SONOITA-PATAGONIA TT 2009

Distance: 11.8miles | 30 MPH Time: 23:36 | 30 MPH CLUB: 71 riders

 

PLACE

BIB

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

CLUB TEAM

TIME

SPEED (mph)

 Women Pro, 1, 2

1 348 Bertine Kathryn Specialized DFW 0:22:25 31.58
2 374 Swanson Sarah Summit Velo 0:23:09 30.58

 Women 4

1 322 Borg Erin Unattached 0:24:13 29.24
2 328 Audilet Carolyn unattached 0:28:14 25.08
3 401 Mims Belinda Unattached 0:31:30 22.48

 Master Women 30-34

1 342 Ekstrom Cheryl Desert Foxes Womens Cycling Team 0:25:19 27.97

 Master Women 35-39

1 343 McFarland Cindy Desert Foxes Womens Cycling Team 0:24:28 28.94
2 381 Connell Jennifer Unattached 0:28:54 24.5

 Master Women 40-44

1 426 Ellis Nancy Desert Foxes Womens Cycling Team 0:26:43 26.5
2 364 Cohen Zoe Desert Foxes Womens Cycling Team 0:27:39 25.61
3 356 Cary Noreen unattached 0:28:00 25.29

 Master Women 45-49

1 354 Hilgeford Rachel Summit Velo 0:29:12 24.25
2 379 Conturno Heather Unattached 0:29:47 23.77

 Master Women 50-54

1 327 Porter Candace unattached 0:26:59 26.24
2 425 Barclay Tracy Saguaro Velo 0:28:43 24.65

 Master Women 55-59

1 361 Frohling Barbara Summit Velo 0:24:47 28.57
2 389 Stedman Martha Southwest Hand Cycling Team 0:24:49 28.53

 Master Women 60-64

1 413 Scofield Sharon Team Rhino 0:25:58 27.27
2 345 Hyatt Gwen unattached 0:26:35 26.63

 Men Pro, 1, 2

1 355 Thomas Paul Rideclean 0:20:04 35.28
2 357 Glick David RIDECLEAN 0:20:32 34.48
3 418 Lee Shane Team WM 0:24:13 29.24

 Men 3

1 324 Schlegel Bryan Aggress 0:20:44 34.15
2 341 Lamb Jesus GST Racing 0:20:51 33.96
3 383 Ebenroth Joe Bicycle Haus Racing 0:21:07 33.53
4 323 Barber Brent Aggress 0:21:40 32.68
5 373 Thompson Kiral Summit Velo 0:22:07 32.01
6 405 Goedel Rich Echelon Racing 0:22:29 31.49
7 310 Davis James San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling 0:22:50 31.01
8 376 Harsley Kevin Eclipse Racing 0:23:00 30.78
9 311 Ellis Kenneth Saguaro Velo 0:23:03 30.72

 Men 4

1 339 Stewart Doug Presteza 0:21:39 32.7
2 351 Merry Jake Summit Velo 0:21:41 32.65
3 318 Hutton Richard Summit Velo 0:21:42 32.63
4 326 Kivisto Gavin Unattached 0:21:54 32.33
5 498 Martin Daniel Echelon Racing 0:22:31 31.44
6 384 Brechner Steve Carlos OBriens Racing 0:22:50 31.01
7 393 Hepler Jason Summit Velo 0:23:11 30.54

 Men 5

1 340 Giles Marty Southwest Hand Cycling Team 0:20:50 33.98
2 325 Ellis Brian Tachycardia Racing 0:20:50 33.98
3 334 Lamb Ross Eclipse Racing 0:21:30 32.93
4 404 Getzelman Todd Echelon Racing 0:22:17 31.77
5 337 valente marco Tachycardia Racing 0:22:43 31.17
6 312 Willer Brian Tachycardia Racing 0:22:45 31.12
7 303 Montoya David unattached 0:22:48 31.05
8 414 Keeme Everardo Landis/Trek 0:22:50 31.01
9 305 Boswell John Echelon Racing 0:23:03 30.72
10 387 Bennen Robert Eclipse Racing 0:23:09 30.58
11 307 Koesters Jay Southwest Hand Cycling Team 0:23:12 30.52
12 335 Gold Ira Eclipse Racing 0:23:15 30.45
13 314 Florko Chris Tachycardia Racing 0:23:25 30.23
14 330 Del Rio Diuck Echelon Racing 0:23:26 30.21
15 378 cobbs kris Summit Velo 0:23:41 29.89
16 319 Kruse Dennis Unattached 0:24:04 29.42
17 422 Babb Coleman unattached 0:24:08 29.34
18 390 Jones David Unattached 0:24:26 28.98
19 362 Montaney Kenneth unattached 0:24:31 28.88
20 416 Eberly Jon Unattached 0:24:31 28.88
21 412 Williamson James unattached 0:24:48 28.55
22 377 Fleckenstein Robert International Christian Cycling Club 0:24:57 28.38
23 386 LeFevre Erich Saguaro Velo 0:25:03 28.26
24 419 Roh Don ABRA 0:25:57 27.28
25 313 Hanft Rodger unattached 0:26:48 26.42
26 368 Boyd Logan El Grupo 0:27:06 26.13
27 420 Bishop Steve unattached 0:27:15 25.98
 

