2007 SONOITA - PATAGONIA TIME TRIAL (today's top 10)
Distance 11.8 miles
30 MPH Time 23:36:00
30 MPH Club 12 Riders
LICENSE#
LAST NAME
FIRST
CLUB/TEAM
M/F
AGE
CAT
TIME
SPEED
JR SPD
Women 1-2
87823
Weaver Jennifer unattached
F
33
W1
0:26:38
26.58
Women 3
219930
Swanson Sarah Summit Velo
F
25
W3
0:25:53
27.35
Women 4
220124
Itsell Janet Patent it
F
W4
0:27:00
26.22
226643
Adkins Sue Team Kenda tire
F
35
W4
0:27:30
25.75
231145
Sanchez Cindy Summit Velo
F
37
W4
0:27:59
25.30
237919
Goldstein Julie Desert Foxes Cycling
F
22
W4
0:28:14
25.08
237725
Fernandez Erin Summit Velo
F
35
W4
0:28:30
24.84
one day
Hyatt Gwen unattached
F
57
W4
0:29:32
23.97
one day
White Mary unattached
F
45
W4
0:32:07
22.04
Harman Jennifer Saguaro Velo
F
37
W4
0:32:50
21.56
Junior Women 10-12
one day
Huie Eva Saguaro Velo
F
JW10-12
0:44:07
16.05
24.08
Junior Women 15-16
235332 Jones Shannon unattached
F
15
JW15
0:33:21
21.23
31.84
one day
Foster Samantha unattached
F
15
JW15
0:42:54
16.50
24.76
Women 40-44
202385
Gioannini Rachel Summit Velo
F
43
W40
0:27:00
26.22
221409
Zazzera Karen Team Kenda Tire
F
43
W40
0:27:11
26.05
76951
Huie Deborah Saguaro Velo
F
43
W40
0:27:34
25.68
Women 45-49
249452
Hilgeford Rachel Summit Velo
F
45
W45
0:30:45
23.02
254640
Merrit Liz Team Kenda Tire
F
49
W45
0:32:26
21.83
73527
Barclay Tracy Saguaro Velo
F
49
W45
0:33:09
21.36
220424
Harris Maria Thunder Mtn
F
45
W45
0:34:31
20.51
Women 50-54
195381
Frohling Barbara Summit Velo
F
56
W55
0:26:33
26.67
251177
Denomy Patricia Southwest Hand Cycling
F
55
W55
0:27:57
25.33
187847
Scofield Sharon Team RPM
F
58
W55
0:30:38
23.11
Men 1-2
212788
Naef Daniel Summit Velo
M
33
M2
0:22:44
31.14
133932
Karew Jason Eclipse Racing
M
34
M1
0:23:31
30.11
192635
Salon Peter UMG
M
19
M1
0:24:25
29.00
57369
Baronow Eugene GS Mengoni
M
40
M1
0:24:57
28.38
Men 3
195946
Swanson David Summit Velo
M
30
M3
0:22:03
32.11
8279
Novak Matt Clif Bar Midwest
M
19
M3
0:23:01
30.76
221489
Veselic Daniel Patent it
M
26
M3
0:24:22
29.06
40545
Ellis Scott Saguaro Velo
M
41
M3
0:24:40
28.70
Men 4
206159
Peters Mark Team Vitesse
M
48
M4
0:23:24
30.26
206177
Castle Todd unattached
M
37
M4
0:25:39
27.60
218198
Harman Bill Saguaro Velo
M
37
M4
0:25:59
27.25
178526
Diaz Javier Thunder Mtn
m
40
M4
0:26:34
26.65
178148
Challoner Mark Thunder mtn
M
39
M4
0:26:38
26.58
208783
Schoenberger Max Summit Velo
M
31
M4
0:26:40
26.55
Men 5
annual
McNulty Andre unattached
M
36
M5
0:23:21
30.32
254582
Kila Darin Summit Velo
M
42
M5
0:23:59
29.52
annual
Taormina Salvatore Summit velo
M
26
M5
0:24:54
28.43
256865
Hutton Richard unattached
M
37
M5
0:24:57
28.38
255604
Nickerson Robert Team Vitesse
M
34
M5
0:25:22
27.91
123160
Simon Peter 19 South Racing
M
39
M5
0:25:24
27.87
232591
Fah Kevin Tribe Multisport
M
19
M5
0:25:27
27.82
one day
arlia Chris unattached
M
24
M5
0:25:48
27.44
244794
Botthof Brian unattached
M
28
M5
0:26:06
27.13
one day
Phillips Tracy unattached
M
44
M5
0:26:18
26.92
one day
Cofer Andrew unattached
M
43
m5
0:26:23
26.84
226851
Zazzgra Joe unattached
M
50
M5
0:26:28
26.75
one day
Evenhaus Cody unattached
M
24
M5
0:27:06
26.13
one day
Stones Michael unattached
M
30
M5
0:27:11
26.05
258249
Michaud Peter unattached
M
35
M5
0:27:39
25.61
annual
Hale Kevin unattached
M
32
M5
0:28:16
25.05
219981
Edwards Nate Saguaro Velo
M
28
M5
0:28:21
24.97
one day
Rascon Juan unattached
M
48
M5
0:28:25
24.91
one day
Rascon Tirso unattached
M
40
M5
0:28:36
24.76
one day
Johnson Ron unattached
M
47
M5
0:28:42
24.67
one day
Maytorena Ricky unattached
M
45
M5
0:28:48
24.58
one day
Post Craig unattached
M
28
M5
0:29:12
24.25
one day
Heden Greg unattached
