MT LEMMON TT 2010

Distance = 20K | photos
 *Indicates new course records [15 new records in 2010!]
Warnings Bib #12 Headphone use forbidden      
    Bib #145 Headphone use forbidden      
    Bib #83 Folded number      
    Bib #169 Folded number      
               
PLACE
BIB
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
CLUB / TEAM
RACE TIME
SPEED (mph)
OVERALL RANK

Women Pro, 1, 2

1
134 Koch Ashley Tribe Racing 0:55:15* 13.50
34
2
56 Bussell Cara TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing 0:59:07 12.61
67
3
57 Hetzel Kristen TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing 1:00:52 12.25
81
4
55 Lamb Tammy TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing 1:04:29 11.56
108
5
114 Parks Chrissy TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing 1:13:00 10.21
148

Women 3

1
102 Ribes Lisa SW Hand 1:04:31 11.56
109
2
73 Sanchez Cindy TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing 1:07:42 11.01
132

Women 4

1
9 Ross Cathi Unattached 1:00:04* 12.41
73
2
131 Leonard Bora Simple Green 1:04:04 11.64
104
3
92 Sager Emily Team Colleen 1:04:27 11.57
106
4
95 Utley Beth TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing 1:04:51 11.50
112
5
53 Walls Karen TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing 1:06:00 11.30
121
6
127 Van Poorten Erica Unattached 1:06:44 11.17
125
7
148 Lane Terrin Tribe Racing Racing 1:08:34 10.87
136
8
122 Van Roekel Kate Team O2 Modern Fitness 1:08:39 10.86
137
9
132 Duhaime Melissa Beth Unattached 1:16:15 9.78
151
10
24 Sipos Heather Unattached 1:18:48 9.46
156

Junior Women 13-14

1
27 Caputo Lizzy El Grupo 1:22:21* 9.05
166

Junior Women 17-18

1
135 Huang Ginny Saguaro Velo 1:25:49 8.69
169

Masters Women 40-44

1
121 Yim Becky Unattached 1:20:27 9.27
162

Masters Women 45-49

1
65 Huie Deborah Saguaro Velo 1:23:07 8.97
167

Masters Women 50-54

1
13 O'Doherty Leslie SW Hand 1:02:22* 11.96
92
2
26 Sussman Charlotte Unattached 1:04:28 11.57
107
3
12 MacQuame Lorna Unattached 1:19:00 9.44
157

Masters Women 55-59

1
3 Stedman Martha SW Hand 1:06:25* 11.23
124
2
99 Brian Adrienne Acqua AL2/SDBC 1:07:19 11.08
130

Men Pro, 1, 2

1
140 Glick David Rideclean 0:46:54* 15.90
1
2
76 Plowells Manuel Serano P&S Specialized 0:47:40 15.64
2
3
25 Swanson Dave Taser/Kenda 0:48:36 15.34
3
4
141 Gilyard Jared Rideclean 0:48:46 15.29
4
5
96 DuMont Elliot Unattached 0:51:18 14.53
8
6
106 Chase Christopher Team WM 0:51:37 14.45
11
7
169 Bolton Tim Sport Systems Inc. 0:52:26 14.22
14
8
123 Barnes Frank Team Colleen 0:52:42 14.15
16
9
117 Pickavance Roy Unattached 0:58:57 12.65
66
10
110 Adams Isaiah Endeavour Cycling 1:06:16 11.25
123

Men 3

1
87 Newman Darien Team Colleen 0:49:49* 14.97
6
2
154 Franke Nathan Focus Racing 0:51:53 14.37
12
3
151 Biggerstaff Darryn Unattached 0:53:14 14.01
19
4
91 McGlamery Chad Team Colleen 0:53:20 13.98
21
5
75 Sheremeta Matt Celo Pacific 0:53:24 13.96
22
6
147 Boozan Dan Bicycle Haus 0:54:28 13.69
24
7
168 Harsley Kevin TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing 0:54:39 13.64
27
8
20 Becwar Neil Aggress 0:54:49 13.60
29
9
71 Burns Troy Echelon 0:55:35 13.41
37
10
124 D'Auria Kyle Unattached 0:56:07 13.29
40
11
72 Pobloske Matthew Echelon 0:58:04 12.84
59
12
156 Bell Jesse Sisu Cycles 0:58:15 12.80
60
13
44 Thompson Kiral Summit Velo 1:03:06 11.82
96

