Picacho TT - July 27, 2008 - No 40K event due to poor course conditions from recent storms
For Todays top times click here.
PLACE BIB DISTANCE (km) LAST NAME FIRST NAME CLUB TEAM TIME SPEED (mph) M/F ROAD CAT RACING AGE
Women Pro, 1, 2
1 80 19.6 McWhirter Melissa Colavita Racing 0:28:48 25.4 F 1 33
2 79 19.6 Woodhouse Heather Team Kenda Tire 0:30:45 23.8 F 1 30
Women 3
1 47 19.6 Sanchez Cindy Summit Velo 0:31:14 23.4 F 3 38
2 65 19.6 Pietruszynski Corinna Summit Velo 0:32:01 22.8 F 3 36
3 46 19.6 Chavez Amanda Summit Velo 0:32:56 22.2 F 3 23
Women 4
1 81 19.6 Itsell Janet RIDECLEAN 0:31:41 23.1 F 4 54
2 78 19.6 Dunpy Shawn Colavita Racing 0:32:28 22.5 F 4 37
3 63 19.6 Walls Karen Unattached 0:32:34 22.4 F 4
4 129 19.6 Thiery Michelle Phx PD 0:33:19 21.9 F 4
5 75 19.6 Adkins Sue Team Kenda Tire 0:33:20 21.9 F 4 36
6 31 19.6 Jones Merry Unattached 0:34:21 21.3 F 4
7 32 19.6 Jones Shannon Summit Velo 0:35:27 20.6 F 4 16
8 103 19.6 Davis Hope Phx PD 0:36:29 20.0 F 4
9 16 19.6 Lindsey Laverne Unattached 0:42:45 17.1 F 4
10 126 19.6 Peterson Betty Trisports.com 0:43:19 16.9 F 4 48
11 56 19.6 Lindflott Amy Summit Velo 0:43:23 16.8 F 13 14
Junior Women 13-14
1 55 19.6 LindFlott Brianna Unattached 0:35:03 20.8 F 4
2 108 19.6 Logan Collett Unattached 0:37:27 19.5 F 13 13
Master Women 30-34
1 109 19.6 Ekstrom Cheryl Desert Foxes Womens Cycling Team 0:36:05 20.3 F 30 32
Master Women 35-39
1 110 19.6 McFarland Cindy Desert Foxes Womens Cycling Team 0:32:10 22.7 F 35 35
2 42 19.6 Cohen Zoe Desert Foxes Womens Cycling Team 0:38:49 18.8 F 35 39
Master Women 40-44
1 14 19.6 Hannay Kristen Swiss American Racing Team 0:30:06 24.3 F 40 41
2 15 19.6 Gioannini Rachel Summit Velo 0:33:57 21.5 F 40 44
3 133 19.6 Ellis Nancy Desert Foxes Womens Cycling Team 0:45:10 16.2 F 40 43
Master Women 45-49
1 69 19.6 Zuhl Marlene Mountain Velo Cycling Team 0:32:04 22.8 F 45 45
2 9 19.6 Fahey Linda Summit Velo 0:33:55 21.5 F 45 49
3 6 19.6 Maor Orly Unattached 0:35:53 20.4 F 45 45
4 45 19.6 Hilgeford Rachel Summit Velo 0:36:06 20.2 F 45 46
5 4 19.6 Harris Maria Thunder Mountain Cycling 0:42:12 17.3 F 45 46
Master Women 50-54
1 91 19.6 Merritt Liz Team Kenda Tire 0:33:29 21.8 F 50 50
2 132 19.6 Barclay Tracy Saguaro Velo 0:40:48 17.9 F 50 50
Master Women 55-59
1 25 19.6 Frohling Barbara Summit Velo 0:34:01 21.5 F 55 57
2 7 19.6 Scofield Sharon Team Rhino 0:34:52 21.0 F 55 59
