PICACHO #2 20 K (Todays Top 10: see below)
LICENSE#
LAST NAME FIRST NAME CLUB/TEAM
TIME
SPEED
Women 1-2
1
87823
Weaver Jennifer Unattached 0:31:33 22.82
2
149708
Stern Jennifer Team Kenda Tire 0:32:00 22.50
3
59854
Ellis Nancy Desert Foxes Womens Cycling Team 0:39:50 18.08
Women 4
1
231145
Sanchez Cindy Summit Velo 0:33:42 21.36
2
226643
Adkins Sue Team Kenda Tire 0:34:29 20.88
3
238155
Grado Leslie Summit Velo 0:34:45 20.72
4
Zimmerly Robin HPC/LIST 0:36:12 19.89
5
237919
Goldstein Julie Desert Foxes Womens Cycling Team 0:38:12 18.85
Women 35-39
1
236915
Cohen Zoe Desert Foxes Womens Cycling Team 0:38:46 18.57
2
231221
Tiernan Sisley Swiss American Bicycle Club DNF DNF
3
227260
Hannay Kristen Unattached dns dns
Women 40-44
1
227177
Stover Kimberly Swiss American Bicycle Club 0:33:51 21.27
2
202385
Gioannini Rachel Summit Velo 0:37:09 19.38
3
212705
Merry Laura Summit Velo DNF DNF
Women 45-49
1
236910
Clarke-Steffen Laura Unattached 0:37:18 19.30
2
73527
Barclay Tracy Saguaro Velo 0:40:23 17.83
Women 50-54
1
one-day
Taylor Wanda Desert Foxes Womens Cycling Team 0:45:07 15.96
Women 55-59
1
195381
Frohling Barbara Mountain Velo Cycling Team 0:33:11 21.70
2
54497
Yoder Dena Southwest Hand Cycling Team 0:33:49 21.29
3
223546
Howard Debra Desert Foxes Womens Cycling Team 0:36:13 19.88
4
187847
Scofield Sharon Team Rhino 0:36:43 19.61
5
236482
Hurley Dianne Swiss American Bicycle Club 0:41:24 17.39
Women Fixed
1
McFarland Cindy Desert Foxes Womens Cycling Team 0:31:57 22.54
2
142179
Lacotta Cheryl Desert Foxes Womens Cycling Team 0:36:05 19.95
Men 1-2
1
122778
Powell Doug Azphalt Cycling 0:26:49 26.85
2
113251
Salskov John CZ Racing 0:28:31 25.25
3
1139
Adams Isaiah Endeavour Cycling 0:29:36 24.32
4
51196
Weaver Victor Knox Velo Club DNF DNF
Men 3
1
101801
Learned Roger Construction Zone The 0:27:57 25.76
2
111625
Cruz Eric White Mountain Road Club 0:28:42 25.09
3
178596
Becwar Neil Presteza 0:28:55 24.90
4
159625
Jones Ken Construction Zone The 0:29:39 24.28
5
153282
Jones Matthew Eclipse Racing 0:30:10 23.87
6
187103
Jorgenson Andrew Racelab U-23 Cycling Team 0:30:15 23.80
Men 4
1
191857
Lamb Jesus Presteza 0:28:08 25.59
2
63492
Lach Dennis Presteza 0:28:08 25.59
3
21472
Lohman Jason Procon Cycling Team 0:28:49 24.99
4
206177
Castle Todd Unattached 0:30:02 23.97
5
220038
DuMont Elliot Unattached 0:30:32 23.58
6
122691
LeMond Jacques Team Vitesse 0:31:10 23.10
7
212510
Migoni Jose White Mountain Road Club 0:32:33 22.12
Men 5
1
236130
Mustonen Jason HLHAP 0:27:23 26.29
2
226851
Zazzera Joseph Unattached 0:31:27 22.89
3
68673
Utley C Kevin Team Rhino 0:32:07 22.42
4
221388
Cantua Hector Summit Velo 0:32:46 21.97
5
35277
Thaxton John Saguaro Velo 0:32:46 21.97
6
244794
