PICACHO #1 40 K June 10, 2007 (Todays Top Ten: see below)
PLACE
RIDER #
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
CLUB/TEAM
CAT
TIME
SPEED
MEN CAT 1-2
1 417 Ron Jensen Team WM MP12 0:53:20 28.58
2 436 Jeff Hoppert Eclipse Racing MP12 1:00:14 25.30
3 426 Vic Weaver Summit Velo MP12 1:01:08 24.93
4 455 John Farris Summit Velo MP12 1:01:28 24.79
5 422 Dan Naef Summit Velo MP12 DNF DNF
MEN CAT 3
1 424 Dan Shannon Summit Velo M3 0:58:15 26.16
2 434 Elliot Dumont Summit Velo M3 1:03:27 24.02
408 Travis McMaster Swiss American M3 DNS DNS
430 Michael Cline Summit Velo M3 DNS DNS
MEN CAT 4
1 445 Colin Don DU Cycling M4 1:02:20 24.45
2 412 Chris Arlia Summit Velo M4 1:03:29 24.01
3 454 Daniel Periut Bicycle Ranch M4 1:06:23 22.96
4 452 William Berg Bicycle Ranch M4 1:07:42 22.51
5 419 Bill Harman Saguaro Velo M4 1:09:41 21.87
MEN CAT 5
1 432 Andre McNulty unattached M5 0:59:13 25.74
2 421 Richard Hutton Summit Velo M5 1:01:29 24.79
3 439 Daniel Hull unattached M5 1:01:32 24.77
4 427 Edwin Escamilla Tribe Racing M5 1:01:59 24.59
5 425 Daniel Martin Summit Velo M5 1:05:39 23.21
6 499 Dann Niegocki Saguaro Velo M5 1:06:45 22.83
7 431 Derek Eysenbach Summit Velo M5 1:07:05 22.72
8 444 Kyle D'Auria unattached M5 1:07:58 22.42
9 433 Samuel Sanford unattached M5 1:11:21 21.36
10 441 Jason Hunter unattached M5 1:19:42 19.12
MEN 40-44
1 404 Jesus Lamb GST Racing MM40 0:57:39 26.44
2 406 Kelly Johnson Southwest Hand MM40 0:58:13 26.18
3 437 Erich Ewy unattached MM40 1:02:23 24.43
4 450 Efraim Rojas Honeywell MM40 1:03:13 24.11
5 216 Troy Pearson unattached MM40 1:03:29 24.01
6 447 Eddie McKee Landis/Trek MM40 1:04:04 23.79
MEN 45-49
1 420 Peter Brown Team Rhino MM45 0:55:33 27.43
2 449 Mark Fosenburg Honeywell MM45 0:56:15 27.09
3 435 Scott Baker GST Racing MM45 0:56:16 27.09
4 440 John Simonson GST Racing MM45 0:57:47 26.37
5 428 Nelson Cronyn unattached MM45 1:00:02 25.39
6 413 Kiral Thompson Summit Velo MM45 1:01:33 24.76
MEN 50-54
1 407 Dwight Nelson Southwest Hand MM50 0:57:07 26.68
2 410 Jay Guyot GST Racing MM50 0:59:42 25.53
3 443 Michael Jones Team Rhino MM50 1:00:58 25.00
4 405 Donald Buotte Team WM MM50 1:09:57 21.79
MEN 55-59
1 448 David Lehnen Landis/Trek MM55 1:03:23 24.04
2 451 Peter Hogan unattached MM55 1:16:46 19.85 headphones
MEN 60-64
1 409 Dennis Krueger Summit Velo MM60 1:04:28 23.64
2 402 Ted Frohling Summit Velo MM60 1:04:43 23.55
3 429 Arland Crump unattached MM60 DNS DNS
TANDEM
1 423 Mathias Feurer Kat Minella FWRT Tandem 1:04:41 23.56
WOMEN CAT 1-2
1 411 Sarah Swanson Summit Velo WP12 1:04:57 23.46
2 442 Jennifer Stern Team Kenda Tire WP12 1:05:15 23.36
WOMEN 3
1 446 Holly Mulvaney Tribe Racing W3 1:03:10 24.13
WOMEN 4
1 414 Cindy Sanchez Summit Velo W4 1:08:45 22.17
2 416 Amanda Chavez Summit Velo W4 1:08:55 22.11
3 456 Erin Borg unattached W4 1:09:57 21.79
4 418 Jennifer Harman Saguaro Velo W4 1:26:26 17.63
WOMEN 40-44
1 438 Rachel Gioannini Summit Velo MW40 1:12:15 21.09
WOMEN 45-49
1 403 Linda Fahey Summit Velo MW45 1:13:49 20.65
2 401 Alicia Heiserer Mtn Velo MW45 1:14:05 20.57
3 415 Rachel Hilgeford Summit Velo MW45 1:20:57 18.83
WOMEN 50-54
1 453 Gina Buchanon unattached MW50 1:16:15 19.99 sleeveless
TODAY'S TOP 10 TIMES
RIDER # FIRST NAME LAST NAME CLUB/TEAM AGE CAT TIME SPEED
1
417 Ron Jensen Team WM 24 MP12 0:53:20 28.58
2
420 Peter Brown Team Rhino 45 MM45 0:55:33 27.43
3
449 Mark Fosenburg Honeywell 46 MM45 0:56:15 27.09
4
435 Scott Baker GST Racing 45 MM45 0:56:16 27.09
5
407 Dwight Nelson Southwest Hand 51 MM50 0:57:07 26.68
6
404 Jesus Lamb GST Racing 43 MM40 0:57:39 26.44
7
440 John Simonson GST Racing 47 MM45 0:57:47 26.37
8
406 Kelly Johnson Southwest Hand 44 MM40 0:58:13 26.18
9
424 Dan Shannon Summit Velo 42 M3 0:58:15 26.16
10
432 Andre McNulty unattached 36 M5 0:59:13 25.74