Picacho Peak Time Trial, 20K, #2, July 6, 2008 (Todays top times: click here)
PLACE BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME CLUB TEAM TIME SPEED (mph)
Men Pro, 1, 2
1 244 Bowman Evan Team WM 0:27:16 26.8
Men 3
1 242 Thompson Kiral Summit Velo 0:28:50 25.3
Men 4
1 268 Lach Dennis Presteza 0:28:01 26.1
2 223 Merry Jake Summit Velo 0:28:26 25.7
3 234 Lindflott Aaron Summit Velo 0:30:30 24.0
Men 5
1 240 Terslin Palle unattached 0:30:09 24.2
2 235 Horn Richard Unattached 0:30:22 24.1
3 257 stevens richard Old Pueblo Velo 0:30:45 23.8
4 269 Murray David unattached 0:30:57 23.6
5 217 Willer Brian unattached 0:31:33 23.2
6 208 Botthof Brian Swiss American 0:31:42 23.1
7 214 Boswell John Old Pueblo Velo 0:32:03 22.8
8 266 Niegocki Dann Saguaro Velo 0:32:54 22.2
9 238 Blake Kevin unattached 0:33:04 22.1
10 270 Novell Henry unattached 0:33:25 21.9
11 233 Lindflott David ACRT 0:33:33 21.8
12 227 Jones Adam Summit Velo 0:34:26 21.2
13 202 Thompson Patrick unattached 0:34:29 21.2
14 216 matzek john Syncardia 0:34:50 21.0
15 252 Greenstein Andrew Procon/1st Natl Bank of AZ 0:38:51 18.8
16 243 Girdler Benjamin Saguaro Velo 0:41:44 17.5
17 260 Peterson Steven unattached 0:42:02 17.4
18 264 Lundberg Robert unattached 0:44:54 16.3
19 265 Randall Jeremy unattached 0:48:34 15.0
Junior 13-14
1 224 Overmyer Scott Saguaro Velo 0:44:04 16.6
Junior 15-16
1 219 Chorost Robert Syncardia 0:30:48 23.7
2 263 Baker Kyle Saguaro Velo 0:35:27 20.6
3 226 Overmyer Wesley Saguaro Velo 0:37:06 19.7
Master Men 35-39
1 249 Klix Ywaine Old Pueblo Velo 0:33:28 21.8
2 256 Barnes Marc Unattached 0:34:08 21.4
3 262 Hepler Jason Summit Velo
Master Men 40-44
1 230 Pearson Troy Unattached 0:30:30 24.0
2 225 Overmyer Bret Saguaro Velo 0:38:55 18.8
Master Men 45-49
1 231 Brown Peter GST Racing 0:27:40 26.4
Master Men 50-54
1 218 Crockatt Dale Unattached 0:30:07 24.3
2 259 Higgins Charles Landis/Trek 0:30:15 24.2
3 251 Zazzera Joseph Unattached 0:31:18 23.3
4 253 Parrish Mike Landis/Trek 0:31:51 22.9
5 203 Buotte Donald Team Ranchos 0:34:08 21.4
Master Men 55-59
1 258 Williams Donald Camelback Cycling Club 0:28:12 25.9
2 255 Nelson Eric Team RPM 0:29:22 24.9
3 237 Gardner Lee Summit Velo 0:29:53 24.5
4 200 Scofield Rick Team Rhino 0:30:05 24.3
5 299 Domingue Paul Saguaro Velo 0:35:12 21.2
6 205 Maor Ephraim Procon/1st Natl Bank of AZ 0:35:54 20.4
Master Men 60-64
1 222 Klusman Paul Unattached 0:31:19 23.3
2 213 Sheehan Vernon Summit Velo 0:32:12 22.7
3 204 Krueger Dennis Summit Velo 0:32:25 22.5
4 246 Crump Arland Syncardia 0:34:46 21.0
5 212 Sax Gary Unattached 0:35:28 20.6
Master Men 65-69
1 267 Kopel LeRoy Unattached 0:34:25 21.2
2 248 Quinn Jack Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club 0:36:25 20.1
Master Men 70-74
1 211 Reynolds Richard Arizona Cycling Racing Team Inc. 0:34:03 21.5
Fixed Gear Men
1 239 Hayt Andrew El Grupo 0:33:01 22.1
2 455 Neiffer Ryan unattached 0:35:22 21.1
Women Pro, 1, 2
1 247 McWhirter Melissa Colavita Racing 0:28:34 25.6
2 241 Swanson Sarah Summit Velo 0:30:51 23.7
3 245 Black Chloe Landis/Trek 0:31:51 22.9
Women 3
1 250 Adkins Sue Team Kenda Tire 0:33:40 21.7
Women 4
1 228 Jones Merry Summit Velo 0:35:57 20.3
2 229 Jones Shannon Summit Velo 0:36:05 20.3
3 207 Mathis Hillary Swiss American 0:37:17 19.6
4 261 Peterson Betty unattached 0:43:58 16.6
5 215 Taylor Wanda Desert Foxes 0:47:35 15.4
Junior Women 13-14
1 232 Lindflott Brianna Summit Velo 0:41:18 17.7
Master Women 35-39
1 254 Shields Tina Team Kenda Tire 0:36:35 20.0
2 220 Cohen Zoe Desert Foxes Womens Cycling Team 0:39:40 18.4
Master Women 40-44
1 236 Hannay Kristen Tribe Racing 0:38:06 19.2
Ellis Nancy Desert Foxes Womens Cycling Team 0:40:39 18.3
Master Women 45-49
1 206 Maor Orly Procon/1st Natl Bank of AZ 0:37:59 19.2
2 210 Harris Maria Thunder Mountain Cycling 0:43:43 16.7
Master Women 50-54
1 Barclay Tracy Saguaro Velo 0:40:40 18.3
Master Women 55-59
1 209 Frohling Barbara Summit Velo 0:34:17 21.3
2 201 Scofield Sharon Team Rhino 0:37:16 19.6
Fixed Gear Women
1 221 frisch susan Unattached 0:33:31 21.8
Todays Top 20K times:
Last Name First Name Club/Team Time Speed Cat
1 Bowman Evan Team WM 0:27:16 26.8 1
2 Brown Peter GST Racing 0:27:40 26.4 45
3 Lach Dennis Presteza 0:28:01 26.1 4
4 Williams Donald Camelback Cycling Club 0:28:12 25.9 55
5 Merry Jake Summit Velo 0:28:26 25.7 4
6 McWhirter Melissa Colavita Racing 0:28:34 25.6 1
7 Thompson Kiral Summit Velo 0:28:50 25.3 3
8 Nelson Eric Team RPM 0:29:22 24.9 55
9 Gardner Lee Summit Velo 0:29:53 24.5 55
10 Scofield Rick Team Rhino 0:30:05 24.3 55