Kitt Peak Time Trial (18.7 km) - August 17, 2008 - Final Results (Todays top times click here)
Protest period is one week from posting
PLACE BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME CLUB TEAM TIME SPEED (mph)
Women Pro, 1, 2
1 163 McWhirter Melissa Colavita Racing 0:59:47 11.7
New Record
2 116 Bertine Kathryn St. Kitts & Nevis Nat'l Team 1:02:40 11.1
3 106 Meyers Melanie Specialized Designs for Women/ Bicycle H 1:05:33 10.6
4 103 Hetzel Kristen Summit Velo 1:10:07 9.9
5 105 Williams Margaret Specialied Designs for Women / Bicycle H 1:17:40 9.0
Women 3
1 120 Ribes Lisa Southwest Hand Cycling Team 1:09:24 10.0
2 135 Sanchez Cindy Summit Velo 1:11:21 9.8
3 137 Jenkins Judy University of Arizona Cycling 1:21:14 8.6
Women 4
1 157 Albertazzi Teri Unattached 1:04:27 10.8 New Record
2 154 McGlone Samantha Unattached 1:11:30 9.8
3 140 Sager Emily Summit Velo 1:24:10 8.3
Masters Women 30-34
1 168 Ekstrom Cheryl Desert Foxes Womens Cycling Team 2:30:27 4.6
Masters Women 50-54
1 171 Farago Katherine Tribe Racing 1:17:51 9.0
Masters Women 55-59
1 141 Brian Adrienne Acqua AL2/SDBC 1:16:21 9.1 New Record
Women Fixed Gear
1 169 McFarland Cindy Desert Foxes Womens Cycling Team 1:14:45 9.3 New Record
Men Pro, 1, 2
1 117 Glick David Team Vegan 0:52:26 13.3
2 127 Swanson David Summit Velo 0:55:59 12.5
3 184 Carolan Timothy White Mountain Road Club 0:59:29 11.7
Men 3
1 125 Don Colin Team WM 0:57:24 12.1
2 123 Ellis Scott Saguaro Velo 1:00:29 11.5
3 172 Manos James HLHAP 1:00:38 11.5
4 165 Kroese Kurt GST Racing 1:03:43 10.9
5 144 Goldsmith Christopher Le Scomparse Cycling Team 1:04:37 10.8
6 170 Kealey Paul Summit Velo 1:05:27 10.7
124 D'Auria Kyle Racelab U-23 Cycling Team DNF DNF
Men 4
1 110 Sheremeta Matt Celo Pacific 0:58:23 11.9
2 176 Cavner Jonathan SKA Racing 1:00:25 11.5
3 138 Michaud Peter Old Pueblo Velo 1:04:02 10.9
4 146 Horn Richard Unattached 1:04:14 10.9
5 177 Goedel Rich Old Pueblo Velo 1:04:26 10.8
6 179 Barnes Jarrod Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona 1:04:55 10.7
7 155 Kraus Kevin Desert Wheel Club 1:09:15 10.1
8 128 Stewart Doug Presteza 1:10:27 9.9
9 139 Garbe Kurt Unattached 1:10:32 9.9
10 183 Moore Wayne Old Pueblo Velo 1:12:38 9.6
11 178 Olliff Layrd Swiss American Racing Team 1:19:02 8.8
Men 5
1 159 Pawlowski Andrzej Unattached 0:57:03 12.2
2 156 Lucas William Unattached 1:06:28 10.5
3 158 Scott Tim Unattached 1:06:36 10.5
4 121 Drawbaugh Dean Southwest Hand Cycling Team 1:06:50 10.4
5 102 Valente Marco unattached 1:08:14 10.2
6 182 Vyriotes Paul Unattached 1:11:19 9.8
7 112 Florko Chris SynCardia 1:12:36 9.6
8 173 Gunn Sven Old Pueblo Velo 1:15:00 9.3
9 153 English Cliff Unattached 1:16:08 9.2
10 111 matzek john SynCardia 1:16:11 9.2
11 174 LeFevre Erich Saguaro Velo 1:22:32 8.4
