PICACHO #1 20 K June 10, 2007 (Todays Top Ten: see below)
PLACE RIDER # FIRST NAME LAST NAME CLUB/TEAM CAT TIME SPEED
JUNIOR MEN 13-14
1 222 Scott Overmyer Saguaro Velo JM13 0:46:16 15.56
JUNIOR MEN 15-16
1 230 Kyle Baker Saguaro Velo JM15 0:34:50 20.67
2 223 Wesley Overmyer Saguaro Velo JM15 0:36:01 19.99
JUNIOR MEN 17-18
1 259 Ryan Zupko Swiss American JM17 0:26:52 26.80
2 210 Jake Merry Southwest Hand JM17 0:29:22 24.52
JUNIOR WOMEN 10-12
1 200 Stephanie Feurer Mtn Velo JW10 0:40:33 17.76
MEN CAT 1-2
1 263 Jonathon Parrish Racelab U-23 MP12 0:27:36 26.09
MEN CAT 3
1 271 Lewis Freed Camelback M3 0:28:49 24.99
MEN CAT 4
1 268 Dennis Lach Presteza M4 0:27:23 26.29
2 267 Evan Bowman Racelab U-23 M4 0:28:12 25.53
3 256 Mark Peters Team Vitesse M4 0:28:58 24.86
4 253 Chuy Casillas Team Vitesse M4 0:29:08 24.71
5 238 Todd Castle unattached M4 0:29:25 24.48
6 266 Aaron Mike Racelab U-23 M4 0:29:43 24.23
7 265 Jason Hepler Summit Velo M4 0:32:22 22.25
MEN CAT 5
1 251 Gavin Kivisto unattached M5 0:29:49 24.15
2 231 Jason Mingus unattached M5 0:31:11 23.09
3 252 John Thaxton Saguaro Velo M5 0:32:04 22.45
4 270 C. Kevin Utley Team Rhino M5 0:32:11 22.37
5 229 Peter Mizhaud FWRT M5 0:32:11 22.37
6 260 John Suriano unattached M5 0:32:23 22.23
7 255 Wayne Moore FWRT M5 0:32:37 22.07
8 258 Palle Terlin unattached M5 0:32:43 22.01
9 236 Hector Cantua Summit Velo M5 0:32:59 21.83
10 227 John Boswall unattached M5 0:33:21 21.59
11 249 John Matzek unattached M5 0:35:31 20.27
12 272 Nate Edwards Saguaro Velo M5 0:36:24 19.78
13 215 Al Manzo unattached M5 0:37:34 19.17
14 203 Robert Scofield unattached M5 0:40:39 17.71
MEN 35-39
1 240 Doug Terrell unattached MM35 0:29:52 24.11
MEN 40-44
1 257 Adrian Schumacher Presteza MM40 0:28:36 25.17
2 216 Troy Pearson unattached MM40 0:29:59 24.01
3 243 Lee Weiss unattached MM40 0:31:24 22.93
4 225 Bret Overmyer Saguaro Velo MM40 0:35:25 20.33
MEN 45-49
1 208 Mike Clemens Presteza MM45 0:28:21 25.40
2 250 Don Lewis Team Rhino MM45 0:28:55 24.90
MEN 50-54
1 237 Duane Mulvaney Landis/Trek MM50 0:28:27 25.31
2 248 Charles Higgins Landis/Trek MM50 0:28:34 25.20
3 244 Eric Nelson Team RPM MM50 0:29:02 24.80
4 214 Paul O'Brien unattached MM50 0:29:41 24.26
5 221 Dale Crockett unattached MM50 0:30:11 23.85
6 254 Doug Forsha Team RPM MM50 0:30:24 23.68
7 262 Joseph Zazzera unattached MM50 0:30:44 23.43
8 264 Mike Parrish Landis/Trek MM50 0:34:47 20.70
MEN 55-59
1 220 Tom Overdeck Procon MM55 0:30:51 23.34
2 212 Rick Scofield Team Rhino MM55 0:31:24 22.93
MEN 60-64
1 242 Paul Klusman unattached MM60 0:31:01 23.21
MEN 65-69
1 218 William Barnes Saguaro Velo MM65 0:31:15 23.04
MEN 70-74
1 207 Richard Reynolds Arizona Cycling MM70 0:31:18 23.00
TANDEM MEN
1 205 Scott Smith Andy Duvall Tandem 0:26:47 26.88
MEN FIXED GEAR
1 204 Mike Jolivet Le Scomparse FG 0:31:13 23.06
2 235 Jerry Esqueda unattached FG 0:34:51 20.66
WOMEN 1-2
1 226 Catherine Dickson Tribe Racing WP12 0:28:36 25.17
2 247 Heather Woodhouse unattached WP12 0:30:37 23.52
3 245 Cindy McFarland Desert Foxes WP12 0:31:49 22.63
4 500 Nancy Ellis Desert Foxes WP12 0:37:49 19.04
WOMEN 4
1 232 Janet Itsell Patent It W4 0:31:34 22.81
2 233 Sue Adkins Team Kenda Tire W4 0:32:29 22.17
3 241 Tracy Mulvaney unattached W4 0:33:35 21.44
4 246 Cheryl Lacotta Desert Foxes W4 0:36:40 19.64
WOMEN 35-39
1 211 Zoe Cohen Desert Foxes MW35 0:38:53 18.52
WOMEN 40-44
1 228 Maryclaire Mabry FWRT MW40 0:35:37 20.22
2 261 Kristen Hannay Swiss American MW40 0:35:41 20.18
WOMEN 45-49
1 239 Liz Merrit Team Kenda Tire MW45 0:35:43 20.16
2 219 Tracy Barclay Saguaro Velo MW45 0:41:14 17.46
3 224 Patricia Overmyer Saguaro Velo MW45 0:43:30 16.55
WOMEN 50-54
1 217 Susan Winder unattached MW50 0:39:40 18.15
WOMEN 55-59
1 206 Dena Yoder Southwest Hand MW55 0:32:44 22.00
2 209 Pat Denomy Southwest Hand MW55 0:33:11 21.70
3 202 Barb Frohling Summit Velo MW55 0:33:57 21.21
4 269 Kristine Wilcox Team Vitesse MW55 0:34:26 20.91
5 213 Sharon Scofield Team RPM MW55 0:35:22 20.36
6 234 Paula DeFreitus Team Strada MW55 0:36:04 19.96
WOMEN 60-64
1 201 Julianna Kimball unattached MW60 0:35:46 20.13
Today's Top 10 times (20K)
PLACE
RIDER #
FIRST NAME LAST NAME CLUB/TEAM TIME SPEED
1 205 Scott Smith Andy Duvall (tandem) 0:26:47 26.88
1 259 Ryan Zupko Swiss American 0:26:52 26.80
2 268 Dennis Lach Presteza 0:27:23 26.29
3 263 Jonathon Parrish Racelab U-23 0:27:36 26.09
4 267 Evan Bowman Racelab U-23 0:28:12 25.53
5 208 Mike Clemens Presteza 0:28:21 25.40
6 237 Duane Mulvaney Landis/Trek 0:28:27 25.31
7 248 Charles Higgins Landis/Trek 0:28:34 25.20
8 257 Adrian Schumacher Presteza 0:28:36 25.17
9 226 Catherine Dickson Tribe Racing 0:28:36 25.17
10 271 Lewis Freed Camelback 0:28:49 24.99