PICACHO #2 20K July 8, 2007 (Todays Top Ten: see below)
PLACE RIDER # FIRST NAME LAST NAME CLUB/TEAM CAT TIME SPEED
MEN CAT 1-2
1 272 Nick Schreiber Summit Velo M1 0:26:49 26.85
2 257 Doug Powell Azphalt Cycling M1 0:27:02 26.63
3 260 Johnathon Pallisa Team WM M1 0:27:07 26.55
4 229 Kyle Colavito Rideclean M1 0:27:47 25.91
MEN CAT 3
1 258 Matthew Jones Eclipse Cycling M3 0:30:51 23.34
MEN CAT 4
1 268 Dennis Lach Presteza M4 0:27:28 26.21
2 250 Chuy Casillas Team Vitesse M4 0:29:21 24.53
3 255 Mark Peters Team Vitesse M4 0:30:34 23.56
4 270 Jason Hepler Summit Velo M4 0:32:24 22.22
MEN CAT 5
1 244 Gavin Kivisto unattached M5 0:29:21 24.53
2 204 Brian Gagnon Summit Velo M5 0:30:32 23.58
3 262 Troy Burns 53:11 Coffee M5 0:30:49 23.36
4 263 Richard Stevens unattached M5 0:31:45 22.68
5 274 John Thaxton Saguaro Velo M5 0:31:54 22.57
6 207 Jason Mingus unattached M5 0:32:08 22.41
7 273 Tom Davis Saguaro Velo M5 0:32:13 22.35
8 297 Rich Goedel Saguaro Velo M5 0:32:16 22.31
9 238 Jim Wolverton unattached M5 0:32:23 22.23
10 253 John Suriano M5 0:32:34 22.11
11 247 Peter Michand FWRT M5 0:32:46 21.97
12 242 Tom Suriano M5 0:32:56 21.86
13 228 Chris Florko unattached M5 0:33:00 21.82
14 256 Wayne Moore FWRT M5 0:33:22 21.58
15 261 Palle Tuerglin unattached M5 0:33:30 21.49
16 227 John Matzek unattached M5 0:33:30 21.49
17 226 Russ Sage unattached M5 0:35:04 20.53
18 241 Andrew Greenstein Procon M5 0:36:12 19.89
19 243 Jeff Jackson Saguaro Velo M5 0:36:40 19.64
20 215 Al Manzo unattached M5 0:37:53 19.01
21 239 Bob Scofield unattached M5 0:40:14 17.90
JUNIOR MEN 13-14
1 233 Andrew Hayt Saguaro Velo M13 0:37:26 19.23
2 220 Scott Overmyer Saguaro Velo M13 0:48:08 14.96
JUNIOR MEN 15-16
1 269 Kyle Baker Saguaro Velo M15 0:36:04 19.96
2 223 Wes Overmyer Saguaro Velo M15 0:36:43 19.61
MEN 35-39
1 205 Cliff Papin Le Scomparse M35 0:33:43 21.35
MEN 40-44
1 218 Adrian Schumacher Presteza M40 0:28:44 25.06
2 206 Troy Pearson unattached M40 0:28:59 24.84
3 237 Lee Weiss unattached M40 0:32:03 22.46
MEN 45-49
1 208 Mike Clemens Presteza M45 0:28:15 25.49
2 213 Ken Halal Team RPM M45 0:28:49 24.99
MEN 50-54
1 252 Duane Mulvaney WMRC/Landis M50 0:28:46 25.03
2 254 Eric Nelson Team RPM M50 0:28:54 24.91
3 212 Paul O'Brien unattached M50 0:30:04 23.95
4 267 Doug Forsha Team RPM M50 0:30:44 23.43
5 259 Bill Olsen Bicycle Haus M50 0:32:51 21.92
MEN 55-59
1 271 Tom Overdeck M55 0:31:18 23.00
2 209 Rick Scofield Team Rhino M55 0:31:43 22.70
3 275 Paul Domingue Saguaro Velo M55 0:35:01 20.56
MEN 60-64
1 216 Vernon Sheehan Summit Velo M60 0:30:16 23.79
2 246 Paul Klusman unattached M60 0:31:17 23.02
3 231 Norman Kibble Team RPM M60 0:32:06 22.43
4 248 Bernie Lacotta Bicycle Haus M60 0:36:05 19.95
5 249 Arland Crump M60 0:37:04 19.42
MEN 70-74
1 211 Richard Reynolds ACRT M70 0:31:42 22.71
WOMEN 1-2
1 251 Heather Woodhouse unattached W1 0:29:56 24.05
2 224 Jennifer Weaver Tribe W1 0:31:34 22.81
WOMEN 4
1 214 Carolyn Carbone unattached W4 0:33:29 21.50
2 240 Sue Adkins Kenda Tires W4 0:33:41 21.38
3 264 Shaun Shackelton unattached W4 0:34:13 21.04
4 265 Tischa Cantwell unattached W4 0:34:56 20.61
5 200 Karen Schwartz SW Hand W4 0:36:49 19.56
6 266 Hillary Mathis unattached W4 0:37:51 19.02
7 219 Alyson Young Team Aggress W4 0:38:20 18.78
8 225 Cindy Sage unattached W4 0:39:20 18.31
9 236 Allison Duncan unattached W4 0:41:59 17.15
WOMEN 35-39
1 230 Zoe Cohen Desert Foxes W35 0:39:20 18.31
WOMEN 40-44
1 245 Kristen Hannay Swiss America W40 0:35:44 20.15
2 217 Maryclaire Mabry FWRT W40 0:35:47 20.12
WOMEN 45-49
1 221 Patricia Overmyer Saguaro Velo W45 0:42:32 16.93
WOMEN 50-54
1 412 Susan Winder unattached W50 0:41:19 17.43
WOMEN 55-59
1 201 Dena Yoder SW Hand W55 0:33:26 21.54
2 202 Barb Frohling Summit Velo W55 0:33:50 21.28
WOMEN 60-64
1 203 Julie Kimball unattached W60 0:37:14 19.34
WOMEN FIXED GEAR
1 235 Cindy McFarland Desert Foxes WFG 0:31:12 23.08
2 234 Cheryl Lacotta Desert Foxes WFG 0:36:20 19.82
Todays Top Ten Times
PLACE RIDER # FIRST NAME LAST NAME CLUB/TEAM CAT TIME SPEED
1 272 Nick Schreiber Summit Velo M1 0:26:49 26.85
2 257 Doug Powell Azphalt Cycling M1 0:27:02 26.63
3 260 Johnathon Pallisa Team WM M1 0:27:07 26.55
4 268 Dennis Lach Presteza M4 0:27:28 26.21
5 229 Kyle Colavito Rideclean M1 0:27:47 25.91
6 208 Mike Clemens Presteza M45 0:28:15 25.49
7 218 Adrian Schumacher Presteza M40 0:28:44 25.06
8 252 Duane Mulvaney WMRC/Landis M50 0:28:46 25.03
9 213 Ken Halal Team RPM M45 0:28:49 24.99
10 254 Eric Nelson Team RPM M50 0:28:54 24.91