Master Women 60-64
1 26 19.6 Kimball Julianna Summit Velo 0:36:04 20.3 F 60 64
Women Fixed Gear
1 67 19.6 Frisch Susan Unattached 0:33:08 22.1 F FGW 43
Men Pro, 1, 2
1 72 19.6 Jensen Ronald Team WM 0:25:59 28.1 M 1 25
2 112 19.6 Schreiber Nicholaus Landis/Trek 0:26:05 28.0 M 1 27
3 52 19.6 Thomas Paul Southwest Cycling Club Racing 0:26:05 28.0 M 1 40
4 73 19.6 Glick David Team Vegan 0:26:33 27.5 M 1 26
5 58 19.6 Bowman Evan Team WM 0:27:03 27.0 M 1 21
6 113 19.6 Powell DouG AZphalt Cycling 0:27:05 27.0 M 1 45
7 111 40 Lemke Brian White Mountain Road Club 0:57:19 26.0 M 1 46
Men 3
1 107 19.6 Senska Bradley Summit Velo 0:26:59 27.1 M 3 43
2 59 19.6 schuler breck Team WM 0:28:09 26.0 M 3 27
3 115 19.6 Gay David San Tan Racing/Paragon 0:28:27 25.7 M 3 41
4 131 19.6 Ellis Kenneth Saguaro Velo 0:29:02 25.2 M 3 42
Men 4
1 100 19.6 Sniegowski Matthew Unattached 0:27:04 27.0 M 4 29
2 121 19.6 Lach Dennis Presteza 0:27:47 26.3 M 4 45
3 99 19.6 Sniegowski Andrew Unattached 0:27:50 26.3 M 4 27
4 71 19.6 Hutton Richard Summit Velo 0:27:57 26.1 M 4 39
5 127 19.6 Harman Bill Saguaro Velo 0:29:20 24.9 M 4 38
6 89 19.6 Goedel Rich Old Pueblo Velo 0:29:32 24.7 M 4 39
7 50 19.6 Horn Richard Unattached 0:29:41 24.6 M 4 39
8 102 19.6 Burns Troy Unattached 0:29:47 24.5 M 4 32
9 57 19.6 Lindflott Aaron Summit Velo 0:30:38 23.9 M 4 17
Men 5
1 88 19.6 Kivisto Gavin Old Pueblo Velo 0:27:53 26.2 M 5 34
2 104 19.6 Davis Galen Phx PD 0:29:16 25.0 M 5
3 106 19.6 stevens richard Old Pueblo Velo 0:29:36 24.7 M 5 38
4 70 19.6 Beauregard Matthew Unattached 0:29:41 24.6 M 5
5 64 19.6 Walls Mark Unattached 0:29:44 24.6 M 5
6 122 19.6 Brenden Billy Unattached 0:29:47 24.5 M 5
7 27 19.6 Terslin Palle Unattached 0:29:49 24.5 M 5
8 61 19.6 Lucas William Unattached 0:30:15 24.2 M 5 45
9 97 19.6 Walker Matthew Unattached 0:30:32 23.9 M 5
10 20 19.6 Willer Brian Unattached 0:30:49 23.7 M 5
11 19 19.6 Florko Chris Syncardia 0:31:24 23.3 M 5
12 28 19.6 Boswell John Old Pueblo Velo 0:31:36 23.1 M 5 37
13 74 19.6 LeFevre Erich Saguaro Velo 0:31:42 23.1 M 5 37
14 62 19.6 Babb Coleman Unattached 0:31:59 22.8 M 5 34
15 124 19.6 Prows Stephen Sunset Racing 0:32:20 22.6 M 5 24
16 11 19.6 Thompson Patrick Syncardia 0:32:21 22.6 M 5
17 105 19.6 Del Rio Diuck Old Pueblo Velo 0:32:36 22.4 M 5 36
18 114 19.6 Sortelli Frank Unattached 0:33:31 21.8 M 5
19 30 19.6 Jones Adam Unattached 0:33:33 21.8 M 5
