KITT PEAK TT - 11.6 MILES, 9/09/2007 (Today's Top Ten times: click here )
PLACE RIDER # FIRST NAME LAST NAME CLUB/TEAM AGE TIME SPEED
MEN CAT 1-2
1 391 Stephan Slabodnick Landis/Trek 29 0:51:40 13.47
2 304 David Glick Eclipse Racing 25 0:53:14 13.07
3 395 Tim Carolan Eclipse Racing 35 0:58:48 11.84
4 368 Jeff Hoppert Eclipse Racing 34 0:59:03 11.79
5 369 Jason Karew Eclipse Racing 34 0:59:36 11.68
6 377 Evan Hyde 1:01:21 11.34
7 375 John Farris unattached 29 1:04:24 10.81
MEN CAT 3
1 355 David Swanson Summit Velo 30 0:56:40 12.28
2 396 Paul Kealey Summit Velo 35 1:01:01 11.41
3 353 Scott Lefler Procon/1st Natl Bank of AZ 35 1:01:04 11.40
4 381 Craig Streit Procon/1st Natl Bank of AZ 30 1:02:26 11.15
5 350 Alex Luce Summit Velo 21 1:02:43 11:10
6 344 Darik Russell Procon/1st Natl Bank of AZ 33 1:03:11 11:02
7 307 Kyle Ward Team WM 24 1:04:25 10.80
8 332 Chris Goldsmith Le Scomparse 45 1:05:02 10.70
9 303 Brian Meyer U of A Cycling 25 1:06:32 10.46
10 357 Kiral Thompson Summit Velo 46 1:08:05 10.22
11 305 Brian TenEyck Team Aggress 36 1:09:07 10.07
12 392 Michael Cline Summit Velo 33 1:12:06 9.65
MEN CAT 4
1 308 Darien Newman Summit Velo 37 0:56:59 12.21
2 315 Matt Sheremata Celo Pacific/Power Bar 40 0:58:49 11.83
3 331 Eric Sheehan HLHAP 36 1:02:23 11.16
4 323 Donald Domkowski Team Aggress 46 1:05:09 10.68
5 359 Troy Burns Team 53x11 Coffee 31 1:06:01 10.54
6 364 Stephan Niquet Team Aggress 31 1:06:13 10.51
7 376 Mike Puchowicz Cumberland Transit 29 1:12:21 9.62
8 382 Javier Diaz Thunder Mtn 40 1:12:47 9.56
9 312 Kyle D'Auria Team WM 20 1:14:06 9.39
10 367 Lee Frankel 19 South 40 1:15:12 9.26
MEN CAT 5
1 338 Russ Scott Team Rhino 40 0:58:15 11.95
2 335 Andre McNulty Trisports.com 36 0:58:55 11.81
3 388 Andrew Pawlawski unattached 31 0:59:40 11.66
4 337 Breck Schuler Team WM 26 1:02:14 11.18
5 380 Rich Goedel Saguaro Velo 38 1:03:32 10.95
6 360 Richard Horn unattached 38 1:05:16 10.66
7 316 Chris Ramsey unattached 33 1:05:44 10.59
8 313 Dean Drawbaugh Southwest Hand 38 1:06:32 10.46
9 306 Tom Wilson U of A Cycling 44 1:06:35 10.45
10 345 Joe Vaskovic unattached 45 1:08:33 10.15
11 397 Keith Lombardo Summit Velo 35 1:08:35 10.15
12 314 Kevin Kraus Desert Wheels Club 34 1:11:15 9.77
13 389 John Thaxton Saguaro Velo 45 1:11:22 9.75
14 398 Jarrod Barnes unattached 32 1:11:58 9.67
15 399 Thomas Davis Saguaro Velo 27 1:19:42 8.73
16 387 Richard Elknanger Aggress 63 1:36:40 7.20
MEN FIXED GEAR
1 346 Nathan Driver La Suprema 28 1:06:05 10.53
2 384 Mark Challoner Thunder Mtn 39 1:07:36 10.30
JUNIOR MEN 10-12
1 386 Kenny Polley unattached 11 1:28:20 7.88
JUNIOR MEN 13-14
1 370 Eric Yatko Team Strada 14 1:09:15 10.05
JUNIOR MEN 15-16
1 372 Aaron Lindflott Broadway Bikes 16 1:08:00 10.24
JUNIOR MEN 17-18
1 390 Alfredo Villegas Agress 18 1:26:35 8.04
MEN 35-39
1 366 JJ Rudman ACA 36 1:00:28 11.51
2 351 Ed Gilligan GST Racing 38 1:03:41 10.93
3 336 Kurt Garbe unattached 39 1:07:12 10.36 headphones
