Picacho Peak Time Trial, 40K, #1: June 15, 2008 (For Today's top times: click here)
LAST NAME FIRST NAME CLUB TIME
SPEED
CAT
Women Cat 2
Bryce Luisa Specialized Designs for Women/Bicycle Haus 1:07:21
22.14
2
Hetzel Kristen Summit Velo 1:09:03
21.60
2
Woodhouse Heather Team Kenda Tire 1:10:39
21.11
2
Women Cat 3
Ribes Lisa Southwest Hand Cycling Team 1:06:27
22.44
3
Sanchez Cindy Summit Velo 1:08:03
21.91
3
Pietruszynski Corinna Summit Velo 1:10:12
21.24
3
Women 4
Itsell Janet RIDECLEAN 1:10:22
21.19
4
Potter Krystle 1:16:36
19.47
4
Grasky Jill 1:16:48
19.42
4
Hanley Kathi 1:16:51
19.41
4
Nath Caryn 1:18:54
18.90
4
Stark Julie 1:27:39
17.01
4
McKee Lucy White Mountain Road Club DNF
4
Borg Erin DNS
4
Women Masters 40-44
Leonard Caroline Team Rhino 1:12:19
20.62
40
Gioannini Rachel Summit Velo DNF
40
Women Masters 45-49
Carbone Carolyn Summit Velo 1:09:08
21.57
45
Zuhl Marlene Mountain Velo Cycling Team 1:16:43
19.44
45
Fahey Linda Summit Velo 1:17:09
19.33
45
White Mary Unattached 1:17:37
19.21
45
Hilgeford Rachel Summit Velo 1:18:11
19.07
45
Women Tandem
Lockwood/Merritt Jacquelyn/Liz Team Kenda Tire 1:01:15
24.35
tandem
LAST NAME FIRST NAME CLUB TIME
SPEED
CAT
Men Cat 1-2
Powell Doug Azphalt Cycling 1:01:24
24.29
1
Rudman Joseph RIDECLEAN 1:06:53
22.30
2
Men Cat 3
Gay David San Tan Racing 0:58:39
25.43
3
Thompson Kiral Summit Velo 1:01:42
24.17
3
Schlegel Bryan Aggress 1:03:38
23.44
3
Jones Matthew Eclipse Racing 1:05:34
22.74
3
Men Cat 4
Senska Bradley Summit Velo 0:56:32
26.38
4
Hutton Richard Summit Velo 0:59:39
25.00
4
Stewart Doug Presteza 1:01:10
24.38
4
Barber Brent Aggress 1:01:33
24.23
4
Harman Bill Saguaro Velo 1:03:22
23.53
4
Goedel Rich Old Pueblo Velo 1:04:45
23.03
4
Blessing Larry ECFA/Honeywell 1:04:54
22.98
4
Hansen Taylor 1:05:12
22.87
4
Hepler Jason Summit Velo 1:07:49
21.99
4
Moore Wayne Old Pueblo Velo 1:13:33
20.28
4
Nickerson Robert Team Vitesse 1:13:37
20.26
4
Men Cat 5
Smith Kurt 0:59:39
25.00
5
Tolten Eric 1:02:01
24.05
5
Carrillo Leo 1:02:32
23.85
5
Riegert-Waters Alexander 1:03:37
23.44
5
Grasky Brian 1:03:42
23.41
5
Drawbaugh Dean 1:04:09
23.25
5
Lucas William 1:04:16
23.20
5
Escamilla Edwin Tribe Racing 1:04:56
22.97
5
Mlawsky Alexander 1:06:01
22.59
5
Nath Brian 1:07:08
22.21
5
McKee Eddie White Mountain Road Club 1:07:39
22.04
5
Weiss Lee 1:07:51
21.98
5
Brunsden Darin 1:08:17
21.84
5
Martin Daniel Summit Velo 1:09:07
21.58
5
Mause Pat Summit Velo 1:09:37
21.42
5
Willer Brian 1:10:48
21.06
5
Montoya David 1:11:13
20.94
5
Shields Brian 1:12:53
20.46
5
Crother Gary Mountain Velo Cycling Team 1:13:22
20.33
5
Barr John 1:14:27
20.03
5
Stark Mark 1:14:50
19.93
5
Ryan Frank 1:17:10
19.33
5
Lebontz Andrew 1:20:21
18.56
5
matzek john 1:21:53
18.21
5
Men Masters 35-39
Guess Donald San Tan Racing 1:04:59
22.95
35
roberts joe 1:06:22
22.47
35
Men Masters 40-44
Biaggi Scott GST Racing 0:57:26
25.97
40
Mion Todd RIDECLEAN 0:58:53
25.33
40
Rojas Efraim ECFA/Honeywell 1:03:44
23.40
40
Lamb Jesus GST Racing DNF
40
Men Masters 45-49
Baker Scott GST Racing 0:56:09
26.56
45
McGehee D RIDECLEAN 0:57:45
25.82
45
Brown Peter GST Racing 0:57:54
25.76
46
Cronyn Nelson Unattached 1:00:12
24.77
45
Dunn Raymond GST Racing 1:00:55
24.48
45
Simonson John GST Racing 1:09:58
21.31
45
Men Masters 50-54
Guyot Jay GST Racing 1:00:49
24.52
50
O'Brien Paul 1:02:36
23.82
50
Lewis Donald Team Rhino 1:04:04
23.28
50
Pongratz Jim Racelab U-23 Cycling Team 1:08:38
21.73
50
Johnson Alan Unattached 1:09:44
21.39
50
Men Masters 55-59
Williams Donald Camelback Cycling Club 1:01:10
24.38
55
Lehnen David White Mountain Road Club 1:03:26
23.51
55
Liming Craig Thunder Mountain Cycling 1:05:51
22.65
55
Harris Glenn Thunder Mountain Cycling 1:09:27
21.47
55
Overdeck Tom Procon Cycling/1st Nat Bank of AZ 1:11:15
20.93
55
Howk Neil 1:13:58
20.16
55
Men Masters 60-64
Duncan Richard Team RPM 1:13:47
20.21
60
Frohling Ted Summit Velo 1:14:26
20.04
60
Men Tandem
Duvall/Cotes Andrie/Andrew Summit Velo/Saguaro Velo 1:01:58
24.07
Tandem
Mixed Tandem
Swanson Sarah/Dave Summit Velo 0:53:57
27.64
Tandem
Todays top 40K times:
LAST NAME FIRST NAME CLUB TIME SPEED CAT
1
Swanson Sarah/Dave Summit Velo 0:53:57 27.64 tandem
2
Baker Scott GST Racing 0:56:09 26.56 45
3
Senska Bradley Summit Velo 0:56:32 26.38 4
4
Biaggi Scott GST Racing 0:57:26 25.97 40
5
McGehee D RIDECLEAN 0:57:45 25.82 45
6
Brown Peter GST Racing 0:57:54 25.76 46
7
Gay David San Tan Racing 0:58:39 25.43 3
8
Mion Todd RIDECLEAN 0:58:53 25.33 40
9
Hutton Richard Summit Velo 0:59:39 25.00 4
9
Smith Kurt 0:59:39 25.00 5
11
Cronyn Nelson Unattached 1:00:12 24.77 45
12
Guyot Jay GST Racing 1:00:49 24.52 50
13
Dunn Raymond GST Racing 1:00:55 24.48 45
14
Stewart Doug Presteza 1:01:10 24.38 4
15
Williams Donald Camelback Cycling Club 1:01:10 24.38 55