20 18 19.6 matzek john Unattached 0:33:37 21.7 M 5 33
21 128 19.6 Barnabe Jonathan Unattached 0:33:39 21.7 M 5
22 125 19.6 Reiner Phil Unattached 0:33:49 21.6 M 5
23 60 19.6 DuMont Andrew Unattached 0:33:54 21.6 M 5
24 13 19.6 Escamilla Edwin Tribe Racing 0:35:25 20.6 M 5 32
25 17 19.6 Miller Shaun Unattached 0:39:15 18.6 M 5
26 54 19.6 Girdler Benjamin Saguaro Velo 0:39:33 18.5 M 5 23
Junior Men 13-14
1 118 19.6 Overmyer Scott Saguaro Velo 0:39:02 18.7 M 13 14
2 83 19.6 Merry Bradley Saguaro Velo 0:43:16 16.9 M 13 13
Junior Men 15-16
1 22 19.6 Chorost Robert Unattached 0:29:13 25.0 M 15 16
2 120 19.6 Overmyer Wesley Saguaro Velo 0:35:58 20.3 M 15 16
Junior Men 17-18
1 21 19.6 Burns Ethan Unattached 0:30:18 24.1 M 17 18
Master Men 35-39
1 94 19.6 Bochart Brad Procon / 1st National Bank of Arizona 0:30:06 24.3 M 35 39
2 66 19.6 Rudman Joseph RIDECLEAN 0:30:19 24.1 M 35 37
3 87 19.6 Klix Ywaine Old Pueblo Velo 0:31:37 23.1 M 35 37
4 90 19.6 Barnes Marc Unattached 0:33:23 21.9 M 35 38
Master Men 40-44
1 33 19.6 Lamb Jesus GST Racing 0:27:32 26.5 M 40 44
2 29 19.6 Schumacher Adrian Presteza 0:29:05 25.1 M 40 44
3 49 19.6 Pearson Troy Saguaro Velo 0:30:09 24.2 M 40 41
4 119 19.6 Overmyer Bret Saguaro Velo 0:38:16 19.1 M 40 42
Master Men 45-49
1 34 19.6 Brown Peter GST Racing 0:26:34 27.5 M 45 46
2 53 19.6 French David Southwest Hand Cycling Team 0:28:12 25.9 M 45 46
3 37 19.6 Johnson John Southwest Hand Cycling Team 0:28:40 25.5 M 45 45
Master Men 50-54
1 92 19.6 Bixby David Team RPM 0:28:02 26.1 M 50 54
2 40 19.6 Guyot Jay GST Racing 0:28:50 25.3 M 50 51
3 39 19.6 Unger Evan Unattached 0:29:06 25.1 M 50
4 35 19.6 Lewis Donald Team Rhino 0:29:20 24.9 M 50 50
5 23 19.6 Crockatt Dale Unattached 0:30:05 24.3 M 50 54
6 95 19.6 Dail Robert Team RPM 0:30:35 23.9 M 50 54
7 82 19.6 Parrish Mike Landis/Trek 0:30:42 23.8 M 50 50
8 98 19.6 Higgins Charles Landis/Trek 0:30:50 23.7 M 50 52
9 10 19.6 Buotte Donald Team Ranchos 0:33:12 22.0 M 50 51
10 36 19.6 O'Brien Paul Unattached dns dns M 50 51
Master Men 55-59
1 86 19.6 Williams Donald Camelback Cycling Club 0:28:09 26.0 M 55 57
2 96 19.6 Nelson Erich Team RPM 0:29:00 25.2 M 55 55
3 51 19.6 Gardner Lee Summit Velo 0:29:34 24.7 M 55 59
4 93 19.6 Mulvaney Duane White Mountain Road Club 0:29:53 24.5 M 55 55
5 12 19.6 Scofield Rick Team Rhino 0:30:00 24.4 M 55 57
6 5 19.6 Harris Glenn Thunder Mountain Cycling 0:30:59 23.6 M 55 59
