.82
422 Mount John Unattached
41
0:59:09 25.36
430 Castle Shane Unattached
40
1:03:12 23.73
MEN 45-49
415 Simonson John GST Racing
46
0:56:49 26.40
441 Beirne David Grand Canyon Racing
46
0:57:58 25.88
403 Duvall Andrie Summit Velo
49
0:59:02 25.41
423 Guyot Jay GST Racing
49
0:59:09 25.36
MEN 50-54
414 Unger Evan Southwest Hand Cycling Team
52
0:59:43 25.12
417 Crother Gary Unattached
53
1:07:35 22.19
MEN 55-59
448 Lehnen David Unattached
55
1:03:53 23.48
424 Frohling Ted White Mountain Road Club
59
1:07:05 22.36
MEN 60-64
421 Sheehan Vernon Summit Velo
60
1:02:08 24.14
431 Root Richard Strada Racing Club
61
1:10:23 21.31
MEN 65-69
428 Barnes William Saguaro Velo
66
1:08:44 21.82
MEN FIXED GEAR
203 Cruz Eric White Mountain Road Club
35
1:00:36 24.75
204 Egan William White Mountain Road Club
46
1:02:31 23.99
447 Culley Dennis Unattached
1:03:50 23.50
Todays Top Ten Times
Name Team Time Speed
1 Schreiber Nicholaus Summit Velo 0:54:28 27.54
2 Baker Scott GST Racing 0:54:42 27.42
3 Naef Daniel Summit Velo 0:55:32 27.01
4 Shannon Dan Summit Velo 0:56:01 26.78
5 Powell Doug Azphalt Cycling 0:56:42 26.46
6 Simonson John GST Racing 0:56:49 26.40
7 Tittensor Zachary Southwest Hand 0:57:02 26.30
8 Austin Phillip HLHAP 0:57:04 26.29
9 Beirne David Grand Canyon Racing 0:57:58 25.88
10 Johnson John Southwest Hand Cycling Team 0:58:06 25.82