4 333 Doug Terrell unattached 39 1:07:40 10.29
5 393 Brent Ruegamo Tribe Racing 35 1:12:36 9.59
MEN 40-44
1 373 Shawn Daly Southwest Hand 41 1:01:21 11.34
MEN 45-49
1 349 Peter Brown Team Rhino 45 0:57:12 12.17
2 319 David Beirne Rideclean 47 1:00:23 11.53
3 321 Jon Black GST Racing 45 1:01:38 11.29
4 324 Don Lewis Team Rhino 49 1:04:53 10.73
5 310 Ken Halal Team RPM 47 1:08:01 10.23
MEN 50-54
1 339 Evan Unger Southwest Hand 53 0:59:36 11.68
2 328 Paul O'Brien unattached 50 1:00:18 11.54
3 348 Doug Farsha Team RPM 50 1:06:08 10.52
4 334 Duane Mulvaney Landis/Trek 54 1:06:43 10.43
5 358 Joseph Svida Southwest Hand 50 1:06:52 10.41
6 352 Keith Tomei Azphalt Cycling 50 1:08:22 10.18
7 365 Nippy Feldhake Presteza 54 1:14:31 9.34
MEN 55-59
1 383 Dave Lehnen WMRC/Landis 56 1:08:18 10.19
2 363 Craig Liming Thunder Mtn 56 1:13:09 9.51
3 329 Mark Zajicek GST Racing 58 1:14:52 9.30
4 311 Tom Ebenhack Southwest Hand 58 1:20:07 8.69
5 361 Glenn Harris Thunder Mtn 58 1:25:43 8.12
6 385 Robert Wible Procon/1st Natl Bank of AZ 57 1:30:12 7.72
MEN 60-64
1 362 James Buttke Thunder Mtn 61 1:23:30 8.34
MEN 65-69
1 327 Bill Barnes Saguaro Velo 1:26:27 8.05
2 379 Jack Quinn Phoenix Consumers CC 65 1:31:27 7.61
MEN 70-74
1 320 Franz Hammer unattached 70 1:09:59 9.95
WOMEN 1-2
1 341 Marisa Russell Bicycle Haus 32 1:03:31 10.96
2 394 Kathryn Bertine Sport Bens/NTTC 32 1:04:56 10.72
3 356 Sarah Swanson Summit Velo 25 1:05:47 10.58
4 302 Melanie Meyers Kenda/Titus/X-Fusion 22 1:06:12 10.51
5 342 Sherri Bajer Bicycle Haus 35 1:10:19 9.90
6 343 Jennifer Weaver Tribe 33 1:13:44 9.34
WOMEN 3
1 325 Colleen Whealdon-Haught Summit Velo 29 1:11:19 9.76
2 354 Corinna Pietruszynski Summit Velo 35 1:14:30 9.34
WOMEN 4
1 317 Judy Jenkins unattached 27 1:10:31 9.87
2 318 Lisa Ribes Trisports.com 29 1:11:04 9.79
3 371 Christine Phillips Team Strada 40 1:12:34 9.59
4 340 Cindy Sanchez Summit Velo 37 1:16:48 9.06
5 309 Carolyn Carbone unattached 47 1:17:28 8.98
6 347 Amanda Chavez Summit Velo 22 1:20:39 8.63
7 326 Meredith Peterson Summit Velo 29 1:21:58 8.49
8 374 Katheryn Arnold unattached 22 1:37:17 7.15
9 322 Alyson Young Team Aggress 32 1:52:00 6.21
WOMEN 40-44
1 301 Deb Huie Saguaro Velo 43 1:24:17 8.26
WOMEN 45-49
1 330 Arica Ryersbach unattached 45 1:26:38 8.03
WOMEN 50-54
1 378 Katherine Farago Tribe Racing 50 1:16:09 9.14
Today's Top Ten Times
Rider # First Name Last Name Club/Team Age Cat Time Speed
1 391 Stephan Slabodnick Landis/Trek 29
1-2
0:51:40 13.47
2 304 David Glick Eclipse Racing 25
1-2
0:53:14 13.07
3 355 David Swanson Summit Velo 30
3
0:56:40 12.28
4 308 Darien Newman Summit Velo 37
4
0:56:59 12.21
5 349 Peter Brown Team Rhino 45
M45+
0:57:28 12.11
6 338 Russ Scott Team Rhino 40
5
0:58:15 11.95
7 395 Tim Carolan Eclipse Racing 35
1-2
0:58:48 11.84
8 315 Matt Sheremata Celo Pacific/Power Bar 40
4
0:58:49 11.83
9 335 Andre McNulty Trisports.com 36
5
0:58:55 11.81
10 368 Jeff Hoppert Eclipse Racing 34
1-2
0:59:03 11.79