Botthof Brian Unattached 0:32:58 21.84
7
one-day
Burns Troy Unattached 0:33:03 21.79
8
249143
Eysenbach Derek Unattached 0:33:20 21.60
9
one-day
Mamerow Andy Unattached 0:33:58 21.20
10
DeLuna Ben Procon Cycling Team 0:33:59 21.19
11
one-day
Okadome Yasutumi Banana of Joy Toy 0:34:24 20.93
12
196932
Castro Richard Southwest Hand Cycling Team 0:35:12 20.45
13
204647
Davis Thomas Saguaro Velo 0:35:00 20.57
14
240970
LeFevre Erich Saguaro Velo 0:35:23 20.35
15
236009
Walkington Aaron Unattached 0:36:07 19.94
16
245144
Poore Daniel Unattached 0:36:37 19.66
Boys 10-12
1
Acord Aaron Team Strada 0:40:00 18.00
2
204576
Overmyer Scott Saguaro Velo 0:48:27 14.86
Boys 13-14
1
200522
Overmyer Wesley Saguaro Velo 0:39:39 18.16
Men 15-16
1
one-day
Evans Jeff Le Scomparse 0:34:51 20.66
Men 30-34
1
Stangel Jason Racelab U23 0:32:31 22.14
2
one-day
Klix Ywaine Unattached 0:36:49 19.56
Men 35-39
1
205797
Pearson Troy Unattached 0:29:33 24.37
Men 40-44
1
140853
Schumacher Adrian Presteza 0:29:57 24.04
2
53715
Goldsmith Christopher Le Scomparse Cycling Team 0:30:27 23.65
3
52255
Zamora Carlos Procon Cycling Team 0:31:01 23.21
4
190660
Sears Steve White Mountain Road Club 0:32:12 22.36
5
172688
Overmyer Bret Saguaro Velo 0:39:03 18.44
Men 45-49
1
170958
Beirne David Grand Canyon Racing 0:27:40 26.02
2
80186
Kurtz Corky Team RPM 0:28:31 25.25
3
21068
Lewis Donald Team Rhino 0:29:53 24.09
4
47682
Shambach David Le Scomparse Cycling Team 0:33:45 21.33
Men 50-54
1
65059
Nelson Eric Team RPM 0:28:30 25.26
2
60666
Heob William White Mountain Road Club 0:28:40 25.12
3
188528
Higgins Charles White Mountain Road Club 0:28:54 24.91
4
146176
Parrish Mike White Mountain Road Club 0:33:46 21.32
5
216715
Domingue Paul Saguaro Velo 0:36:10 19.91
Men 55-59
1
113000
Liming Craig Thunder Mountain Cycling 0:30:05 23.93
2
180527
Harris Glenn Thunder Mountain Cycling 0:30:27 23.65
3
Lacotta Bernie 0:35:34 20.24
Men 60-64
1
197547
Buttke James Thunder Mountain Cycling 0:31:28 22.88
Men 70-74
1
186922
Reynolds Richard Unattached 0:33:09 21.72
Men Tandem
1
195946, 204795
David Swanson Scott Smith Summit Velo 0:25:57 27.75
2
197043, 224113
Scott Merry Bradley Merry Summit Velo 0:34:02 21.16
3
Stephan Sutherland Francis Griego Unattached 0:35:29 20.29
Todays Top Ten Times
Name Team Time Speed
1 Tandem: David Swanson/Scott Smith Summit Velo 0:25:57 27.75
2 Powell Doug Azphalt Cycling 0:26:49 26.85
3 Mustonen Jason HLHAP 0:27:23 26.29
4 Beirne David Grand Canyon Racing 0:27:40 26.02
5 Learned Roger Construction Zone The 0:27:57 25.76
6 Lamb Jesus Presteza 0:28:08 25.59
7 Lach Dennis Presteza 0:28:08 25.59
8 Nelson Eric Team RPM 0:28:30 25.26
9 Kurtz Corky Team RPM 0:28:31 25.25
10 Salskov John CZ Racing 0:28:31 25.25