12 181 Garcia Alex Unattached 1:40:00 7.0
Junior Men 13-14
1 161 Cronyn Max El Gruppo 1:36:00 7.3
Junior Men 15-16
1 113 Chorost Robert SynCardia 1:04:59 10.7
Junior Men 17-18
1 114 Burns Ethan SynCardia 1:07:49 10.3
Masters Men 35-39
1 122 Newman Darien Summit Velo 0:59:24 11.7
2 143 Biocca Richard Desert Wheel Club 1:01:38 11.3
Masters Men 40-44
1 150 Terrell Douglas Unattached 0:56:31 12.3
2 166 Daly Shawn Southwest Hand Cycling Team 1:00:00 11.6
3 131 Lamb Jesus GST Racing 1:02:44 11.1
4 145 Mount John Southwest Hand Cycling Team 1:07:37 10.3
5 152 Radelet Matt Southwest Hand Cycling Team 1:08:11 10.2
6 129 Masursky Leo GST Racing 1:09:20 10.1
132 Schumacher Adrian GST Racing DNF DNF
Masters Men 45-49
1 109 Baker Scott GST Racing 0:59:49 11.7
2 133 Molk Peter Summit Velo 1:03:29 11.0
3 107 French David Southwest Hand Cycling Team 1:05:49 10.6
162 Cronyn Nelson Unattached DNF DNF
Masters Men 50-54
1 148 O'Brien Paul Unattached 1:01:48 11.3
2 151 Nelson Dwight Southwest Hand Cycling Team 1:02:14 11.2
3 134 Unger Evan Southwest Hand Cycling Team 1:03:37 11.0
4 167 Kobran Christopher 3D RacingTeam / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 1:04:16 10.8
5 130 Johnston Paul Summit Velo 1:06:48 10.4
6 108 Guyot Jay GST Racing 1:09:04 10.1
7 115 Lewis Donald Team Rhino 1:11:30 9.8
149 Suida Joseph Southwest Hand Cycling Team DNS DNS
Masters Men 55-59
1 104 Williams Donald Camelback Cycling Club 1:01:08 11.4
2 101 Nelson Eric Team RPM 1:06:16 10.5
3 126 Mulvaney Duane White Mountain Road Club 1:09:47 10.0
4 180 Lehnen David Landis/Trek 1:12:53 9.6
5 147 Toussaint Doug Fair Wheel Racing Team 1:13:58 9.4
6 160 Ostrem James Team RPM 1:16:48 9.1
7 175 Harris Glenn Thunder Mountain Cycling 1:22:57 8.4
8 119 Ebenhack Tom Southwest Hand Cycling Team 1:24:43 8.2
Masters Men 60-64
1 142 Johnson Herb Acqua AL2/SDBC 1:04:32 10.8
2 118 Duncan Richard Team RPM 1:15:00 9.3
136 Sax Gary Unattached DNS DNS
Masters Men 65-69
1 164 Duckett Ralph Southwest Hand Cycling Team 1:09:46 10.0 New Record
Todays Top Times
Bib Last Name First Name Club Time Speed (mph)
1 117 Glick David Team Vegan 0:52:26 13.3
2 127 Swanson David Summit Velo 0:55:59 12.5
3 150 Terrell Douglas Unattached 0:56:31 12.3
4 159 Pawlowski Andrzej Unattached 0:57:03 12.2
5 125 Don Colin Team WM 0:57:24 12.1
6 110 Sheremeta Matt Celo Pacific 0:58:23 11.9
7 122 Newman Darien Summit Velo 0:59:24 11.7
8 184 Carolan Timothy White Mountain Road Club 0:59:29 11.7
9 163 McWhirter Melissa Colavita Racing 0:59:47 11.7
10 109 Baker Scott GST Racing 0:59:49 11.7
11 166 Daly Shawn Southwest Hand Cycling Team 1:00:00 11.6
12 176 Cavner Jonathan SKA Racing 1:00:25 11.5
13 123 Ellis Scott Saguaro Velo 1:00:29 11.5
14 172 Manos James HLHAP 1:00:38 11.5