Men 4

1
149 Brown Alan Tribe Racing Racing 0:51:33* 14.46
9
2
2 Menchaca Marco TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing 0:53:01 14.06
17
3
69 Riehle James Boston Road Club 0:54:34 13.66
25
4
103 Ellis Brian Tachycardia Racing 0:54:50 13.60
30
5
160 Radcliff Michael DNA Cycling 0:56:24 13.22
44
6
107 Francone Jeff TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing 0:56:34 13.18
45
7
109 Maldonado Christian Tachycardia Racing 0:57:06 13.06
50
8
84 Beauregard Matthew TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing 0:57:25 12.99
54
9
101 Preiss Eric TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing 0:57:54 12.88
57
10
43 Hutton Richard Summit Velo 0:58:03 12.84
58
11
105 Valente Marco Tachycardia Racing 0:58:23 12.77
62
12
42 Michaud Peter Echelon 0:59:29 12.54
69
13
129 Erlandson Benjamin Carlos O'Briens Racing 0:59:52 12.46
71
14
18 Stevens Richard Echelon 0:59:58 12.43
72
15
170 Douglass Scott Aggress 1:01:07 12.20
83
16
54 Lamb Ross TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing 1:01:17 12.17
85
17
133 Humphrey Parris Team O2 Modern Fitness 1:01:39 12.09
90
18
126 Wellborn Jason Lagunitas-Niner 1:02:26 11.94
93
19
19 Moore Wayne Echelon 1:04:47 11.51
110
20
136 Simmons Michael AZ Masters Racing 1:05:47 11.33
118
21
162 Arlin Chris Summit Velo 1:05:55 11.31
119
22
104 Willer Brian Tachycardia Racing 1:06:56 11.14
127
23
139 Duffy Stephen San Tan Racing 1:19:04 9.43
158
DNF
86 Greene Greg Team Colleen

Men 5

1
97 Davis Nate Tolero 0:54:35 13.66
26
2
145 McGuigan Ryan TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing 0:54:40 13.64
28
3
62 Pertile Michael SW Hand 0:54:55 13.58
31
4
155 Ritenour Douglas Bicycle Haus 0:56:10 13.28
41
5
79 Fischer John SW Hand 0:56:11 13.27
42
6
41 Snider Blake Echelon 0:57:18 13.01
52
7
153 Klepfer Kirk Unattached 0:57:42 12.92
55
8
111 Triplett Jonathon U of A 1:00:33 12.31
79
9
6 Zeldin Adam Johns Hopkins Univ. 1:01:20 12.16
86
10
8 Zuckerman Jay Unattached 1:03:20 11.77
97
11
93 Noonan Mike Unattached 1:04:00 11.65
102
12
64 Boas Charlie Unattached 1:04:23 11.58
105
13
85 Hottovy Scott Unattached 1:05:16 11.42
114
14
23 Sipos Eric Unattached 1:05:20 11.41
115
15
14 Drawbaugh Dean SW Hand 1:05:30 11.38
116
16
98 Wilkinson Michael Tolero 1:06:06 11.28
122
17
159 Snyder Wesley DNA Cycling 1:06:49 11.16
126
18
70 Burns John Team Spirited Cyclist 1:07:09 11.10
129
19
165 Davenport Steve Echelon 1:09:26 10.74
140
20
163 Paez Tony Unattached 1:10:26 10.59
141
21
115 Niegocki Dann Tolero 1:11:04 10.49
142
22
138 Lupiani Joe Unattached 1:12:10 10.33
145
23
4 Woodruff David Unattached 1:12:11 10.33
146
24
144 Wilde Spencer Unattached 1:17:04 9.68
154
25
83 Zimmerman Myles Unattached 1:18:28 9.50
155
26
158 Rich Derek Unattached 1:20:12 9.30
159
27
10 Wilson Dean Unattached 1:21:52 9.11
165

Junior Men 10-12

1
167 Polley David Landis/Trek 1:21:17* 9.17
163

Junior Men 13-14

1
29 Boyd Logan El Grupo 1:01:30* 12.12
87
2
166 Polley Kenny Landis/Trek 1:03:59 11.65
101

Junior Men 15-16

1
152 Marcucci Stephen DNA Cycling 0:52:08* 14.30
13
2
35 Cronyn Max El Grupo 0:58:26 12.76
64
3
61 Mathews Christian Summit Velo 1:07:49 11.00
133
4
30 Caputo Donovan El Grupo 1:16:50 9.70
153
5
118 Skolnik Caleb Unattached 1:24:24 8.83
168
6
81 Rockowitz Jonah Unattached 1:38:39 7.56
170

Junior Men 17-18

1
7 Chorost Robert Rideclean 0:55:40 13.39
38
2
157 Glysson Travis FLA Endurance 0:56:51 13.12
48
3
31 Kramer John El Grupo 1:00:15 12.38
75
4
32 Silva Pablo El Grupo 1:01:09 12.19
84
5
34 Esparza Marcos El Grupo 1:02:33 11.92
94
6
33 Franklin Nathan El Grupo 1:03:05 11.82
95
7
28 Heistand Connor El Grupo 1:15:57 9.82
150

