2003 Kitt Peak TT

2003 Kitt Peak TT

RIDER #

RIDER NAME

CLUB/TEAM

TIME

SPEED

Men Category 1-2

93

Rob Alvarez

Team Revolution

0:51:33

14.55

91

Tim Carolan

Landis/Trek/VW

0:53:27

14.03

19

Scott Price

Landis/Trek/VW

0:53:35

14.00

80

Scott Blanchard

Eclipse

0:55:46

13.45

MTB

92

Kyle Colavito

University of Arizona

0:55:47

13.44

83

John Nowak

Team Revolution

0:58:14

12.88

48

Andy Duvall

Presteza

1:02:07

12.07

Men Category 3

97

Tim Bolton

AZ Fat Tire

0:55:45

13.45

67

Kenton Watts

Team Revolution

0:58:58

12.72

Men Category 4

72

Toby Freebourn

Team Rhino

0:57:05

13.14

84

Steven Schaefer

Desert Wheel Club

1:02:33

11.99

81

Jadi Phillips

Desert Wheel Club

1:04:45

11.58

85

Simon Washington

Le Scomparse

1:05:21

11.48

32

Scott Merry

Team Revolution

1:11:11

10.54

37

Tyson Kinnick

Team Revolution

1:12:23

10.36

82

William Bock

Desert Wheel Club

1:12:33

10.34

95

Evan Gray

Unattached

1:13:50

10.16

58

Blaine Mathison

Mitchum / Pinnacle Peak

1:18:28

9.56

Men Category 5

75

Russell Scott

Unattached

0:59:32

12.60

47

Justin Waskiewicz

Unattached

0:59:45

12.55

73

Ty Schmidt

Unattached

1:00:15

12.45

79

John Farris

Unattached

1:04:55

11.55

53

Gustavo Amado

Agress

1:06:40

11.25

88

Jay Guyot

Saguaro Velo

1:06:53

11.21

50

Mike Voevodsky

Saguaro Velo

1:08:26

10.96

33

Ron Ciano

Team Revolution

1:08:46

10.91

74

Matt Radelet

Unattached

1:09:14

10.83

51

Harold Russell

Unattached

1:09:23

10.81

77

Gregg Sciabiza

Unattached

1:09:56

10.72

52

Bryan Schlegel

Unattached

1:12:07

10.40

62

David Lehnan

Unattached

1:12:29

10.35

65

Richard Austin

Oro Valley Bikes

1:14:07

10.12

76

Brian Cornelius

University of Arizona

1:14:16

10.10

86

John Williams

Desert Wheel Club

1:15:30

9.93

49

Sven Gunn

Saguaro Velo

1:15:49

9.89

56

Bryan Ten Eyck

Unattached

1:15:57

9.87

89

Steven Jonason

Oro Valley Bikes

1:17:09

9.72

44

Rick Ellwanger

Unattached

1:24:18

8.90

78

Jon Eberly

Unattached

1:28:56

8.43

Junior Boys 13-14

35

Cody Smith

Saguaro Velo

dnf - attack of the flies!

36

David Bitz

Saguaro Velo

dnf - attack of the flies!

Junior Boys 15-16

63

Cliff Redig

Team Rhino

0:55:13

13.58

NR

22

Sean Clawson

Cochise County Cyclists

1:06:21

11.30

46

Matthew Jones

Team Rhino

1:11:26

10.50

57

Jackson Lowery

Unattached

1:11:46

10.45

Masters Men 30-34

43

Darien Newman

Unattached

0:58:00

12.93

Masters Men 35-39

87

Scott Baker

GS Tucson Racing

0:55:50

13.43

NR

66

Richard Moore

Team Revolution

0:57:49

12.97

38

Doug Terrell

Team One

0:58:31

12.82

90

Jon Sullivan

Unattached

1:10:52

10.58

34

Casey Bitz

Saguaro Velo

1:24:13

8.91

Masters Men 40-44

71

David Beirne

Team Revolution

0:53:05

14.13

NR

59

Peter Molk

FWRT

1:03:20

11.84

25

Chris Goldsmith

Le Scomparse

1:05:07

11.52

68

Paul Arbo

Presteza

1:05:15

11.49

Masters Men 45-49

20

Dwight Nelson

Le Scomparse

0:57:56

12.95

69

Don Lewis

Team Rhino

1:00:24

12.42

64

Kevin Redig

Desert Wheel Club

1:00:28

12.40

54

Rick Allen

Team RPM

1:00:33

12.39

40

Paul Cooke

Landis/Trek/VW

1:04:50

11.57

94

Bob Ilchick

Le Scomparse

1:05:46

11.40

60

Doug Forsna

Mitchum / Pinnacle Peak

1:07:58

11.03

21

Jim Kemper

Le Scomparse

1:09:52

10.73

42

Michael Jones

Team Rhino

1:10:44

10.60

Masters Men 50-54

41

Duane Mulvaney

Landis/Trek/VW

1:05:36

11.43

55

Glenn Harris

Cochise County Cyclists

1:28:45

8.45

Masters Men 55-59

24

Steve Griego

Landis/Trek/VW

1:13:24

10.22

61

Jay Hirsch

Unattached

1:13:44

10.17

Masters Men 60-64

45

Simeon Dzamov

Unattached

1:13:53

10.15

NR

Masters Men 65-69

96

Dave Deichman

Saguaro Velo

1:28:17

8.50

NR

Women Category 1-2

39

Rebecca Cooke

Landis/Trek/VW

1:08:16

10.99

Women Category 3

31

Catherine Dickson

Bicycle Ranch

1:11:36

10.47

30

Rebecca Stengel

Mtn Velo / Supergo

1:12:26

10.35

Women Category 4

29

Corinna Pietruszynski

Desert Foxes

1:24:18

8.90

27

Lisa Westerbeck

Desert Foxes

1:37:49

7.67

Junior Girls 15-16

23

Christine Carbone

OVB/DWC

1:31:29

8.20

Masters Women 35-39

18

Yvonne Shouse

Mtn Velo / Supergo

1:03:00

11.90

NR

Masters Women 40-44

70

Alison Barrett

Cochise County Cyclists

1:14:38

10.05

26

Alicia Heiserer

Team Revolution

1:21:08

9.24

Masters Women 55-59

28

Julianna Kimball

Desert Foxes

2:04:38

6.02

NR