M
33
M5
0:29:30
24.00
one day
York Ronald unattached
M
48
M5
0:29:53
23.69
one day
Perez Jorge unattached
M
34
M5
0:29:58
23.63
one day
Lennon Michael unattached
M
54
M5
0:30:19
23.35
one day
Lopez Al unattached
M
54
M5
0:31:14
22.67
one day
Michael John unattached
M
62
M5
0:31:58
22.15
one day
Kidnell Craig unattached
M
51
M5
0:32:00
22.13
219638
Jackson Jeff Saguaro Velo
M
33
M5
0:32:22
21.87
257647
Hunter Jason Baca Cuerno
M
36
M5
0:32:37
21.71
one day
Bala Antonio unattached
M
50
M5
0:33:22
21.22
Junior Men 10-12
one day
Woodland Gus Saguaro velo
M
12
JM12
0:44:07
16.05
24.07
Junior Men 13-14
254849
Hayt Andrew Saguaro Velo
M
14
J14
0:31:45
22.30
33.45
Junior Men 15-16
annual
Lindflott Aaron unattached
M
15
JM15
0:28:59
24.43
36.64
one day
Claytor Casey unattached
M
16
JM16
0:37:56
18.66
28.00
Men 35-39
9724
Dolin Mark Mach Schnell/JDRF.org
M
38
M35
0:23:42
29.87
Men 40-44
205797
Pearson Troy unattached
M
40
M40
0:24:13
29.24
127318
Ortega Rene Team Rhino
M
40
M40
0:26:28
26.75
254621
Metzger Kipp Fairwheel Racing Team
M
44
M40
0:26:31
26.70
Men 45-49
170958
Beirne David RIDECLEAN
M
47
M45
0:22:35
31.35
46885
Brown Peter Team Rhino
M
45
M45
0:24:14
29.22
204637
Thompson Kiral Summit Velo
M
46
M45
0:24:18
29.14
53871
French David Southwest Hand Cycling
M
45
M45
0:24:43
28.64
143556
Beasley Norman Thunder Mtn
M
49
M45
0:29:47
23.77
209843
Lawrence Gary Saguaro velo
M
48
M45
0:30:31
23.20
Men 50-54
56097
Nelson Dwight Southwest Hand Cycling
M
51
M50
0:23:01
30.76
65527
Duvall Andrie Summit Velo
M
50
M50
0:23:39
29.94
230830
Crockatt Dale unattached
M
53
M50
0:24:26
28.98
104863
Feingold Dan Thunder Mtn
M
50
M50
0:25:08
28.17
249143
Eysenbach Derek Summit Velo
M
29
M50
0:26:23
26.84
58678
Buotte Donald Presteza
M
50
M50
0:26:43
26.50
one day
Armstrong Thomas unattached
M
51
M50
0:34:34
20.48
Men 55-59
180527
Harris Glenn Thunder Mtn
M
58
M55
0:24:36
28.78
113000
Liming Craig Thunder Mtn
M
56
M55
0:24:53
28.45
257573
Carter Stuart Thunder Mtn
M
55
M55
0:27:31
25.73
216715
Domingue Paui Saguaro Velo
M
55
M55
0:27:38
25.62
177897
Scofield Rick Team Rhino
M
56
M55
0:27:39
25.61
Men 60-64
219732
Krueger Dennis Summit Velo
M
60
M60
0:24:36
28.78
197547
Buttke James Thunder Mtn
M
61
M60
0:25:54
27.34
126328
Hirsch Jay Southwest Hand Cycling
M
61
M60
0:26:08
27.09
Men 65-69
170417
Barnes William Saguaro Velo
M
67
M65
0:25:45
27.50
one day
Farrar Mike ACRT
M
66
M65
0:28:19
25.00
Men 70-74
45423
Hammer Franz First Rate Mortgage Cycling
M
70
M70
0:23:02
30.74
56635
Deichman Dave Saguaro Velo
M
71
M70
0:28:14
25.08
4797
Boyer Chuck unattached
M
70
M70
0:36:41
19.30
Recumbent
one day
Bailey Michael unattached
M
53
recumbent
0:32:44
21.63
Tandem
204102/one day
Feurer/Minnella Mathhias/Kat Fairwheel Racing Team
Mixed
Tandem
0:25:01
28.30
one days
Jones Adam/Merry unattached
Mixed
Tandem
0:25:35
27.67
one days
Kruse Dennis/Annie unattached
Mixed
Tandem
0:28:04
25.23
one days
Ruby Huie Archie Huie Saguaro Velo
Mixed
Tandem
0:29:27
24.04
Today's Top Ten Times
Name Club
Age
Category
time
Ave. Speed
1
Swanson David Summit Velo
M
30
M3
0:22:03
32.11
2
Beirne David RIDECLEAN
M
47
M45
0:22:35
31.35
3
Naef Daniel Summit Velo
M
33
M2
0:22:44
31.14
4
Nelson Dwight Southwest Hand Cycling Team
M
51
M50
0:23:01
30.76
5
Novak Matt Clif Bar Midwest
M
19
M3
0:23:01
30.76
6
Hammer Franz First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
M
70
M70
0:23:02
30.74
7
McNulty Andre unattached
M
36
M5
0:23:21
30.32
8
Peters Mark Team Vitesse
M
48
M4
0:23:24
30.26
9
Karew Jason Eclipse Racing
M
34
M1
0:23:31
30.11
10
Duvall Andrie Summit Velo
M
50
M50
0:23:39
29.94