PICACHO #2 40K July 8, 2007 (Todays Top Ten: see below)
PLACE RIDER # FIRST NAME LAST NAME CLUB/TEAM CAT TIME SPEED
MEN CAT 1-2
1 404 Dan Naef Summit Velo M1 0:57:18 26.03
2 434 Heath McFarland unattached M1 0:57:19 26.02
3 456 Ulrich Deyoung Hagens Berman M1 0:57:51 25.78
4 459 Stephen Slabodnick WRMC/Landis M1 0:59:26 25.10
5 257 Doug Powell Azphalt Cycling M1 0:59:47 24.95
6 436 Jeff Hoppert Eclipse Racing M1 1:02:40 23.80
7 422 Victor Weaver Summit Velo M1 1:05:21 22.82
MEN CAT 3
1 411 Dave Swanson Summit Velo M3 0:56:27 26.42
2 410 Dan Shannon Summit Velo M3 0:59:40 25.00
3 417 Neil Becwar Presteza M3 1:00:10 24.79
4 428 Frank Barnes Summit Velo M3 1:01:48 24.14
5 400 Chris Latham Summit Velo M3 1:03:17 23.57
6 424 Kiral Thompson Summit Velo M3 1:03:57 23.32
7 453 John Peterson Summit Velo M3 1:06:36 22.40
8 449 Derik Russel Procon M3 1:06:42 22.36
MEN CAT 4
1 461 Brad Senska Summit Velo M4 0:59:25 25.10
2 440 Ken Oister M4 1:01:40 24.19
3 442 Matthew Peresen Summit Velo M4 1:03:55 23.34
4 415 Chris Arlia Summit Velo M4 1:04:13 23.23
5 455 Patrick Rhodes Procon M4 1:06:42 22.36
6 431 Bill Harman Saguaro Velo M4 1:07:23 22.14
MEN CAT 5
1 423 Richard Hutton Summit Velo M5 1:02:22 23.92
2 445 Taylor Hansen unattached M5 1:06:09 22.55
3 438 Edwin Escamilla Tribe M5 1:06:21 22.48
4 425 Walter Morris unattached M5 1:07:49 21.99
5 402 Eric Ivey unattached M5 1:08:26 21.80
6 416 Kyle D'Auria unattached M5 1:10:27 21.17
7 435 Brian Botthuf unattached M5 1:11:10 20.96
8 446 Jose Orellano unattached M5 1:13:04 20.41
9 462 Josh Lorenzen unattached M5 1:26:52 17.17
10 432 Daniel Martin Summit Velo M5 DNF DNF
??? 447 Jason Hunder unattached M5 ??? ???
MEN 40-44
1 401 Jesus Lamb GST Racing M40 0:59:37 25.02
2 439 Larry Blessing Honeywell M40 1:03:07 23.63
3 451 Efraim Rojas ECFA/Honeywell M40 1:05:14 22.87
4 443 Steven Gurley Procon M40 1:06:12 22.53
5 206 Troy Pearson unattached M40 1:08:49 21.67
MEN 45-49
1 463 Scott Baker GST Racing M45 0:56:51 26.24
2 452 Mark Fosenburg ECFA/Honeywell M45 0:59:04 25.25
3 414 Don Lewis Team Rhino M45 1:03:05 23.64
4 441 David French SW Hand M45 1:08:04 21.91
MEN 50-54
1 413 Jay Guyot GST Racing M50 1:01:08 24.40
2 450 Michael Jones Team Rhino M50 1:02:44 23.78
3 407 Dan Feingold Thunder Mtn M50 1:08:50 21.67
MEN 55-59
1 460 Dave Lehnen WRMC/Landis M55 1:04:03 23.29
2 408 Craig Liming Thunder Mtn M55 1:07:40 22.04
3 409 Glenn Harris Thunder Mtn M55 1:08:29 21.78
MEN 60-64
1 405 Ted Frohling Summit Velo M60 1:08:08 21.89
2 419 Dennis Krueger Summit Velo M60 1:08:28 21.79
MEN FIXED GEAR
1 448 Dennis Colley unattached MFG 1:04:15 23.22
TANDEM
1 418 Matthias Feurer Kat Minella FWRT Tandem 1:07:44 22.02
WOMEN CAT 1-2
1 444 Jennifer Stein Kenda Tire W2 1:06:32 22.42
WOMEN 4
1 458 Carolyn Walden unattached W4 1:09:36 21.43
2 429 Aaron Borg unattached W4 1:10:42 21.10
3 420 Cindy Sanchez Summit Velo W4 1:11:08 20.97
4 403 Kim Ivey unattached W4 1:15:09 19.85
5 433 Elisa Hawkins unattached W4 1:20:12 18.60
6 426 Caryn Nath unattached W4 1:27:55 16.97
7 430 Jennifer Harman Saguaro Velo W4 1:29:45 16.62
8 437 Kendra Sweet Summit Velo W4 DNS DNS
WOMEN 40-44
1 421 Rachel Gioannini Summit Velo W40 1:17:46 19.18
WOMEN 45-49
1 457 Cynthia Pool Team Strada W45 1:06:29 22.44
2 406 Linda Fahey Summit Velo W45 1:16:06 19.60
3 427 Rachel Hilgeford Summit Velo W45 1:21:07 18.39
WOMEN 50-54
1 454 Katherine Farago Tribe W50 1:12:27 20.59
TODAY'S TOP 10 TIMES
PLACE RIDER # FIRST NAME LAST NAME CLUB/TEAM CAT TIME SPEED
1 411 Dave Swanson Summit Velo M3 0:56:27 26.42
2 463 Scott Baker GST Racing M45 0:56:51 26.24
3 404 Dan Naef Summit Velo M1 0:57:18 26.03
4 434 Heath McFarland unattached M1 0:57:19 26.02
5 456 Ulrich Deyoung Hagens Berman M1 0:57:51 25.78
6 452 Mark Fosenburg ECFA/Honeywell M45 0:59:04 25.25
7 461 Brad Senska Summit Velo M4 0:59:25 25.10
8 459 Stephen Slabodnick WRMC/Landis M1 0:59:26 25.10
9 401 Jesus Lamb GST Racing M40 0:59:37 25.02
10 410 Dan Shannon Summit Velo M3 0:59:40 25.00