Masters Men 30-34

1
82 Molina Ben Unattached 1:03:38* 0.00
171
2
116 Mazura Ryan Unattached 1:07:03 11.12
128

Masters Men 35-39

1
58 Chacon Luis P&S Specialized 0:52:29 14.21
15
2
77 Yberri Ernesto P&S Specialized 0:53:14 14.01
18
3
125 Carolan Tim Rideclean 0:54:09 13.77
23
4
50 Kujawa David Unattached 0:55:09 13.52
32
5
112 Scott Timothy Unattached 0:55:27 13.45
36
6
17 Getzelman Todd Echelon 0:59:10 12.60
68
7
128 Amado Gustavo Aggress 1:00:44 12.28
80

Masters Men 40-44

1
89 Terrell Doug Team RPM 0:50:46 14.69
7
2
37 Middleton Mike Team Rhino 0:51:34 14.46
10
3
137 Gates Robert AZ Masters Racing 0:53:19 13.99
20
4
51 Giles Marty SW Hand 0:58:20 12.78
61
5
143 Hillenbrand Michael Azphalt 1:04:00 11.65
103
6
38 Miller Eric Unattached 1:04:49 11.50
111
7
90 Clary Rodney Unattached 1:20:19 9.28
160

Masters Men 45-49

1
74 Conover Scott Unattached 0:49:26* 15.08
5
2
22 Lamb Jesus GST Racing 0:55:18 13.48
35
3
21 Stewart Doug Team RPM 0:57:46 12.91
56
4
52 Goldsmith Chris Le Scomparse 0:58:56 12.65
65
5
120 McLeod Neil Summit Velo 1:07:54 10.98
134

Masters Men 50-54

1
142 Kurtz Corky Team One 0:55:57 13.33
39
2
67 Nelson Dwight SW Hand 0:56:42 13.15
46
3
11 Molk Peter Team Colleen 0:57:01 13.08
49
4
47 Hosterman Andrew SW Hand 0:57:08 13.05
51
5
66 Roberts Spencer Unattached 0:57:19 13.01
53
6
36 Lafehr Steve Unattached 1:00:08 12.40
74
7
59 Suida Joseph SW Hand 1:00:23 12.35
77
8
108 Lewis Donald Team Rhino 1:01:07 12.20
82
9
150 Kobran Chris 3D Racing/Atlantic Cyclery 1:01:35 12.11
88
10
15 Gunn Sven Echelon 1:03:41 11.71
99
11
78 Ulbrich Jeff SW Hand 1:08:05 10.95
135
12
130 Leonard Michael Thunder Mtn 1:12:24 10.30
147
13
45 Parsons Jim Unattached 1:14:56 9.95
149
14
119 Morris Walter Unattached 1:20:26 9.27
161

Masters Men 55-59

1
1 Unger Evan SW Hand 0:56:48 13.13
47
2
63 Mulvaney Duane Landis/Trek 0:58:24 12.77
63
3
164 Lehnen Dave Landis/Trek 1:03:57 11.66
100
4
80 Scott Fred SW Hand 1:05:07 11.45
113
5
68 Puchi, Jr. Joe Unattached 1:09:13 10.77
139
6
146 Bohn Steve Le Scomparse 1:11:22 10.45
143
7
46 Taylor Richard Unattached 1:11:42 10.40
144
8
94 Carasco Amado Unattached 1:21:27 9.15
164

Masters Men 60-64

1
5 Wallace Harold Team Rhino 0:59:42 12.49
70
2
113 Lash David Unattached 1:00:22 12.35
76
3
88 Holman Phil Team RPM 1:00:31 12.32
78
4
16 Hirsch Jay SW Hand 1:03:40 11.71
98
5
49 Duncan Richard Team RPM 1:05:41 11.35
117
6
39 Wible Bob Carlos O'Briens Racing 1:07:36 11.03
131

Masters Men 65-69

1
100 Johnson Herb Acqua AL2/SDBC 0:56:17* 13.25
43
2
60 Terslin Palle Team RPM 1:05:56 11.31
120
3
161 Ellwanger Richard Aggress 1:09:08 10.79
138

Masters Men 70-74

1
48 Hammer Franz Team RPM 1:01:52* 12.05
91
2
40 Barnes Bill Team RPM 1:16:18 9.77
152

Tandem

1
200 Dave Swanson Clark Rachfal Kenda/US Paralympics 0:55:12* 13.51
33