 Junior Men 10-12

1 370 Cronyn Avery El Grupo 0:35:12 20.11

 Junior Men 13-14

1 369 Cronyn Max El Grupo 0:24:54 28.43

 Junior Men 15-16

1 367 Kramer John El Grupo 0:24:53 28.45
2 366 Heistand Connor El Grupo 0:26:28 26.75

 Junior Men 17-18

1 315 Chorost Robert Tachycardia Racing 0:22:04 32.08
2 365 Barba Sam El Grupo 0:25:59 27.25
 

 Master Men 30-34

1 385 Guterrez Omar Unattached 0:27:05 26.14

 Master Men 35-39

1 398 Adcock Faron unattached 0:23:51 29.69
2 363 Vasquez Rodolfo unattached 0:27:44 25.53

 Master Men 40-44

1 391 Poole Chris Honeywell Cycling 0:21:24 33.08
2 353 Terrell Douglas Unattached 0:21:33 32.85
3 321 Pearson Troy Saguaro Velo 0:22:10 31.94
4 411 Masursky Leo GST Racing 0:22:30 31.47
5 409 Simon Pete unattached 0:22:54 30.92
6 380 Conturno Dan Unattached 0:28:16 25.05

 Master Men 45-49

1 415 Simonson John GST Racing 0:20:17 34.91
2 336 Metzger J (Kipp) Team RPM 0:20:18 34.88
3 388 Fosenburg Mark Honeywell Cycling 0:21:17 33.27
4 371 Cronyn Nelson El Grupo 0:21:24 33.08
5 395 Beirne David RIDECLEAN 0:21:54 32.33
6 350 Johnson John Southwest Hand Cycling Team 0:22:13 31.87
7 347 Schumacher Adrian GST Racing 0:22:36 31.33
8 403 Ludwig Nick Trisports.com 0:23:26 30.21
9 349 Merry Scott Summit Velo 0:24:02 29.46
10 402 Sadinip Robin unattached 0:26:30 26.72

 Master Men 50-54

1 359 Peters Mark Team WM 0:21:28 32.98
2 382 Ulbrich Jeffrey Southwest Hand Cycling Team 0:22:01 32.16
3 394 Duvall Andrie White Mountain Road Club 0:22:06 32.04
4 344 Swain David Le Scomparse Cycling Team 0:22:13 31.87
5 332 Lewis Donald Team Rhino 0:22:23 31.63
6 400 Suida Joseph Southwest Hand Cycling Team 0:22:39 31.26
7 410 Orcutt Terry unattached 0:23:07 30.63
8 392 Morris Stan unattached 0:26:13 27.01
9 417 Christy Scott unattached 0:26:45 26.47
10 317 Skolnik Bruce unattached 0:29:01 24.4

 Master Men 55-59

1 316 Crockatt Dale Tachycardia Racing 0:21:37 32.75
2 399 Liming Craig Thunder Mountain Cycling 0:22:30 31.47
3 396 Mulvaney Duane Landis/Trek 0:23:02 30.74
4 346 Feldhake Nippy (Edward) Southwest Hand Cycling Team 0:23:15 30.45
5 499 Domingue Paul Saguaro Velo 0:25:38 27.62
6 302 Lopez Al unattached 0:27:09 26.08
7 304 Segerman Garry Saguaro Velo 0:28:22 24.96

 Master Men 60-64

1 372 Terslin Palle Team RPM 0:22:21 31.68
2 352 Gardner Lee Summit Velo 0:22:29 31.49
3 408 Buttke James Thunder Mountain Cycling 0:22:52 30.96
4 407 Harris Glenn Thunder Mountain Cycling 0:23:15 30.45
5 301 Klusman Paul Saguaro Velo 0:23:31 30.11
6 360 Frohling Ted Summit Velo 0:23:34 30.04
7 331 Hirsch Jay Southwest Hand Cycling Team 0:23:37 29.98
8 333 Sax Gary Summit Velo 0:23:58 29.54
9 397 Johnson Terry Unattached 0:26:17 26.94
10 406 Bozgun Ion unattached 0:29:18 24.16

 Master Men 65-69

1 309 Ellwanger Richard Aggress 0:26:21 26.87

 Master Men 70-74

1 306 Hammer Franz Excel Sports Boulder 0:21:58 32.23
2 338 Moutray Jim International Christian Cycling Club 0:23:38 29.96

 Master Men 75-79

1 308 Reynolds Richard Jim Click Automotive Team 0:23:32 30.08
 

 Mens Fixed Gear

1 421 Lawrence Gary Team RPM 0:25:20 27.95
 

 Mixed Tandem

1 358 Jake Rubelt Kara Middledorf TriSports.com 0:20:23 34.73
2 423 Michael Leonard Bora Leonard Thunder Mountain Cycling 0:22:12 31.89
3 320 Matthias Feurer Kat Minella Team Rhino 0:22:22 31.65
 

 Mens Tandem

1 375 Rick Volk Evan Unger Southwest Hand Cycling Team 0:20:01 35.37