Mt Lemmon TT - 20K, August 19, 2007 ( Today's Top 25 times - listed here )
PLACE RIDER # FIRST NAME LAST NAME CLUB/TEAM AGE CAT PENALTY TIME
SPEED
MEN CAT 1-2
1 382 Stephan Slabodnick Landis/Trek 29 M1 0:47:34
15.64
COURSE RECORD
2 324 Kyle Colavito Rideclean 25 M1 0:49:04
15.16
3 373 Chris Fusselman HLHAP 35 M1 0:53:50
13.82
4 481 Jeff Hoppert Eclipse Racing 34 M1 0:54:45
13.59
5 366 Scott Blanchard Eclipse Racing 39 M1 0:54:58
13.54
6 320 Jason Karew Eclipse Racing 34 M1 0:55:56
13.30
7 131 Heath McFarland unattached M1 0:56:29
13.17
8 338 Evan Hyde NashvilleCyclist.com 23 M1 0:57:35
12.92
9 186 Tim Bolton Titus Cycles 32 M1 0:59:08
12.58
10 153 Pablo Sanchez Soria Eclipse Racing 22 M1 1:00:28
12.30
MEN CAT 3
1 302 Dave Swanson Summit Velo 30 M3 0:51:47
14.37
2 146 Neil Becwar Presteza 38 M3 0:52:17
14.23
3 303 Elliot Dumont Summit Velo 19 M3 0:52:49
14.09
4 187 Kyle Ward Team WM 24 M3 0:55:01
13.52
5 301 Chris Goldsmith Le Scomparse 45 M3 0:58:05
12.81
6 177 Paul Kealey Summit Velo 40 M3 0:58:24
12.74
7 494 Evan Bowman Team WM 20 M3 0:59:18
12.55
8 172 Brian Ten Eyck Team Aggress 36 M3 1:01:14
12.15
9 305 Kiral Thompson Summit Velo 46 M3 1:02:18
11.94
10 326 Brian Meyer U of A 25 M3 1:06:25
11.20
11 467 Matthew Jones Eclipse Racing 20 M3 1:06:37
11.17
12 389 Michael Cline Summit Velo 33 M3 1:14:14
10.02
13 315 Thomas Jondall Summit Velo 15 M3 DNF
DNF
MEN CAT 4
1 147 Darian Newman Summit Velo 37 M4 0:53:41
13.86
2 140 Matt Sheremeta Celo Pacific 40 M4 0:54:17
13.71
3 160 Jhonathon Bojorquez unattached M4 0:55:28
13.41
4 476 Colin Day unattached 19 M4 0:57:11
13.01
5 168 Ignacio Roxera de Rosalli Bizas El Grupo 28 M4 0:57:14
13.00
6 312 Eric Sheehan HLHAP 36 M4 0:57:17
12.99
7 379 Miguel Folch Team Aggress M4 0:58:36
12.70
8 182 Donald Domkowski Team Aggress 46 M4 0:59:30
12.50
9 475 Brian Marcucci HLHAP 49 M4 1:00:10
12.37
10 346 Stephanie Niguet Team Aggress 31 M4 1:00:50
12.23
11 360 Jason Welborn Summit Velo 31 M4 1:01:21
12.13
12 465 Aaron Mike Racelab/U23 21 M4 1:04:43
11.50
13 163 Jose Nicola Gil unattached M4 1:06:33
11.18
14 188 Kyle D'Auria unattached 19 M4 1:06:33
11.18
15 392 Bill Harmon Saguaro Velo 37 M4 1:07:57
10.95
16 327 Max Schoenberger Summit Velo 31 M4 1:10:15
10.59
MEN CAT 5
1 348 Andre McNulty unattached 36 M5 0:54:30
13.65
2 387 Russ Scott unattached 40 M5 0:54:46
13.58
3 363 Ryan Jondell Summit Velo 20 M5 0:55:14
13.47
4 107 Jose Delgado Team Rhino 38 M5 0:56:21
13.20
5 463 Eliot Pinhey unattached 19 M5 0:56:35
13.15
6 159 Joel Castro unattached 36 M5 0:58:32
12.71
7 470 Kevin Engelhardt unattached 25 M5 0:58:51
12.64
8 469 Troy Burns Team 53x11 Coffee 31 M5 0:58:52
12.64
9 383 Rich Goedel Saguaro Velo M5 0:59:39
12.47
10 488 Nathan Franke unattached 37 M5 1:00:01
12.40
11 343 Breck Schuler unattached 26 M5 1:00:28
12.30
12 161 Sergio Dominguez unattached M5 1:01:01
12.19
