Class List - SOF Listing
Activity: Senior Cycling
Session: 2009 Senior Olympics Festival
Distance 1 mile
Place Number Last Name First Name Age Category M/F Event Time Speed
Men 50-54
1 310 Doucet Jeff 50 to 54 M Cycling 1 Mile Men 0:02:46 21.7
2 311 Fischer Alan 50 to 54 M Cycling 1 Mile Men 0:03:06 19.4
Men 55-59
1 325 Treinen Steve 55 to 59 M Cycling 1 Mile Men 0:02:34 23.4
2 320 Crockatt Dale M. 55 to 59 M Cycling 1 Mile Men 0:02:36 23.1
3 324 Phelps Jack 55 to 59 M Cycling 1 Mile Men 0:03:10 18.9
4 323 Kelley Eugene D 55 to 59 M Cycling 1 Mile Men 0:03:21 17.9
Men 60-64
1 344 Gardner Lee M. 60 to 64 M Cycling 1 Mile Men 0:02:35 23.2
2 348 Perry Douglas 60 to 64 M Cycling 1 Mile Men 0:02:42 22.2
3 342 Fitzjohn David 60 to 64 M Cycling 1 Mile Men 0:02:43 22.1
4 341 Crump Arland 60 to 64 M Cycling 1 Mile Men 0:02:50 21.2
5 343 Frohling Ted 60 to 64 M Cycling 1 Mile Men 0:02:51 21.1
6 349 Sax Gary 60 to 64 M Cycling 1 Mile Men 0:02:54 20.7
Men 65-69
1 362 Keenan Jim 65 to 69 M Cycling 1 Mile Men 0:02:48 21.4
2 364 Wietharn William 65 to 69 M Cycling 1 Mile Men 0:03:05 19.5
3 363 Pierce Ted G. 65 to 69 M Cycling 1 Mile Men DNS DNS
Men 70-74
1 377 Moutray Jim 70 to 74 M Cycling 1 Mile Men 0:02:52 20.9
2 378 Paganini Robert 70 to 74 M Cycling 1 Mile Men 0:02:57 20.3
3 372 Deichman David R. 70 to 74 M Cycling 1 Mile Men 0:03:03 19.7
4 371 Claussner Eberhard 70 to 74 M Cycling 1 Mile Men 0:03:06 19.4
5 374 Herzman James S. 70 to 74 M Cycling 1 Mile Men 0:03:06 19.4
6 380 Tatum Jack 70 to 74 M Cycling 1 Mile Men 0:03:08 19.1
7 379 Sievers Bill 70 to 74 M Cycling 1 Mile Men 0:03:14 18.6
8 370 Boyer Chuck 70 to 74 M Cycling 1 Mile Men 0:03:52 15.5
373 Easterling Jim 70 to 74 M Cycling 1 Mile Men DNS DNS
Men 75-79
1 390 Reynolds Richard L. 75 to 79 M Cycling 1 Mile Men 0:02:55 20.6
2 391 Schnelle Siegfried 75 to 79 M Cycling 1 Mile Men 0:03:01 19.9
Men 80+
1 392 Bergen Robert 80 to M Cycling 1 Mile Men 0:03:14 18.6
2 394 Waldren Bob 80 to M Cycling 1 Mile Men 0:04:14 14.2
Women 50-54
1 303 Perry Ellizabeth 50 to 54 F Cycling 1 Mile Women 0:03:19 18.1
2 301 Barclay Tracy 50 to 54 F Cycling 1 Mile Women 0:03:21 17.9
Women 55-59
1 304 Frohling Barb 55 to 59 F Cycling 1 Mile Women 0:02:55 20.6
Women 60-64
1 306 Hyatt Gwen A. 60 to 64 F Cycling 1 Mile Women 0:03:10 18.9
2 307 Johnson Jo D. 60 to 64 F Cycling 1 Mile Women 0:03:17 18.3
309 Kirkpatrick Phyllis 65 to 69 F Cycling 1 Mile Women DNS DNS
Distance 3.1 miles
Place Number Last Name First Name Age Category M/F Event Time Speed
Men 50-54
1 310 Doucet Jeff 50 to 54 M Cycling 5K Men 0:07:33 24.6
Men 55-59
1 325 Treinen Steve 55 to 59 M Cycling 5K Men 0:06:33 28.4
2 320 Crockatt Dale M. 55 to 59 M Cycling 5K Men 0:06:43 27.7
3 324 Phelps Jack 55 to 59 M Cycling 5K Men 0:08:21 22.3
4 323 Kelley Eugene D 55 to 59 M Cycling 5K Men 0:08:50 21.1
Men 60-64
1 344 Gardner Lee M. 60 to 64 M Cycling 5K Men 0:06:39 28.0
2 348 Perry Douglas 60 to 64 M Cycling 5K Men 0:06:55 26.9
3 342 Fitzjohn David 60 to 64 M Cycling 5K Men 0:06:56 26.8
4 343 Frohling Ted 60 to 64 M Cycling 5K Men 0:07:05 26.3
5 352 Terslin Palle 60 to 64 M Cycling 5K Men 0:07:06 26.2
