Picacho Peak Time Trial, 20K, #1, June 15, 2008 (Todays top times: click here)
LAST NAME FIRST NAME CLUB TIME SPEED CAT
Women's Cat 1-2
Meyers Melanie Specialized Designs for Women/ Bicycle H 0:30:43 24.27 2
Williams Margaret Specialized Designs for Women/Bicycle Haus 0:31:02 24.03 1
Swanson Sarah Summit Velo 0:31:10 23.92 2
Women's Cat 3
Pang Irene ABD Cycle Club 0:32:46 22.76 3
Adkins Sue Team Kenda Tire 0:34:15 21.77 3
Women's Cat 4
Parks Christine 0:32:24 23.01 4
Zazzera Karen Team Kenda Tire 0:33:32 22.24 4
Shackelton Shawn Colavita Racing Inc. 0:33:50 22.04 4
Jones Merry 0:35:38 20.93 4
Janek Keerie 0:35:53 20.78 4
Miranda Susan Tribe Racing 0:36:06 20.65 4
Jones Shannon Summit Velo 0:37:15 20.02 4
Suriano Monica 0:37:35 19.84 4
Darby Courtney Tribe Racing 0:39:21 18.95 4
Ekstrom Cheryl Desert Foxes Womens Cycling Team 0:40:01 18.63 4
Oshaben Beatriz 0:41:10 18.11 4
Taylor Wanda 0:46:56 15.89 4
Women's Jr. 13-14
Lindflott Brianna Summit Velo 0:38:52 19.18 13
Women's Masters 35-39
McFarland Cindy Desert Foxes Womens Cycling Team 0:32:16 23.11 35
Cohen Zoe Desert Foxes Womens Cycling Team 0:39:20 18.96 35
Women's Masters 40-44
Hannay Kristen Swiss American Bicycle Club 0:38:25 19.41 40
Women's Masters 45-49
Maor Orly Unattached 0:37:12 20.04 45
Harris Maria Thunder Mountain Cycling 0:47:31 15.69 45
Women's Masters 50-54
Barclay Tracy Saguaro Velo 0:40:23 18.43 50
Overmyer Patricia Saguaro Velo 0:45:12 16.50 50
Women's Masters 55-59
Frohling Barbara Summit Velo 0:33:59 21.94 55
Scofield Sharon Team Rhino 0:35:41 20.90 55
Women's Masters 60+
Kimball Julianna Summit Velo 0:36:32 20.41 60
Women's Fixed Gear
Frisch Susan Unattached 0:34:20 21.72 FG
LAST NAME FIRST NAME CLUB TIME SPEED CAT
Men Cat 1-2
Swanson David Summit Velo 0:26:40 27.96 2
Colavito Kyle RIDECLEAN 0:26:46 27.86 1
Powell Doug Azphalt Cycling 0:27:25 27.20 1
Men Cat 3
Briefer Matt Racelab U-23 Cycling Team 0:30:00 24.85 3
Men Cat 4
Lach Dennis 0:27:58 26.66 4
Merry Jake Summit Velo 0:28:30 26.16 4
Merry Scott Summit Velo 0:32:25 23.00 4
Men Cat 5
Kivisto Gavin Old Pueblo Velo 0:28:25 26.24 5
stevens richard Old Pueblo Velo 0:30:34 24.39 5
Terslin Palle 0:30:46 24.24 5
Murray David 0:31:17 23.84 5
Suriano John 0:32:09 23.19 5
Niegocki Dann Saguaro Velo 0:32:19 23.07 5
Babb Coleman Unattached 0:32:21 23.05 5
LeFevre Erich Saguaro Velo 0:32:28 22.97 5
Burns Ethan 0:32:37 22.86 5
Thompson Patrick 0:32:41 22.81 5
Boswell John Old Pueblo Velo 0:32:41 22.81 5
Blake Kevin 0:32:45 22.77 5
Barnabe Jonathan 0:33:38 22.17 5
Sortelli Frank 0:35:51 20.80 5
Janek John 0:36:29 20.44 5
Hernandez Jacob 0:36:44 20.30 5
Walkington Aaron Unattached 0:39:11 19.03 5
Girdler Benjamin Saguaro Velo 0:43:44 17.05 5
Men Jr. 10-12
Stites Tyler 1:07:12 11.10 10
Men Jr. 13-14
Cronyn Max 0:34:53 21.38 13
Overmyer Scott Saguaro Velo 0:46:07 16.17 13
Merry Bradley Saguaro Velo 0:50:12 14.85 13
Men Jr. 15-16
Overmyer Wesley Saguaro Velo 0:39:15 19.00 15
Men Masters 35-39
Barnes Marc Unattached 0:33:19 22.38 35
Men Masters 40-44
Pearson Troy 0:29:23 25.38 5
Men Masters 45-49
Brown Peter GST Racing 0:27:39 26.97 45
Lockwood Jeffrey International Christian Cycling Club 0:28:33 26.12 45
Peters Mark Team Vitesse 0:30:16 24.64 45
Men Masters 50-54
Zazzera Joseph Unattached 0:30:16 24.64 50
Dail Robert Team RPM 0:31:34 23.62 50
Buotte Donald Ranchos Cycling Club 0:32:54 22.66 50
Men Masters 55-59
Nelson Eric Team RPM 0:29:10 25.56 55
Mulvaney Duane White Mountain Road Club 0:29:52 24.97 55
Scofield Rick Team Rhino 0:30:06 24.77 55
Gardner Lee Summit Velo 0:30:18 24.61 55
Ostrem James Team RPM 0:31:09 23.94 55
Maor Ephraim Unattached 0:35:59 20.72 55
Hoppes Phil 0:36:07 20.65 55
Domingue Paul Saguaro Velo 0:37:22 19.95 55
Men Masters 60-64
Klusman Paul 0:31:22 23.77 60
Sheehan Vernon Summit Velo 0:32:42 22.80 60
Frohling Ted Summit Velo 0:33:00 22.60 60
Horn James Alberto's Sport 0:34:13 21.79 60
Crump Arland 0:35:24 21.06 60
Sax Gary Unattached 0:35:55 20.76 60
Men Masters 65-69
Kopel LeRoy 0:35:12 21.18 65
Men Masters 70+
Hammer Franz Northwest Velo 0:29:09 25.58 70
Reynolds Richard Arizona Cycling Racing Team Inc. 0:34:20 21.70 70
Men Fixed Gear
McGehee D RIDECLEAN 0:27:51 26.77 FG
Todays top 20K times:
LAST NAME FIRST NAME CLUB TIME SPEED CAT
1 Swanson David Summit Velo 0:26:40 27.96 2
2 Colavito Kyle RIDECLEAN 0:26:46 27.86 1
3 Powell DouG Azphalt Cycling 0:27:25 27.20 1
4 Brown Peter GST Racing 0:27:39 26.97 45
5 McGehee D RIDECLEAN 0:27:51 26.77 FG
6 Lach Dennis 0:27:58 26.66 4
7 Kivisto Gavin Old Pueblo Velo 0:28:25 26.24 5
8 Merry Jake Summit Velo 0:28:30 26.16 4
9 Lockwood Jeffrey International Christian Cycling Club 0:28:33 26.12 45
10 Hammer Franz Northwest Velo 0:29:09 25.58 70
11 Nelson Eric Team RPM 0:29:10 25.56 55
12 Pearson Troy 0:29:23 25.38 5
13 Mulvaney Duane White Mountain Road Club 0:29:52 24.97 55
14 Briefer Matt Racelab U-23 Cycling Team 0:30:00 24.85 3
15 Scofield Rick Team Rhino 0:30:06 24.77 55