13 458 Matthew Beauregard unattached 28 M5 1:01:07
12.17
14 132 John Thaxton Saguaro Velo M5 1:01:18
12.14
15 134 Dean Praubaugh unattached 38 M5 1:01:21
12.13
16 361 Keith Lombardo Summit Velo 35 M5 0:00:15 1:01:47
12.04
headphones
17 336 Chris Ramsey unattached 33 M5 1:02:15
11.95
18 162 Ernesto Ibecci Hoya unattached 32 M5 1:02:19
11.94
19 384 Richard Horn unattached 38 M5 1:02:19
11.94
20 371 Peter Michaud FWRT 35 M5 1:02:46
11.85
21 165 Steve Siwik Southwest Hand 44 M5 1:02:56
11.82
22 395 Gann Vivisto unattached 33 M5 1:04:06
11.61
23 342 Andrew Lebonitz unattached 26 M5 1:04:12
11.59
24 328 Mike Fleishman unattached 35 M5 1:04:24
11.55
25 148 Gerry Yarab unattached 41 M5 1:04:29
11.54
26 353 Jeremy Kapteyn unattached 32 M5 1:04:33
11.53
27 396 James Green unattached 44 M5 1:05:04
11.43
28 119 Chris Florko unattached 41 M5 1:05:12
11.41
29 362 Greg Heden unattached 33 M5 1:05:35
11.34
30 151 Mike Noonan unattached 43 M5 1:05:35
11.34
31 127 Eric Sipos unattached 44 M5 0:00:15 1:06:02
11.27
headphones
32 120 John Matzek unattached 32 M5 1:06:05
11.26
33 329 Chad Brown unattached 27 M5 1:06:13
11.24
34 461 Jarrod Barnes unattached 32 M5 1:06:24
11.20
35 483 Zachary Schultz Amgen Cycling Club 26 M5 1:06:26
11.20
36 306 Kevin Kraus unattached 34 M5 1:06:34
11.18
37 108 Bill McCollum unattached 50 M5 1:07:00
11.10
38 478 Wayne Moore FWRT 49 M5 1:07:11
11.07
39 355 Alejandro Figueroa unattached 23 M5 1:08:11
10.91
40 345 Marco Menchaca unattached 28 M5 1:08:21
10.89
41 333 Andrew Mahoney Moon-e 31 M5 1:08:28
10.87
42 332 Stefan Walz Moon-e 37 M5 1:08:32
10.86
43 319 C. Kevin Utley Team Rhino 40 M5 1:08:47
10.82
44 106 Robert Bennen 19 South Racing 34 M5 1:08:59
10.79
45 356 Esteban Armendanz unattached 30 M5 1:09:04
10.77
46 370 William Bock unattached 47 M5 1:09:10
10.76
47 388 Derek Eysenbach Summit Velo 29 M5 1:09:55
10.64
48 460 Noel Garcia Rage Cycles 42 M5 1:10:12
10.60
49 378 John Greenway HLHAP 42 M5 1:10:31
10.55
50 110 Andrew Gyorke Southwest Hand 50 M5 1:10:41
10.53
51 480 Steve Treinen unattached 55 M5 1:10:53
10.50
52 311 Jim Parsons unattached 47 M5 1:11:37
10.39
53 477 Alfredo Gonzales Landis/Trek 31 M5 1:11:53
10.35
54 398 Sven Gunn Saguaro Velo 51 M5 1:11:55
10.35
55 457 Gary Bohnee unattached 40 M5 1:12:24
10.28
56 357 Javier Armendanz unattached 30 M5 1:12:32
10.26
57 486 Tom Phielix unattached 43 M5 1:12:42
10.23
58 367 Richard Castro Southwest Hand 37 M5 0:00:15 1:13:02
10.19
folded number
59 101 Thomas Davis Saguaro Velo 27 M5 1:13:18
10.15
60 462 Cody Evenhas unattached 25 M5 1:14:24
10.00
61 377 Chris Hewett unattached 29 M5 1:16:38
9.71
62 183 John Harris unattached 50 M5 1:18:11
9.52
63 309 Charles Scruggs unattached 68 M5 1:18:35
9.47
64 123 Jay Zuckerman unattached 52 M5 1:18:40
9.46
65 393 Devin Blane unattached 50 M5 1:19:08
9.40
66 184 James Gonnason unattached 27 M5 1:19:13
9.39