7 2 19.6 Ostrem James Team RPM 0:31:30 23.2 M 55 55
8 68 19.6 Crother Gary Mountain Velo Cycling Team 0:32:14 22.7 M 55 55
9 130 19.6 Domingue Paul Saguaro Velo 0:34:23 21.3 M 55 56
10 3 19.6 Maor Ephraim Unattached 0:35:09 20.8 M 55 59
Master Men 60-64
1 24 19.6 Frohling Ted Summit Velo 0:30:36 23.9 M 60 61
2 48 19.6 Klusman Paul Unattached 0:30:37 23.9 M 60 62
3 1 19.6 Krueger Dennis Summit Velo 0:31:10 23.4 M 60 61
4 38 19.6 Sheehan Vernon Summit Velo 0:31:13 23.4 M 60 62
5 101 19.6 Root Richard Midwest Masters Cycling Team 0:31:56 22.9 M 60
6 8 19.6 Buttke James Thunder Mountain Cycling 0:31:57 22.9 M 60 62
7 85 19.6 Lacotta Bernie Unattached 0:33:52 21.6 M 60 61
8 41 19.6 Sax Gary Unattached 0:34:18 21.3 M 60 63
9 43 19.6 Crump Arland Unattached 0:34:21 21.3 M 60 61
Master Men 65-69
1 76 19.6 Contreras Tony Swiss American Racing Team 0:31:51 22.9 M 65 63
2 123 19.6 Kopel LeRoy Unattached 0:33:34 21.8 M 65 69
3 77 19.6 Quinn Jack Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club 0:36:01 20.3 M 65 66
Men Fixed Gear
1 84 19.6 Merry Scott Summit Velo 0:31:52 22.9 M FGW 46
Tandem
1 44 19.6 Kiral Thompson Dave Swanson Summit Velo 0:25:01 29.2 M Tandem 47
2 117 19.6 Sid Osiho Ed McKee Unattached 0:28:35 25.6 M Tandem
3 116 19.6 David Lehnen Lucy McKee Landis/Trek 0:29:49 24.5 M Tandem 57
Today's Top 20K times
BIB
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
CLUB TEAM
TIME
SPEED (mph)
CAT
AGE
1 44 Kiral Thompson Dave Swanson Summit Velo 0:25:01 29.2 Tandem 47
2 72 Jensen Ronald Team WM 0:25:59 28.1 1 25
3 112 Schreiber Nicholaus Landis/Trek 0:26:05 28.0 1 27
4 52 Thomas Paul Southwest Cycling Club Racing 0:26:05 28.0 1 40
5 73 Glick David Team Vegan 0:26:33 27.5 1 26
6 34 Brown Peter GST Racing 0:26:34 27.5 45 46
7 107 Senska Bradley Summit Velo 0:26:59 27.1 3 43
8 58 Bowman Evan Team WM 0:27:03 27.0 1 21
9 100 Sniegowski Matthew Unattached 0:27:04 27.0 4 29
10 113 Powell DouG AZphalt Cycling 0:27:05 27.0 1 45
11 33 Lamb Jesus GST Racing 0:27:32 26.5 40 44
12 121 Lach Dennis Presteza 0:27:47 26.3 4 45
13 99 Sniegowski Andrew Unattached 0:27:50 26.3 4 27
14 88 Kivisto Gavin Old Pueblo Velo 0:27:53 26.2 5 34
15 71 Hutton Richard Summit Velo 0:27:57 26.1 4 39
16 92 Bixby David Team RPM 0:28:02 26.1 50 54
17 59 Schuler Breck Team WM 0:28:09 26.0 3 27
18 86 Williams Donald Camelback Cycling Club 0:28:09 26.0 55 57