SONOITA-PATAGONIA TT 2010

Distance = 11.8miles
30mph Club: 7 riders
(max time to get in 23:36)
             
PLACE
BIB
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
CLUB / TEAM
RACE TIME
SPEED (mph)

Junior Men 10-12

1
116 Kimball Allen O2 Modern Fitness 0:34:22 20.60

Junior Men 15-16

1
126 Mathews Christian Unattached 0:28:19 25.00

Masters Men 35-39

1
146 cobbs kris Summit Velo 0:25:10 28.13

Masters Men 40-44

1
131 Pearson Troy Saguaro Velo 0:24:39 28.72
2
123 Barnes Marc Unattached 0:27:45 25.51

Masters Men 45-49

1
166 Adrian Jesus Southwest Hand Cycling Team 0:23:23 30.28
2
130 Lamb Jesus GST Racing 0:23:32 30.08
3
129 Stewart Doug Team RPM 0:23:46 29.79
4
125 Capara Jeffery TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:25:23 27.89
5
151 Holmes Tyrone Cycling Saddlemen 0:27:03 26.17

Masters Men 50-54

1
136 Guyot Jay GST Racing 0:23:21 30.32
2
142 Ulbrich Jeffrey Southwest Hand Cycling Team 0:24:10 29.30
3
139 Lewis Donald Team Rhino 0:24:11 29.28
4
109 Beirne David RIDECLEAN 0:24:13 29.24
5
178 Kurtz Corky Team One Racing 0:24:13 29.24
6
122 Suida Joseph Southwest Hand Cycling Team 0:24:50 28.51
7
156 Kobran Christopher 3D RacingTeam / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 0:25:43 27.53

Masters Men 55-59

1
128 Bixby David Team RPM 0:23:07 30.63
2
134 Ostrem James Team RPM 0:24:45 28.61
3
173 Liming Craig Thunder Mountain Cycling 0:24:54 28.43
4
100 Puchi Joe Unattached 0:26:26 26.78
5
101 Carrasco Amado Unattached 0:30:04 23.55

Masters Men 60-64

1
154 Harris Glenn Thunder Mountain Cycling 0:25:22 27.91
2
152 Frohling Ted Summit Velo 0:26:42 26.52
3
119 Taylor Richard Unattached 0:26:42 26.52
4
172 Bazgan Ion Unattached 0:33:15 21.29

Masters Men 65-69

1
115 Sax Gary Summit Velo 0:28:48 24.58

Masters Men 70-74

1
107 Hammer Franz RPM 0:25:22 27.91
2
140 Barnes William Saguaro Velo 0:26:38 26.58

Masters Men 75-79

1
132 Reynolds Richard Summit Velo 0:27:00 26.22

Masters Women 45-49

1
188 Ellis Nancy Unattached 0:32:04 22.08
2
155 Hilgeford Rachel TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:32:46 21.61
3
120 Carreras Dana O2 Modern Fitness 0:34:51 20.32

Masters Women 50-54

1
124 Carbone Carolyn TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:27:54 25.38
2
111 Firpo Catherine O2 Modern Fitness 0:34:03 20.79
3
117 Contorno Heather O2 Modern Fitness 0:34:26 20.56

Masters Women 55-59

1
108 Stedman Martha Southwest Hand Cycling Team 0:27:54 25.38
2
135 Denomy Patricia Southwest Hand Cycling Team 0:27:56 25.35

Men Pro, 1, 2

1
157 Ebenroth Joe Bicycle Haus Racing 0:22:55 30.89
2
106 Parker Jeff TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:24:20 29.10

Men 3

1
160 Harsley Kevin TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:23:48 29.75
2
127 Thompson Kiral Summit Velo 0:24:52 28.47
3
104 Schlegel Bryan Aggress 0:25:09 28.15
4
103 Schumacher Adrian GST Racing 0:27:51 25.42
5
189 Ellis Kenneth Saguaro Velo 0:28:00 25.29

Men 4

1
137 Radcliff Michael TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:22:52 30.96
2
110 Hutton Richard Summit Velo 0:23:29 30.15
3
105 Lamb Ross TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:24:09 29.32
4
143 Horn Richard Echelon Racing 0:24:10 29.30
5
148 valente marco Tachycardia Racing 0:24:11 29.28
6
182 Hepler Jason Summit Velo 0:24:45 28.61
7
121 Willer Brian Tachycardia Racing 0:25:02 28.28
8
147 Maldonado Christian Tachycardia Racing 0:25:25 27.86
9
175 Coghlan Nathaniel Noreast 0:25:35 27.67
10
163 Harman Bill Saguaro Velo 0:25:49 27.42
11
153 Arlia Chris Summit Velo 0:26:20 26.89

Men 5

1
169 Genovese David DNA Cycles Racing 0:24:07 29.36
2
186 Amado Gustavo Aggress 0:24:43 28.64
3
112 Walls Mark TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:25:02 28.28
4
165 Bennen Robert TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:25:12 28.10
5
141 Boswell John Echelon Racing 0:25:19 27.97
6
168 Cope Andrew Tribe Racing 0:25:22 27.91
7
149 Burns Kevin Tachycardia Racing 0:25:27 27.82
8
150 Burns Ethan Tachycardia Racing 0:25:46 27.48
9
180 Lynch Eric Unattached 0:25:51 27.39
10
167 Blue Brian Unattached 0:26:05 27.14
11
159 Stankey Chuck Unattached 0:26:24 26.82
12
161 ward matthew Unattached 0:26:26 26.78
13
177 Midel David Unattached 0:26:59 26.24
14
113 Ludwig Nick Unattached 0:27:18 25.93
15
138 Perea Saul TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:27:32 25.71
16
114 Perez Jorge TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 0:28:06 25.20
17
187 Wilson Derek Unattached 0:28:19 25.00
18
171 Hinsberg John UnattachedM 0:29:14 24.22
19
184 Mooney Benjamin Unattached 0:29:31 23.99
20
133 Thompson Edward Unattached 0:29:53 23.69
21
162 Fillipo Curti unattached 0:30:08 23.50
22
145 Brayshaw William Unattached 0:30:15 23.40
23
118 Contorno Dan Unattached 0:30:20 23.34
24
170 Williams Ricky Spokane Rocket Velo 0:30:23 23.30
25
174 Dottmas Phil Unattached 0:31:09 22.73
26
185 Lynch Michael Unattached 0:32:22 21.87
DNS
164 Armstrong Thomas Unattached

Mixed Tandem

1
144 Feurer Matthias Team Rhino 0:24:22 29.06
1
144 Minnella Kathleen Team Rhino 0:24:22 29.06
2
179 Leonard Michael Thunder Mountain Cycling 0:26:18 26.92
2
179 Leonard Bora Team Simple Green 0:26:18 26.92

Women Pro, 1, 2

1
176 Dickson Catherine AllSport GPS AZ Women Racing 0:24:12 29.26

Women 3

1
102 Alter Rachel 02 Modern Fitness 0:28:24 24.93

Women 4

1
158 Perez Tracey Speciaized D4W 0:25:57 27.28
2
181 Brady Leslie Unattached 0:32:18 21.92
3
183 Mooney Tiffany Unattached 0:39:49 17.78