67 376 James Johnson unattached 38 M5 1:20:28
9.25
68 365 John Boswell unattached 36 M5 1:21:08
9.17
69 118 Lee Flenard unattached 38 M5 1:21:37
9.12
70 122 Parke Hautem unattached 65 M5 1:21:43
9.10
71 484 Mark Lopes unattached 32 M5 1:22:04
9.07
72 331 Jason Mukavetz unattached 31 M5 1:22:53
8.98
73 375 Barry Smart unattached 47 M5 1:23:28
8.91
74 372 Rodney Clary unattached 42 M5 1:27:31
8.50
75 466 Tony Pittner unattached 42 M5 1:28:39
8.39
76 485 Dennis Winsten unattached 68 M5 DNF
DNF
77 459 John Locke unattached 25 M5 DNF
DNF
MEN FIXED GEAR
1 341 Nathan Driver unattached 28 FGM 1:00:12
12.36
2 339 Ed Foster unattached 35 FGM 1:01:15
12.15
3 340 Nick Jett unattached 21 FGM 1:07:14
11.07
JUNIOR MEN 10-12
1 489 Kenny Dolley unattached 11 M11 1:23:48
8.88
JUNIOR MEN 13-14
1 196 Eric Yatko Strada 14 M13 1:06:33
11.18
2 344 Andy Hayt Saguaro Velo 14 M13 1:13:23
10.14
3 474 Stephen Marcucci HLHAP 13 M13 1:24:04
8.85
JUNIOR MEN 15-16
1 136 Aaron Lindflott unattached 15 M15 1:04:50
11.48
2 359 Robert Chorost unattached 15 M15 1:23:23
8.92
JUNIOR MEN 17-18
1 471 Ryan Zupko Swiss American 17 M17 0:54:42
13.60
2 167 Alex Strickland unattached 17 M17 1:06:25
11.20
3 166 Ron Stanage unattached 18 M17 1:06:52
11.13
4 358 Adam Zeidiri unattached 17 M17 1:17:21
9.62
MEN 35-39
1 380 JJ Rudman ACA 36 M35 0:55:52
13.32
2 190 Brent Barber Team Aggress 39 M35 0:56:45
13.11
3 169 Toby Ford unattached 35 M35 0:58:29
12.72
4 191 Kurt Garbe unattached 39 M35 1:00:58
12.20
5 316 Doug Terrell unattached 39 M35 1:01:16
12.14
6 154 Jesus Esquer Norson-UH 39 M35 0:01:00 1:02:49
11.84
helmet violation
7 181 Bill Van Hook Southwest Hand 38 M35 1:06:09
11.25
8 173 Bryan Schlegel Team Aggress 36 M35 1:09:21
10.73
9 491 Brent Ruegamer Tribe 35 M35 DNF
DNF
10 369 Ed Gilligan unattached 38 M35 DNF
DNF
MEN 40-44
1 128 Mike Middleton Team Rhino 40 M40 0:51:01
14.58
2 385 Shawn Daly Southwest Hand 41 M40 0:55:13
13.47
3 493 Denny Vaughan Summit Velo 42 M40 0:55:14
13.47
4 394 Richard Moore Team Rhino 42 M40 0:56:57
13.06
5 335 Jesus Lamb GST Racing 43 M40 0:57:51
12.86
6 170 John Kelly Johnson Southwest Hand 44 M40 1:01:20
12.13
7 192 Mark Senesa Southwest Hand 42 M40 1:02:45
11.86
8 347 Michael Hillenbrand Azphalt 41 M40 1:06:16
11.23
MEN 45-49
1 314 Peter Brown Team Rhino 45 M45 0:52:53
14.07
2 179 Scott Baker GST Racing 45 M45 0:53:20
13.95
3 102 David Beirne Ride Clean 47 M45 0:55:11
13.48
4 492 Jon Black GST Racing 48 M45 0:56:49
13.09
5 125 Peter Molk Southwest Hand 47 M45 0:57:26
12.95
6 180 Mike Clemens Presteza 48 M45 0:57:28
12.95
7 145 Andy Hoskerman Southwest Hand 48 M45 0:58:49
12.65
8 141 Ken Halal Team RPM 47 M45 0:59:30
12.50
9 391 Nelson Cronyn unattached 46 M45 1:00:19
12.33
10 178 Don Lewis Team Rhino 49 M45 1:01:20
12.13
11 354 David Frendi Southwest Hand 45 M45 1:04:09
11.60
MEN 50-54
1 157 Andy Brisnehan FWRT 51 M50 0:53:20
13.95
