PICACHO #2 40 K (Todays Top Ten: see below)
LICENSE#
LAST NAME FIRST NAME CLUB/TEAM
TIME
SPEED
Women 1-2
1
140960
Zuhl Marlene Mountain Velo Cycling Team 1:08:40 21.84
Women 3
12
219930
Swanson Sarah Summit Velo 1:11:32 20.97
412
192082
Pietruszynski Corinna Summit Velo 1:11:41 20.93
Women 4
1
219966
Spring Marine Strada Racing Club 1:10:43 21.21
2
207818
Wilcox Kristine Team Kenda Tire 1:14:13 20.21
3
154512
Fernandez Erin Summit Velo 1:15:12 19.95
4
one-day
Mathias Niki Unattached 1:21:41 18.36
5
226294
Harman Jennifer Saguaro Velo 1:22:51 18.11
Men 1-2
1
122778
Powell Doug Azphalt Cycling 0:59:29 25.22
Men 3
1
174845
Delaune Scott Route 1 Velo 1:01:33 24.37
2
111625
Cruz Eric White Mountain Road Club 1:12:13 20.77
Men 4
1
219471
Delgado Ryan Presteza 1:00:15 24.90
2
126818
Guyot Jay GST Racing 1:01:07 24.54
3
93658
Ewy Erich White Mountain Road Club 1:03:30 23.62
4
188607
Blessing Larry Honeywell Cycling 1:03:46 23.52
5
237285
Eberhart Don Sonoran Cycling 1:05:45 22.81
6
218044
Seymoure Jay Sonoran Cycling 1:06:35 22.53
7
125879
Mathison Blaine Team Vitesse 1:13:11 20.50
8
248032
escamilla edwin Unattached dns dns
Men 5
1
218198
Harman Bill Saguaro Velo 1:03:46 23.52
2
one-day
Culley Dennis Unattached 1:04:08 23.39
3
one-day
Hutton Rick Unattached 1:04:11 23.37
4
237159
Wall Scott Procon 1:07:03 22.37
5
234111
Boothby Todd Saguaro Velo 1:07:48 22.12
6
196932
Castro Richard Southwest Hand Cycling Team 1:10:51 21.17
7
218876
Hepler Jason Saguaro Velo 1:12:32 20.68
8
248083
Campbell Jason Unattached 1:13:32 20.40
9
one-day
Rascon Juan Unattached 1:18:04 19.21
Men 30-34
1
216006
Folch Miguel Aggress 1:06:35 22.53
Men 35-39
1
53459
Rojas Efraim Honeywell Cycling 1:03:57 23.46
2
205797
Pearson Troy Unattached 1:06:28 22.57
Men 40-44
1
82541
Baker Scott GST Racing 0:56:15 26.67
2
17974
Johnson John Southwest Hand Cycling Team 1:01:45 24.29
3
56114
Mount John Unattached 1:02:14 24.10
4
179885
Harmon Mark Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team dnf dnf
Men 45-49
1
110241
Thompson Joel Southwest Hand Cycling Team 0:59:25 25.25
2
204637
Thompson Kiral Summit Velo 1:06:29 22.56
Men 50-54
1
133777
Jones Michael Team Rhino 1:03:30 23.62
2
229018
Crother Gary Unattached 1:10:07 21.39
Men 55-59
1
192527
Frohling Ted White Mountain Road Club 1:10:48 21.19
Men 60-64
1
57401
Sheehan Vernon Summit Velo 1:05:03 23.06
Men 65-69
1
170417
Barnes William Saguaro Velo 1:10:41 21.22
Men Tandem
1
167315, 204907
Eddie McKee David Lehnen White Mountain/Unattached 1:02:11 24.12
Todays Top Ten Times
Name Team
Time
Speed
1 Baker Scott GST Racing 0:56:15 26.67
2 Thompson Joel Southwest Hand Cycling Team 0:59:25 25.25
3 Powell Doug Azphalt Cycling 0:59:29 25.22
4 Delgado Ryan Presteza 1:00:15 24.90
5 Guyot Jay GST Racing 1:01:07 24.54
6 Delaune Scott Route 1 Velo 1:01:33 24.37
7 Johnson John Southwest Hand Cycling Team 1:01:45 24.29
8 Tandem: Eddie McKee/David Lehnen White Mountain/Unattached 1:02:11 24.12
9 Mount John Unattached 1:02:14 24.10
10 Ewy Erich White Mountain Road Club 1:03:30 23.62