6 349 Sax Gary 60 to 64 M Cycling 5K Men 0:07:24 25.1
7 341 Crump Arland 60 to 64 M Cycling 5K Men 0:07:27 25.0
8 353 Trimble Bob 60 to 64 M Cycling 5K Men 0:07:45 24.0
9 340 Crockett Doug 60 to 64 M Cycling 5K Men 0:07:47 23.9
10 345 Haider Norman 60 to 64 M Cycling 5K Men 0:08:20 22.3
Men 65-69
1 362 Keenan Jim 65 to 69 M Cycling 5K Men 0:06:59 26.6
2 363 Pierce Ted G. 65 to 69 M Cycling 5K Men 0:07:29 24.9
3 364 Wietharn William 65 to 69 M Cycling 5K Men 0:07:54 23.5
Men 70-74
1 377 Moutray Jim 70 to 74 M Cycling 5K Men 0:07:15 25.7
2 372 Deichman David R. 70 to 74 M Cycling 5K Men 0:07:42 24.2
3 378 Paganini Robert 70 to 74 M Cycling 5K Men 0:07:45 24.0
4 374 Herzman James S. 70 to 74 M Cycling 5K Men 0:08:14 22.6
5 379 Sievers Bill 70 to 74 M Cycling 5K Men 0:08:27 22.0
6 371 Claussner Eberhard 70 to 74 M Cycling 5K Men 0:08:35 21.7
7 370 Boyer Chuck 70 to 74 M Cycling 5K Men 0:10:38 17.5
381 Troia Sal 70 to 74 M Cycling 5K Men DNS DNS
380 Tatum Jack 70 to 74 M Cycling 5K Men DNS DNS
373 Easterling Jim 70 to 74 M Cycling 5K Men DNS DNS
Men 75-79
1 390 Reynolds Richard L. 75 to 79 M Cycling 5K Men 0:07:13 25.8
2 391 Schnelle Siegfried 75 to 79 M Cycling 5K Men 0:07:56 23.4
Men 80+
1 392 Bergen Robert 80 to M Cycling 5K Men 0:08:28 22.0
2 393 Schreiber William K. 80 to M Cycling 5K Men 0:10:29 17.7
3 394 Waldren Bob 80 to M Cycling 5K Men 0:11:07 16.7
Women 50-54
1 303 Perry Ellizabeth 50 to 54 F Cycling 5K Women 0:08:48 21.1
2 301 Barclay Tracy 50 to 54 F Cycling 5K Women 0:09:15 20.1
Women 55-59
1 304 Frohling Barb 55 to 59 F Cycling 5K Women 0:07:36 24.5
2 305 Trimble Fay 55 to 59 F Cycling 5K Women 0:07:55 23.5
Women 60-64
1 306 Hyatt Gwen A. 60 to 64 F Cycling 5K Women 0:08:17 22.5
2 307 Johnson Jo D. 60 to 64 F Cycling 5K Women 0:08:36 21.6
10K Road Race
Place Number Last Name First Name Age Category M/F Event
Men 50-54
1 311 Fischer Alan 50 to 54 M Cycling 10K Men
DNS 312 Peskett Roger 50 to 54 M Cycling 10K Men
Men 55-59
1 320 Crockatt Dale M. 55 to 59 M Cycling 10K Men
2 325 Treinen Steve 55 to 59 M Cycling 10K Men
3 324 Phelps Jack 55 to 59 M Cycling 10K Men
Men 60-64
1 346 Kibble Norman R. 60 to 64 M Cycling 10K Men
2 351 Stager Terry J. 60 to 64 M Cycling 10K Men
3 344 Gardner Lee M. 60 to 64 M Cycling 10K Men
4 347 McQuiston Brian 60 to 64 M Cycling 10K Men
5 348 Perry Douglas 60 to 64 M Cycling 10K Men
6 341 Crump Arland 60 to 64 M Cycling 10K Men
7 342 Fitzjohn David 60 to 64 M Cycling 10K Men
8 343 Frohling Ted 60 to 64 M Cycling 10K Men
9 340 Crockett Doug 60 to 64 M Cycling 10K Men
10 350 Schmidt Steven 60 to 64 M Cycling 10K Men
11 345 Haider Norman 60 to 64 M Cycling 10K Men
Men 65-69
1 362 Keenan Jim 65 to 69 M Cycling 10K Men
2 361 Hansen David W. 65 to 69 M Cycling 10K Men
3 364 Wietharn William 65 to 69 M Cycling 10K Men
4 363 Pierce Ted G. 65 to 69 M Cycling 10K Men
DNS 360 Fullerton Ronald A. 65 to 69 M Cycling 10K Men
Men 70-74
1 378 Paganini Robert 70 to 74 M Cycling 10K Men
2 377 Moutray Jim 70 to 74 M Cycling 10K Men
3 372 Deichman David R. 70 to 74 M Cycling 10K Men
4 382 Visser Robert 70 to 74 M Cycling 10K Men
