PICACHO TT #3 - 20K ITT

PLACE

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

CLUB / TEAM

RACE TIME

SPEED (mph)

Women 4

1 Itsell Janet Colavita Racing 0:30:49 23.71
2 Nath Caryn unattached 0:34:59 20.89
3 Gillihan Diana unattached 0:38:25 19.02

Masters Women 30-34

1 Ronstadt Victoria unattached 0:37:10 19.66
2 Robbin Bethany unattached 0:41:58 17.41

Masters Women 35-39

1 Matz Wendy unattached 0:41:32 17.59

Masters Women 40-44

1 Ellis Nancy Desert Foxes Womens Cycling Team 0:38:18 19.08
2 Cary Noreen Unattached 0:41:25 17.64

Masters Women 45-49

1 Smith Tori unattached 0:38:08 19.16
2 Naegeli Monika unattached 0:41:32 17.59

Masters Women 55-59

1 Stedman Martha SWHCT 0:31:41 23.06
2 Denomy Patricia Southwest Hand Cycling Team 0:32:15 22.66
3 Frohling Barbara Summit Velo 0:34:34 21.14
4 Newman Tracie Unattached 0:36:12 20.19

Masters Women 65-69

1 Kimball Julianna Summit Velo 0:36:04 20.26

Women Fixed Gear

1 Frank Susan Team RPM 0:32:14 22.67

Men Pro, 1, 2

1 Carolan Timothy unattached 0:27:15 26.82

Men 3

1 Davis James unattached 0:29:58 24.38
2 Cline Michael Unattached 0:31:24 23.27
3 Fischer Alan Jim Click Automotive Team 0:35:52 20.37

Men 4

1 Lach Dennis unattached 0:27:28 26.6
2 Hepler Jason Summit Velo 0:30:40 23.83

Men 5

1 Ward Matthew unattached 0:29:12 25.03
2 Niegocki Dann Saguaro Velo 0:31:17 23.36
3 Babb Coleman Unattached 0:31:50 22.95
4 Barr John unattached 0:32:46 22.3
5 Howe Ron unattached 0:33:22 21.9
6 Holguin Omar Swiss American Racing 0:34:38 21.1

Junior Men 13-14

1 Mathews Christian Unattached 0:34:50 20.98

Masters Men 35-39

1 Matz Michael unattached 0:42:01 17.39

Masters Men 40-44

1 Terrell Douglas Unattached 0:28:08 25.97
2 Zamora Carlos Procon Cycling 0:29:14 25
3 Pearson Troy Saguaro Velo 0:30:16 24.14
4 Chubon Jim unattached 0:36:49 19.85

Masters Men 50-54

1 Bonelli Marco unattached 0:26:34 27.51
2 Guyot Jay GST Racing 0:28:19 25.81
3 Roberts Spencer unattached 0:28:59 25.21
4 Peters Mark Team WM 0:29:12 25.03
5 Parrish Mike Landis/Trek 0:31:19 23.33

Masters Men 55-59

1 Bixby David Team RPM 0:27:20 26.73
2 Crockatt Dale Tachycardia Racing 0:28:33 25.59
3 Ostrem James Team RPM 0:30:17 24.13

Masters Men 60-64

1 Terslin Palle Team RPM 0:29:34 24.71
2 Gardner Lee Summit Velo 0:30:00 24.36
3 Hughes Stephen Carlos OBriens Racing 0:30:39 23.84
4 Harris Glenn Thunder Mountain Cycling 0:31:03 23.53
5 Frohling Ted Summit Velo 0:32:11 22.71

Masters Men 65-69

1 Duckett Ralph Southwest Hand Cycling Team 0:30:40 23.83
2 Ellwanger Richard Aggress 0:31:21 23.31
3 Quinn Jack Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club 0:36:17 20.14

Masters Men 70-74

1 Hammer Franz Excel Sports Boulder 0:28:53 25.3

Masters Men 75-79

1 Reynolds Richard Summit Velo 0:32:15 22.66

Tandem

1 Wes Overmyer Scott Overmyer Saguaro Velo 0:37:02 19.73

PICACHO TT #3 - 40K ITT

PLACE

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

CLUB / TEAM

RACE TIME

SPEED (mph)

Women 4

1 Glazier Shawna Unattached 1:09:24 21.49

Masters Women 45-49

1 Carbone Carolyn Trisports.com/Eclipse 1:07:49 21.99

Masters Women 50-54

1 Farago Katherine San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling 1:07:17 22.16

Men Pro, 1, 2

1 Thomas Paul RIDECLEAN 0:53:01 28.13
2 Jensen Ronald RIDECLEAN 0:54:21 27.44
3 Carolan Timothy Unattached 0:56:03 26.61
4 Steinbrecher William John Corey Team WM 0:57:39 25.87

Men 3

1 Brodhagen Keith Carlos OBriens Racing 0:56:19 26.48
2 Bochart Brad Carlos OBriens Racing 0:57:27 25.96
3 Kealey Paul Summit Velo 0:59:32 25.05
4 Rhodes Patrick Carlos OBriens Racing 1:00:12 24.77
5 Thompson Kiral Summit Velo 1:02:53 23.72

Men 4

1 Franke Nathan Unattached 0:58:03 25.69
2 Hutton Richard Summit Velo 0:58:08 25.65
3 Stewart Doug Presteza 0:58:46 25.38
4 Smith Kurt San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling 0:59:44 24.97
5 Stevens Richard Echelon Racing 0:59:52 24.91
6 Cates Andrew White Mountain Road Club 1:01:03 24.43
7 Harman Bill Saguaro Velo 1:01:56 24.08
8 Keeme Everardo Landis/Trek 1:03:12 23.6

Men 5

1 Carrillo Leo Trisports.com/Eclipse 0:56:36 26.35
2 Giles Marty Southwest Hand Cycling Team 0:56:45 26.28
3 Folts Adam 2 Wheel Jones 0:59:35 25.03
4 Ward Matthew unattached 1:02:07 24.01
5 Nath Brian Unattached 1:03:19 23.55
6 Green Cameron Unattached 1:06:10 22.54
7 DeMicco Matt Unattached 1:06:10 22.54
8 Weiss Aron Unattached 1:10:22 21.19
9 Wangen Dirk Unattached 1:21:16 18.35
10 Reynolds Robert Unattached 1:23:04 17.95

Masters Men 35-39

1 Chacon Luis P&S Specialized 0:56:34 26.36
2 Stover Brian Unattached 0:58:00 25.71

Masters Men 40-44

1 Rosenquist Kurt Team RPM 0:55:53 26.69
2 Poole Chris Honeywell Cycling 0:59:38 25.01
3 Masursky Leo GST Racing 1:01:13 24.36

Masters Men 45-49

1 Lamb Jesus GST Racing 0:57:34 25.91

Masters Men 50-54

1 O'Brien Paul Unattached 0:57:51 25.78
2 Guyot Jay GST Racing 1:00:58 24.46
3 Suida Joseph Southwest Hand Cycling Team 1:01:16 24.34
4 Duvall Andy White Mountain Road Club 1:01:32 24.24
5 Lewis Donald Team Rhino 1:01:36 24.21

Masters Men 55-59

1 Holman Philip Unattached 1:00:23 24.7
2 Crockatt Dale Tachycardia Racing 1:02:24 23.9
3 Overdeck Tom Carlos OBriens Racing 1:07:40 22.04

Masters Men 60-64

1 Freeman Dennis Unattached 1:02:30 23.86
2 Sheehan Vernon Summit Velo 1:04:39 23.07