2 164 Paul O'Brien unattached 50 M50 0:54:51
13.56
3 300 Evan Unger Southwest Hand 53 M50 0:55:16
13.46
4 152 Alex Brakno Norson-UH 51 M50 0:58:09
12.79
5 468 Chuck Higgins WMRC 51 M50 0:58:31
12.71
6 198 David Denomy Southwest Hand 54 M50 0:58:54
12.63
7 313 Duane Mulvaney Landis/Trek 54 M50 1:00:05
12.38
8 124 Eric Nelson Team RPM 54 M50 1:00:34
12.28
9 399 Keith Tomei Azphalt Cycling 50 M50 1:01:41
12.06
10 174 Nippy Feldhake Presteza 54 M50 1:04:25
11.55
11 337 Jim Ostrem Team RPM 54 M50 1:06:36
11.17
12 116 Dan Feingold Thunder Mtn 50 M50 1:06:49
11.13
13 158 Dale Crockett unattached 53 M50 1:09:12
10.75
14 490 Kenneth Mangham unattached 51 M50 1:16:34
9.72
MEN 55-59
1 105 Craig Liming Thunder Mtn 56 M55 1:04:50
11.48
2 189 Mark Zajicek GST Racing 55 M55 1:06:59
11.11
3 350 Lee Gardner unattached 58 M55 1:09:46
10.66
4 113 Tom Ebenhack Southwest Hand 58 M55 1:12:14
10.30
5
6 364 Robert Wible Procon 57 M55 1:15:10
9.90
7 103 Glenn Harris Thunder Mtn 58 M55 1:15:46
9.82
MEN 60-64
1 307 Herb Johnson Karl Strauss / SDBC 63 M60 0:55:31
13.40
2 143 Reginald Dowdall Southwest Hand 60 M60 1:01:03
12.19
3 104 James Buttke Thunder Mtn 61 M60 1:14:19
10.01
MEN 65-69
1 144 Bill Barnes Saguaro Velo 67 M65 1:07:55
10.95
MEN 70-74
1 199 Ron Sweet Southwest Hand 71 M70 1:07:01
11.10
Tandem
1 185 Caren Johnson Butch Johnson Le Scomparse TDM 1:04:51
11.47
2 473 David Lehnen Eddie McKee Landis/Trek 56/44 TDM 1:09:09
10.76
3 139 Judy Jones Howard Jones unattached 49/49 TDM 1:10:34
10.54
4 193 Ron Price Debby Price unattached TDM 1:14:32
9.98
5 487 Bora Leonard Michael Leonard Thunder Mtn 15/47 TDM 1:16:28
9.73
6 176 Dan Naef Brendan Naef Summit Velo TDM 1:19:09
9.40
WOMEN 1-2
1 381 Sherri Bajer Camelback Cycling 35 W1 1:00:16
12.35
2 304 Sarah Swanson Summit Velo 25 W1 1:02:04
11.99
3 323 Melanie Meyers Kenda/Titus/X-Fusion 22 W1 1:02:41
11.87
4 482 Kristen Marshall Bicycle Haus 34 W1 1:03:44
11.67
5 129 Mo Middleton Landis/Trek 36 W1 1:04:12
11.59
6 115 Kristen Hetzel Summit Velo 27 W1 1:04:39
11.51
7 349 Jennifer Weaver Tribe Racing 33 W1 1:05:24
11.38
8 121 Cindy McFarland Desert Foxes W1 DNF
DNF
WOMEN 3
1 130 Colleen Whealdon-Haught Summit Velo 29 W3 1:01:58
12.01
2 325 Chloe Forsman Luna Womens MTB 20 W3 1:02:58
11.82
3 386 Corinna Pietruszynski Summit Velo 35 W3 1:07:38
11.00
WOMEN 4
1 374 Lisa Ribes unattached 29 W4 1:02:55
11.83
2 156 Judy Jenkins unattached 27 W4 1:04:50
11.48
3 195 Christine Phillips Strada 40 W4 1:07:29
11.02
4 318 Beth Vanarsdall unattached 31 W4 1:08:08
10.92
5 142 Carolyn Carbone unattached 47 W4 1:08:10
10.91
6 321 Cindy Sanchez Summit Velo 37 W4 1:09:48
10.66
7 479 Jill Grasky unattached 35 W4 1:10:56
10.49
8 397 Terrin Lane unattached 25 W4 1:12:30
10.26
9 351 Amanda Charez Summit Velo 22 W4 1:13:07
10.18
10 114 Paula Suprenant unattached 54 W4 1:15:15
9.89
11 135 Christine Meadower Team Aggress 36 W4 1:17:50