5 375 Howard Jacob 70 to 74 M Cycling 10K Men
6 374 Herzman James S. 70 to 74 M Cycling 10K Men
7 371 Claussner Eberhard 70 to 74 M Cycling 10K Men
DNS 373 Easterling Jim 70 to 74 M Cycling 10K Men
DNS 380 Tatum Jack 70 to 74 M Cycling 10K Men
Men 75-79
1 391 Schnelle Siegfried 75 to 79 M Cycling 10K Men
2 390 Reynolds Richard L. 75 to 79 M Cycling 10K Men
Men 80+
1 392 Bergen Robert 80 to M Cycling 10K Men
2 393 Schreiber William K. 80 to M Cycling 10K Men
3 394 Waldren Bob 80 to M Cycling 10K Men
Women 50-54
1 303 Perry Ellizabeth 50 to 54 F Cycling 10K Women
2 301 Barclay Tracy 50 to 54 F Cycling 10K Women
Women 55-59
1 304 Frohling Barb 55 to 59 F Cycling 10K Women
Women 60-64
1 308 Scofield Sharon L. 60 to 64 F Cycling 10K Women
2 306 Hyatt Gwen A. 60 to 64 F Cycling 10K Women
3 307 Johnson Jo D. 60 to 64 F Cycling 10K Women
20K Road Race
Place Number Last Name First Name Age Category M/F Event
Men 50-54
1 311 Fischer Alan 50 to 54 M Cycling 20K Men
DNS 312 Peskett Roger 50 to 54 M Cycling 20K Men
Men 55-59
1 320 Crockatt Dale M. 55 to 59 M Cycling 20K Men
2 325 Treinen Steve 55 to 59 M Cycling 20K Men
3 321 Dunne Lawrence 55 to 59 M Cycling 20K Men
4 323 Kelley Eugene D 55 to 59 M Cycling 20K Men
DNS 322 Gerhart Rick 55 to 59 M Cycling 20K Men
Men 60-64
1 346 Kibble Norman R. 60 to 64 M Cycling 20K Men
2 348 Perry Douglas 60 to 64 M Cycling 20K Men
3 347 McQuiston Brian 60 to 64 M Cycling 20K Men
4 351 Stager Terry J. 60 to 64 M Cycling 20K Men
5 344 Gardner Lee M. 60 to 64 M Cycling 20K Men
6 342 Fitzjohn David 60 to 64 M Cycling 20K Men
7 341 Crump Arland 60 to 64 M Cycling 20K Men
8 343 Frohling Ted 60 to 64 M Cycling 20K Men
9 350 Schmidt Steven 60 to 64 M Cycling 20K Men
10 345 Haider Norman 60 to 64 M Cycling 20K Men
Men 65-69
1 361 Hansen David W. 65 to 69 M Cycling 20K Men
2 362 Keenan Jim 65 to 69 M Cycling 20K Men
3 110 Copeland Wilson 65 to 69 M Cycling 20K Men
DNF 363 Pierce Ted G. 65 to 69 M Cycling 20K Men
Men 70-74
1 378 Paganini Robert 70 to 74 M Cycling 20K Men
2 377 Moutray Jim 70 to 74 M Cycling 20K Men
3 372 Deichman David R. 70 to 74 M Cycling 20K Men
4 375 Howard Jacob 70 to 74 M Cycling 20K Men
5 374 Herzman James S. 70 to 74 M Cycling 20K Men
6 371 Claussner Eberhard 70 to 74 M Cycling 20K Men
7 376 McDonald Jim 70 to 74 M Cycling 20K Men
DNF 382 Visser Robert 70 to 74 M Cycling 20K Men
DNS 380 Tatum Jack 70 to 74 M Cycling 20K Men
DNS 381 Troia Sal 70 to 74 M Cycling 20K Men
Men 75-79
1 390 Reynolds Richard L. 75 to 79 M Cycling 20K Men
2 391 Schnelle Siegfried 75 to 79 M Cycling 20K Men
Men 80+
1 392 Bergen Robert 80 to M Cycling 20K Men
2 393 Schreiber William K. 80 to M Cycling 20K Men
Women 50-54
1 303 Perry Ellizabeth 50 to 54 F Cycling 20K Women
2 301 Barclay Tracy 50 to 54 F Cycling 20K Women
DNS 302 Gerhart Cindy 50 to 54 F Cycling 20K Women
Women 55-59
1 305 Trimble Fay 55 to 59 F Cycling 20K Women
2 304 Frohling Barb 55 to 59 F Cycling 20K Women
Women 60-64
1 308 Scofield Sharon L. 60 to 64 F Cycling 20K Women
2 306 Hyatt Gwen A. 60 to 64 F Cycling 20K Women
3 307 Johnson Jo D. 60 to 64 F Cycling 20K Women