9.56
12 126 Heather Sipos unattached 38 W4 1:20:31
9.24
13 352 Kari Hutton unattached 36 W4 1:22:41
9.00
14 464 Christina Carbone Summit Velo 19 W4 1:24:49
8.77
15 334 Jen Rogge Moon-e 30 W4 1:25:49
8.67
16 150 Katie Noonan unattached 45 W4 1:26:18
8.62
17 322 Kendra Sweet Summit Velo 29 W4 1:31:02
8.17
18 111 Gretchen Aronoff Desert Foxes W4 1:32:43
8.02
19 472 Lucy McKee Landis/Trek 42 W4 1:51:02
6.70
20 117 Cheryl Ekstrom Desert Foxes W4 DNF
DNF
JUNIOR WOMEN 10-12
1 175 Britney Naef unattached 11 W10 1:40:28
7.41
JUNIOR WOMEN 15-16
1 137 Shannon Jones Broadway Bikes 15 W15 1:30:07
8.26
WOMEN 40-44
1 368 Marlene Zuhl Mtn Velo 44 W40 1:14:56
9.93
2 112 Deb Huie Saguaro Velo 43 W40 1:18:06
9.53
3 138 Caroline Leonard Team Rhino 42 W40 1:20:02
9.30
4 171 Rachel Gioannini Summit Velo 43 W40 1:20:26
9.25
WOMEN 45-49
1 133 Jo Roberts Southwest Hand 47 W45 1:02:01
12.00
2 109 Leslie O'Doherty Southwest Hand 49 W45 1:03:56
11.64
3 149 Arica Ryersbach unattached 45 W45 1:08:10
10.91
4 330 Catherine Stewart unattached 49 W45 1:14:08
10.04
5 310 Rachel Hilgeford Summit Velo 45 W45 1:17:32
9.60
6 317 Liz Merritt Team Kenda Tire 49 W45 1:23:56
8.86
WOMEN 50-54
1 390 Katherine Farago Tribe 52 W50 1:11:05
10.47
2 197 Pat Denomy Southwest Hand 54 M50 1:18:27
9.48
3 155 Ingrid McCarty FWRT 50 W50 1:25:46
8.67
WOMEN 55-59
1 308 Adrienne Brian Karl Strauss / SDBC 55 W55 1:13:25
10.13
2 194 Paula DeFreitas Strada 57 W55 1:27:52
8.47
Today's Top 25 times (out of 240 riders, a record turn out)
Rider # First name Last Name Club/Team Age Cat Time
Speed
1 382 Stephan Slabodnick Landis/Trek 29 M1 0:47:34
15.64
2 324 Kyle Colavito Rideclean 25 M1 0:49:04
15.16
3 128 Mike Middleton Team Rhino 40 M40 0:51:01
14.58
4 302 Dave Swanson Summit Velo 30 M3 0:51:47
14.37
5 146 Neil Becwar Presteza 38 M3 0:52:17
14.23
6 303 Elliot Dumont Summit Velo 19 M3 0:52:49
14.09
7 314 Peter Brown Team Rhino 45 M45 0:52:53
14.07
8 179 Scott Baker GST Racing 45 M45 0:53:20
13.95
9 157 Andy Brisnehan FWRT 51 M50 0:53:20
13.95
10 147 Darian Newman Summit Velo 37 M4 0:53:41
13.86
11 373 Chris Fusselman HLHAP 35 M1 0:53:50
13.82
12 140 Matt Sheremeta Celo Pacific 40 M4 0:54:17
13.71
13 348 Andre McNulty unattached 36 M5 0:54:30
13.65
14 471 Ryan Zupko Swiss American 17 M17 0:54:42
13.60
15 481 Jeff Hoppert Eclipse Racing 34 M1 0:54:45
13.59
16 387 Russ Scott unattached 40 M5 0:54:46
13.58
17 164 Paul O'Brien unattached 50 M50 0:54:51
13.56
18 366 Scott Blanchard Eclipse Racing 39 M1 0:54:58
13.54
19 187 Kyle Ward Team WM 24 M3 0:55:01
13.52
20 102 David Beirne Ride Clean 47 M45 0:55:11
13.48
21 385 Shawn Daly Southwest Hand 41 M40 0:55:13
13.47
22 363 Ryan Jondell Summit Velo 20 M5 0:55:14
13.47
23 493 Denny Vaughan Summit Velo 42 M40 0:55:14
13.47
24 300 Evan Unger Southwest Hand 53 M50 0:55:16
13.46
25 160 Jhonathon Bojorquez unattached M4 0:55:28
13.41